Abby Hohlbein

10/21/2023 - Gas City I-69 Speedway

10/21/2023 - Gas City I-69 Speedway

Gas City, IN

Classes

  • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints21 entries
  • Strong Than Steel Sprints20 entries
  • Trucks10 entries
  • Midgets22 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

Trucks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 2 8
Heat 1 1 DNS -
Qualifying 1 16.529 4 -3
Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 3 -2
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 2 13.340 4 -2

Trucks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1S Kevin Knittle Kevin Knittle VanWert, OH VanWert, OH 2
2 10 22 Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 8
3 2 44W Vincent Wagoner Vincent Wagoner Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -1
4 1 9R Justin Rapp Justin Rapp Lima, OH Lima, OH -3
5 4 9 Jamie Heiser Jamie Heiser Salimonia, IN Salimonia, IN -1
6 5 0 John Sanford John Sanford Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
7 7 9C Curtis Heiser Curtis Heiser Portland, IN Portland, IN -
8 8 21 Skyler Knox Skyler Knox Bellecenter, OH Bellecenter, OH -
9 9 18 Austin Barnes Austin Barnes Van Burn, IN Van Burn, IN -
DNS 6 82T Eddie Tucker Jr Eddie Tucker Jr Troy, OH Troy, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1S Kevin Knittle Kevin Knittle VanWert, OH VanWert, OH 3
2 3 44W Vincent Wagoner Vincent Wagoner Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 1
3 5 9R Justin Rapp Justin Rapp Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
4 2 9 Jamie Heiser Jamie Heiser Salimonia, IN Salimonia, IN -2
5 6 0 John Sanford John Sanford Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
6 7 82T Eddie Tucker Jr Eddie Tucker Jr Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
7 8 9C Curtis Heiser Curtis Heiser Portland, IN Portland, IN 1
8 9 21 Skyler Knox Skyler Knox Bellecenter, OH Bellecenter, OH 1
9 10 18 Austin Barnes Austin Barnes Van Burn, IN Van Burn, IN 1
DNS 1 22 Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 1S Kevin Knittle Kevin Knittle VanWert, OH VanWert, OH 15.861
2 2 44W Vincent Wagoner Vincent Wagoner Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 16.402
3 3 9 Jamie Heiser Jamie Heiser Salimonia, IN Salimonia, IN 16.479
4 1 22 Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 16.529
5 7 9R Justin Rapp Justin Rapp Lima, OH Lima, OH 16.624
6 4 0 John Sanford John Sanford Lima, OH Lima, OH 16.915
7 10 82T Eddie Tucker Jr Eddie Tucker Jr Troy, OH Troy, OH 17.213
8 8 9C Curtis Heiser Curtis Heiser Portland, IN Portland, IN 17.644
9 6 21 Skyler Knox Skyler Knox Bellecenter, OH Bellecenter, OH 17.761
10 9 18 Austin Barnes Austin Barnes Van Burn, IN Van Burn, IN 18.050

Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 2
2 2 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH -
3 1 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -2
4 5 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 1
5 7 21 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 2
6 8 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
7 6 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -1
8 10 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 2
9 4 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -5
10 15 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 5
11 13 5M Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 2
12 21 21G Jimmy Guidry Jimmy Guidry Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL 9
13 16 55 Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 3
14 18 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 4
15 17 20X John Watson John Watson St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 2
16 22 8 Jacob Goeglein Jacob Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 6
17 19 2B Thomas Bigelow Thomas Bigelow Winchster, IN Winchster, IN 2
18 20 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
19 12 3 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -7
20 11 01 Ryan Moran Ryan Moran Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH -9
21 14 2 Jeff Champagne Jeff Champagne Westfield, MA Westfield, MA -7
22 9 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 2
2 4 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
3 2 21 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN -1
4 5 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 1
5 1 5M Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY -4
6 6 55 Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
7 8 2B Thomas Bigelow Thomas Bigelow Winchster, IN Winchster, IN 1
8 7 8 Jacob Goeglein Jacob Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
2 4 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 2
3 2 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 3 01 Ryan Moran Ryan Moran Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH -1
5 5 2 Jeff Champagne Jeff Champagne Westfield, MA Westfield, MA -
6 6 20X John Watson John Watson St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
7 7 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 1
2 1 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH -1
3 3 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -
4 4 3 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
5 5 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
6 6 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -
7 7 21G Jimmy Guidry Jimmy Guidry Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 12.892
2 3 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 12.927
3 5 21 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 13.163
4 2 5M Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 13.461
5 6 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 13.585
6 7 55 Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 13.905
7 4 8 Jacob Goeglein Jacob Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 14.038
8 8 2B Thomas Bigelow Thomas Bigelow Winchster, IN Winchster, IN 14.395

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 13.125
2 6 01 Ryan Moran Ryan Moran Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH 13.228
3 7 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 13.285
4 2 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 13.340
5 3 2 Jeff Champagne Jeff Champagne Westfield, MA Westfield, MA 13.442
6 4 20X John Watson John Watson St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 13.816
DNS 1 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.816

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 3 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 12.870
2 6 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 12.923
3 1 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 12.949
4 2 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 12.954
5 4 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 13.144
6 7 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 13.291
7 3 21G Jimmy Guidry Jimmy Guidry Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL 13.822

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating