Abby Hohlbein

12/16/2023 - DuQuoin State Fairgrounds

12/16/2023 - DuQuoin State Fairgrounds

Duquion, IL

Pits Open: 8:00 AM
General Admission: 3:00 PM
Driver Registration: 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Driver's Meeting: 4:30 PM
Hot Laps 5:00 PM
Racing to Follow.

Classes

  • POWRi 600cc Non-Wing Outlaw20 entries
    • POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micro Sprints
  • POWRi Midgets53 entries
    • POWRi National Midgets

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

2023 Season
Hohlbein attends Junior Knepper 55 at Du Quoin

Abby Hohlbein hopped behind the wheel of the RAB Racing No. 57A Midget on Saturday at Southern Illinois Center (Du Quoin, Ill.) to officially wrap up her 2023 season with the Junior Knepper 55. Among...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

POWRi Midgets Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 8 5 3
Heat 5 3 4 -1

POWRi Midgets

55 Laps

A Feature 1Toyota Racing Development

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
2 8 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 6
3 4 91 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
4 2 54W Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -2
5 3 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -2
6 20 32 Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 14
7 6 00 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
8 22 14J Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 14
9 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
10 11 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
11 21 41 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 10
12 16 7 Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN 4
13 1 00DP Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO -12
14 10 57R Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -4
15 19 63 Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
16 14 15 RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -2
17 17 36 Chris Baue Chris Baue Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
18 9 83M Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -9
19 12 86 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -7
20 13 43 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -7
21 18 21S Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -3
22 15 26 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -7
15 Laps

B Feature 1Max Papis Innovations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Chris Baue Chris Baue Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 63 Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
3 4 41 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
5 8 57A Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 3
6 6 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
7 5 001 Greg Mitchell Greg Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV -2
8 7 11G Gage Rucker Gage Rucker Truxton, MO Truxton, MO -1
9 9 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
10 10 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -
11 12 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 1
12 11 002 Garrett Mitchell Garrett Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV -1
13 13 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
14 15 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
DNS 14 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -
DNS 16 44T Thomas Davies Thomas Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
DNS 17 10 Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY -
DNS 18 31 Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -
DNS 19 51R Greg Ross Greg Ross Havana, IL Havana, IL -
15 Laps

B Feature 2KSE Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21S Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
2 4 32 Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 2
3 11 14J Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 8
Top 3 transfer
4 14 08M Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 10
5 6 53 Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 1
6 7 92X Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
7 5 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
8 3 5H Tyler Vantoll Tyler Vantoll Belleville, IL Belleville, IL -5
9 13 11J Todd Jackson Todd Jackson 4
10 8 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
11 12 81 Dekota Gay Dekota Gay Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
12 15 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
DNS 2 11K Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 9 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
DNS 10 1H Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -
DNS 16 14X Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -
DNS 17 83 Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL -
DNS 18 00X Brant Woods Brant Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK -
10 Laps

Heat 1Advanced Racing Suspension

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 6 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
3 8 83M Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 5
4 5 32 Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
5 7 11G Gage Rucker Gage Rucker Truxton, MO Truxton, MO 2
6 1 11J Todd Jackson Todd Jackson -5
7 3 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
8 2 14X Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -6
10 Laps

Heat 2Auto Meter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
2 2 7 Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN -
3 3 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -
4 5 001 Greg Mitchell Greg Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV 1
5 8 11K Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
6 1 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -5
DNS 6 10 Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY -
DNS 7 83 Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3Schure Built Suspension

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00DP Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO 5
2 8 54W Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 6
3 1 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -2
4 7 15 RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 3
5 3 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -2
6 5 002 Garrett Mitchell Garrett Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV -1
7 2 44T Thomas Davies Thomas Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -5
DNS 4 31 Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 4AFCO Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
2 7 91 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 5
3 3 5H Tyler Vantoll Tyler Vantoll Belleville, IL Belleville, IL -
4 5 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
5 6 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 4 81 Dekota Gay Dekota Gay Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -2
7 8 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 1
DNS 1 00X Brant Woods Brant Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK -
10 Laps

Heat 5Rod End Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 4
2 6 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 4
3 2 41 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
4 3 57A Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -1
5 1 1H Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -4
6 7 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
DNS 4 51R Greg Ross Greg Ross Havana, IL Havana, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 6Engler Machine & Tool

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57R Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
2 4 43 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 2
3 1 53 Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -2
4 6 63 Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
5 7 92X Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 2
6 2 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -4
7 5 08M Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
10 Laps

Heat 7Victory Fuel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 1
2 1 36 Chris Baue Chris Baue Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 4 21S Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 1
4 7 26 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
5 6 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 1
6 5 14J Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -1
7 3 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating