Abby Hohlbein

10/21/2023 - Gas City I-69 Speedway

10/21/2023 - Gas City I-69 Speedway

Gas City, IN

21 entries

410 Sprints - Non-Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 12-Robert Ballou[4]; 2. 24P-Tye Mihocko[2]; 3. 17GP-Jadon Rogers[9]; 4. 2E-Shane Cottle[5]; 5. 09-Clayton Rossmann[6]; 6. 16-Harley Burns[12]; 7. 11-Jack Hoyer[10]; 8. 06-Rylan Gray[3]; 9. 6-Isaac Chapple[11]; 10. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[1]; 11. 57-Colten Cottle[8]; 12. 2DI-Dustin Ingle[7]; 13. 33M-Matt Westfall[14]; 14. 40-Travis Hery[13]; 15. 20-Evan Mosley[20]; 16. 99-Skylar Gee[15]; 17. 99J-Jack James[16]; 18. 42-Brayden Clark[21]; 19. 59-Jeff Champagne[19]; 20. 26-Cody Williams[17]; 21. 21M-Bryce Massingill[18]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 06-Rylan Gray[2]; 2. 12-Robert Ballou[4]; 3. 2DI-Dustin Ingle[1]; 4. 11-Jack Hoyer[3]; 5. 40-Travis Hery[5]; 6. 99J-Jack James[7]; 7. (DNF) 59-Jeff Champagne[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24P-Tye Mihocko[2]; 2. 2E-Shane Cottle[3]; 3. 57-Colten Cottle[1]; 4. 6-Isaac Chapple[4]; 5. 33M-Matt Westfall[5]; 6. 26-Cody Williams[7]; 7. (DNF) 20-Evan Mosley[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[4]; 2. 09-Clayton Rossmann[2]; 3. 17GP-Jadon Rogers[3]; 4. 16-Harley Burns[1]; 5. 99-Skylar Gee[7]; 6. 21M-Bryce Massingill[6]; 7. 42-Brayden Clark[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 12-Robert Ballou, 00:11.861[16]; 2. 6-Isaac Chapple, 00:11.909[13]; 3. 9Z-Zack Pretorius, 00:11.913[5]; 4. 11-Jack Hoyer, 00:11.930[3]; 5. 2E-Shane Cottle, 00:12.016[1]; 6. 17GP-Jadon Rogers, 00:12.018[8]; 7. 06-Rylan Gray, 00:12.042[4]; 8. 24P-Tye Mihocko, 00:12.090[14]; 9. 09-Clayton Rossmann, 00:12.143[11]; 10. 2DI-Dustin Ingle, 00:12.162[7]; 11. 57-Colten Cottle, 00:12.206[12]; 12. 16-Harley Burns, 00:12.209[6]; 13. 40-Travis Hery, 00:12.352[2]; 14. 33M-Matt Westfall, 00:12.417[17]; 15. 42-Brayden Clark, 00:12.429[10]; 16. 59-Jeff Champagne, 00:12.495[20]; 17. 20-Evan Mosley, 00:12.680[19]; 18. 21M-Bryce Massingill, 00:12.697[18]; 19. 99J-Jack James, 00:13.080[9]; 20. 26-Cody Williams, 00:13.354[21]; 21. (DNS) 99-Skylar Gee, 00:13.354

Chase for the Derrick (10 Laps): 1. 57-Colten Cottle[1]; 2. 24P-Tye Mihocko[2]; 3. 06-Rylan Gray[6]; 4. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[8]; 5. 11-Jack Hoyer[7]; 6. 20-Evan Mosley[4]; 7. 2DI-Dustin Ingle[5]; 8. 42-Brayden Clark[3]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 42-Brayden Clark, 00:11.973[10]; 2. 2DI-Dustin Ingle, 00:12.049[7]; 3. 6-Isaac Chapple, 00:12.105[13]; 4. 24P-Tye Mihocko, 00:12.120[14]; 5. 09-Clayton Rossmann, 00:12.133[11]; 6. 2E-Shane Cottle, 00:12.136[1]; 7. 17GP-Jadon Rogers, 00:12.162[8]; 8. 12-Robert Ballou, 00:12.179[16]; 9. 57-Colten Cottle, 00:12.202[12]; 10. 06-Rylan Gray, 00:12.276[4]; 11. 33M-Matt Westfall, 00:12.428[17]; 12. 11-Jack Hoyer, 00:12.457[3]; 13. 20-Evan Mosley, 00:12.556[19]; 14. 59-Jeff Champagne, 00:12.682[20]; 15. 21M-Bryce Massingill, 00:12.754[18]; 16. 26-Cody Williams, 00:13.046[21]; 17. 9Z-Zack Pretorius, 00:13.075[5]; 18. 99J-Jack James, 00:13.135[9]; 19. 40-Travis Hery, 00:13.206[2]; 20. 16-Harley Burns, 00:13.685[6]; 21. (DNS) 99-Skylar Gee, 00:59.999

20 entries

Strong Than Steel Sprints


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 711-Tyler Kuxhouse[4]; 2. 3M-Tres Mehler[3]; 3. 67-Tyler Miller[1]; 4. 18S-Aiden Salisbury[8]; 5. 21S-Bryar Schoreter[2]; 6. 40-Tim Cox[5]; 7. 90-Clayton Stewart[6]; 8. 17-Bryce Andrews[10]; 9. 75-John Gurley[14]; 10. 8-Michael Clark[18]; 11. 2-Steve Thomas[17]; 12. 37-Dave Gross[15]; 13. 99-Craig Sharfenberg Sr[13]; 14. 5-Gary Cummins[11]; 15. 4-Scott Hermanson[20]; 16. 90S-Patrick Stewart[12]; 17. 72-Jarrett Thomas[19]; 18. 199-Craig Sharfenberg Jr[7]; 19. 31-Dan Ingram[9]; 20. 7-Bobby Logan[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3M-Tres Mehler[2]; 2. 711-Tyler Kuxhouse[4]; 3. 199-Craig Sharfenberg Jr[1]; 4. 17-Bryce Andrews[3]; 5. 99-Craig Sharfenberg Sr[7]; 6. 7-Bobby Logan[5]; 7. 72-Jarrett Thomas[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21S-Bryar Schoreter[2]; 2. 40-Tim Cox[4]; 3. 18S-Aiden Salisbury[3]; 4. 5-Gary Cummins[1]; 5. 75-John Gurley[6]; 6. 2-Steve Thomas[5]; 7. 4-Scott Hermanson[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Tyler Miller[4]; 2. 90-Clayton Stewart[1]; 3. 31-Dan Ingram[2]; 4. 90S-Patrick Stewart[5]; 5. 37-Dave Gross[6]; 6. (DNF) 8-Michael Clark[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 711-Tyler Kuxhouse, 00:12.496[5]; 2. 40-Tim Cox, 00:12.795[12]; 3. 67-Tyler Miller, 00:12.845[11]; 4. 17-Bryce Andrews, 00:12.847[9]; 5. 18S-Aiden Salisbury, 00:12.982[15]; 6. 8-Michael Clark, 00:13.120[20]; 7. 3M-Tres Mehler, 00:13.125[14]; 8. 21S-Bryar Schoreter, 00:13.130[7]; 9. 31-Dan Ingram, 00:13.487[4]; 10. 199-Craig Sharfenberg Jr, 00:13.530[2]; 11. 5-Gary Cummins, 00:13.768[6]; 12. 90-Clayton Stewart, 00:13.780[16]; 13. 7-Bobby Logan, 00:13.815[19]; 14. 2-Steve Thomas, 00:14.011[17]; 15. 90S-Patrick Stewart, 00:14.044[3]; 16. 72-Jarrett Thomas, 00:14.212[8]; 17. 75-John Gurley, 00:14.378[13]; 18. 37-Dave Gross, 00:14.524[18]; 19. 99-Craig Sharfenberg Sr, 00:14.801[10]; 20. 4-Scott Hermanson, 00:15.089[1]

10 entries

Trucks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1S-Kevin Knittle[3]; 2. 22-Abby Hohlbein[10]; 3. 44W-Vincent Wagoner[2]; 4. 9R-Justin Rapp[1]; 5. 9-Jamie Heiser[4]; 6. 0-John Sanford[5]; 7. 9C-Curtis Heiser[7]; 8. 21-Skyler Knox[8]; 9. 18-Austin Barnes[9]; 10. (DNS) 82T-Eddie Tucker Jr

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Kevin Knittle[4]; 2. 44W-Vincent Wagoner[3]; 3. 9R-Justin Rapp[5]; 4. 9-Jamie Heiser[2]; 5. 0-John Sanford[6]; 6. 82T-Eddie Tucker Jr[7]; 7. 9C-Curtis Heiser[8]; 8. 21-Skyler Knox[9]; 9. 18-Austin Barnes[10]; 10. (DNS) 22-Abby Hohlbein

Qualifying 1: 1. 1S-Kevin Knittle, 00:15.861[5]; 2. 44W-Vincent Wagoner, 00:16.402[2]; 3. 9-Jamie Heiser, 00:16.479[3]; 4. 22-Abby Hohlbein, 00:16.529[1]; 5. 9R-Justin Rapp, 00:16.624[7]; 6. 0-John Sanford, 00:16.915[4]; 7. 82T-Eddie Tucker Jr, 00:17.213[10]; 8. 9C-Curtis Heiser, 00:17.644[8]; 9. 21-Skyler Knox, 00:17.761[6]; 10. 18-Austin Barnes, 00:18.050[9]

22 entries

Midgets


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5KB-Matt Lux[3]; 2. 35-Bryce Massingill[2]; 3. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[1]; 4. 18-Zach Wigal[5]; 5. 21-Adam Taylor[7]; 6. 11T-Cale Coons[8]; 7. 71-Stratton Briggs[6]; 8. 4K-Kayla Roell[10]; 9. 36-Ian Creager[4]; 10. 22-Gunnar Lucius[15]; 11. 5M-Chett Gehrke[13]; 12. 21G-Jimmy Guidry[21]; 13. 55-Page Perrine[16]; 14. 7M-Cole Morgan[18]; 15. 20X-John Watson[17]; 16. 8-Jacob Goeglein[22]; 17. 2B-Thomas Bigelow[19]; 18. 97-Jim Jones[20]; 19. 3-Logan Prickett[12]; 20. 01-Ryan Moran[11]; 21. 2-Jeff Champagne[14]; 22. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5KB-Matt Lux[3]; 2. 35-Bryce Massingill[4]; 3. 21-Adam Taylor[2]; 4. 4K-Kayla Roell[5]; 5. 5M-Chett Gehrke[1]; 6. 55-Page Perrine[6]; 7. 2B-Thomas Bigelow[8]; 8. 8-Jacob Goeglein[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[1]; 2. 36-Ian Creager[4]; 3. 11T-Cale Coons[2]; 4. 01-Ryan Moran[3]; 5. 2-Jeff Champagne[5]; 6. 20X-John Watson[6]; 7. 97-Jim Jones[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Stratton Briggs[2]; 2. 18-Zach Wigal[1]; 3. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell[3]; 4. 3-Logan Prickett[4]; 5. 22-Gunnar Lucius[5]; 6. 7M-Cole Morgan[6]; 7. 21G-Jimmy Guidry[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 35-Bryce Massingill, 00:12.892[1]; 2. 5KB-Matt Lux, 00:12.927[3]; 3. 21-Adam Taylor, 00:13.163[5]; 4. 5M-Chett Gehrke, 00:13.461[2]; 5. 4K-Kayla Roell, 00:13.585[6]; 6. 55-Page Perrine, 00:13.905[7]; 7. 8-Jacob Goeglein, 00:14.038[4]; 8. 2B-Thomas Bigelow, 00:14.395[8]

Qualifying 2: 1. 36-Ian Creager, 00:13.125[5]; 2. 01-Ryan Moran, 00:13.228[6]; 3. 11T-Cale Coons, 00:13.285[7]; 4. 11H-Abby Hohlbein, 00:13.340[2]; 5. 2-Jeff Champagne, 00:13.442[3]; 6. 20X-John Watson, 00:13.816[4]; 7. (DNS) 97-Jim Jones, 00:13.816

Qualifying 3: 1. 3-Logan Prickett, 00:12.870[5]; 2. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell, 00:12.923[6]; 3. 71-Stratton Briggs, 00:12.949[1]; 4. 18-Zach Wigal, 00:12.954[2]; 5. 22-Gunnar Lucius, 00:13.144[4]; 6. 7M-Cole Morgan, 00:13.291[7]; 7. 21G-Jimmy Guidry, 00:13.822[3]

  • Events17
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating