Abby Hohlbein

7/14/2023 - Moler Raceway Park

7/14/2023 - Moler Raceway Park

Williamsburg, OH

17 entries

UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7C-Anthony Chaney[1]; 2. 9S-Chris Shannon[2]; 3. 1J-Kenny Johnson[5]; 4. 35C-Craig Christian[6]; 5. AK47-Alan Ketcham[4]; 6. 07-Cory Skipton[14]; 7. 11J-James Whittredge[9]; 8. G2-Glenn Keaton Jr[10]; 9. 5B-Bobby Bagley[12]; 10. 78M-Ryan Morton[11]; 11. 556S-Joe Smith[15]; 12. 55S-Jim Szekacs[8]; 13. 60-Jimmy Humphrey[13]; 14. 5-Clark VanHouten[16]; 15. 4*-Zack Newell[7]; 16. 717-Josh Davis[3]; 17. (DNS) 14S-Bill Shannon

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7C-Anthony Chaney[4]; 2. 717-Josh Davis[2]; 3. 1J-Kenny Johnson[3]; 4. 4*-Zack Newell[1]; 5. 11J-James Whittredge[9]; 6. 78M-Ryan Morton[6]; 7. 60-Jimmy Humphrey[5]; 8. 556S-Joe Smith[7]; 9. 14S-Bill Shannon[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9S-Chris Shannon[1]; 2. AK47-Alan Ketcham[3]; 3. 35C-Craig Christian[4]; 4. 55S-Jim Szekacs[7]; 5. G2-Glenn Keaton Jr[6]; 6. 5B-Bobby Bagley[2]; 7. 07-Cory Skipton[5]; 8. (DNS) 5-Clark VanHouten

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 7C-Anthony Chaney, 00:14.271[6]; 2. 35C-Craig Christian, 00:14.446[8]; 3. 1J-Kenny Johnson, 00:14.502[5]; 4. AK47-Alan Ketcham, 00:14.651[10]; 5. 717-Josh Davis, 00:14.772[7]; 6. 5B-Bobby Bagley, 00:14.809[9]; 7. 4*-Zack Newell, 00:14.819[15]; 8. 9S-Chris Shannon, 00:14.901[14]; 9. 60-Jimmy Humphrey, 00:14.906[11]; 10. 07-Cory Skipton, 00:14.916[12]; 11. 78M-Ryan Morton, 00:14.922[2]; 12. G2-Glenn Keaton Jr, 00:14.973[4]; 13. 556S-Joe Smith, 00:14.986[1]; 14. 55S-Jim Szekacs, 00:15.252[3]; 15. 14S-Bill Shannon, 00:15.307; 16. 5-Clark VanHouten, 00:15.402[13]; 17. 11J-James Whittredge, 00:15.463[16]

21 entries

Compacts


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 47J-Jack Pflum[2]; 2. 34M-Christopher Meyer[1]; 3. 17D-Dustin Puckett Jr[4]; 4. R9-Logan Reinhardt[6]; 5. 23JR-Corbin Dalton[3]; 6. 1S-Bobby Stamper[7]; 7. 75K-Austin King[5]; 8. 8P-David Pegg[8]; 9. 15D-Kyle Day[10]; 10. 3S-Jeffery Sparks[18]; 11. 30L-Richard Lindsey[16]; 12. 957-Chris Wilson[19]; 13. 17H-Paige Hutson[12]; 14. 1R-Natalie Rupp[20]; 15. 17-Lee Alan Potter[9]; 16. 95-Dustin Wilson[11]; 17. 911D-Tony Dunn Jr[13]; 18. 43M-Kris Martin[17]; 19. 77B-Paul Breving[14]; 20. (DNS) 33M-Zach West; 21. (DNS) 41H-Matthew Hafer

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 34M-Christopher Meyer[4]; 2. 17D-Dustin Puckett Jr[1]; 3. 1S-Bobby Stamper[3]; 4. 15D-Kyle Day[5]; 5. 911D-Tony Dunn Jr[2]; 6. 30L-Richard Lindsey[6]; 7. 957-Chris Wilson[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 47J-Jack Pflum[4]; 2. 75K-Austin King[3]; 3. 8P-David Pegg[2]; 4. 95-Dustin Wilson[1]; 5. 77B-Paul Breving[6]; 6. 43M-Kris Martin[5]; 7. 1R-Natalie Rupp[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 23JR-Corbin Dalton[4]; 2. R9-Logan Reinhardt[3]; 3. 17-Lee Alan Potter[5]; 4. 17H-Paige Hutson[6]; 5. 33M-Zach West[1]; 6. 3S-Jeffery Sparks[2]; 7. (DNS) 41H-Matthew Hafer

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 34M-Christopher Meyer, 00:16.454[18]; 2. 47J-Jack Pflum, 00:16.636[20]; 3. 23JR-Corbin Dalton, 00:16.832[6]; 4. 1S-Bobby Stamper, 00:16.869[12]; 5. 75K-Austin King, 00:16.939[13]; 6. R9-Logan Reinhardt, 00:16.954[3]; 7. 911D-Tony Dunn Jr, 00:17.362[4]; 8. 8P-David Pegg, 00:17.390[10]; 9. 3S-Jeffery Sparks, 00:17.405[14]; 10. 17D-Dustin Puckett Jr, 00:17.515[1]; 11. 95-Dustin Wilson, 00:17.638[19]; 12. 33M-Zach West, 00:17.695[2]; 13. 15D-Kyle Day, 00:17.767[7]; 14. 43M-Kris Martin, 00:17.821[16]; 15. 17-Lee Alan Potter, 00:17.872[21]; 16. 30L-Richard Lindsey, 00:17.912[15]; 17. 77B-Paul Breving, 00:17.943[11]; 18. 17H-Paige Hutson, 00:18.123[17]; 19. 957-Chris Wilson, 00:18.355[5]; 20. 1R-Natalie Rupp, 00:19.125[8]; 21. (DNS) 41H-Matthew Hafer

8 entries

Hidden Gem Motorsports Legends


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 88S-Tyler Scott[2]; 2. 27-Joe Warning[1]; 3. 18S-Chris Shelton Jr[4]; 4. 22M-Lucas Manion[3]; 5. 28S-Henry Story II[6]; 6. 11F-Doug Fawley[8]; 7. 23M-Mayla Johnson[7]; 8. 80C-Scott Charlier[5]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 27-Joe Warning[2]; 2. 22M-Lucas Manion[1]; 3. 80C-Scott Charlier[3]; 4. 23M-Mayla Johnson[4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 88S-Tyler Scott[1]; 2. 18S-Chris Shelton Jr[2]; 3. 28S-Henry Story II[4]; 4. 11F-Doug Fawley[3]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 22M-Lucas Manion, 00:16.551[4]; 2. 88S-Tyler Scott, 00:16.565[2]; 3. 27-Joe Warning, 00:16.568[1]; 4. 18S-Chris Shelton Jr, 00:16.819[6]; 5. 80C-Scott Charlier, 00:16.999[7]; 6. 11F-Doug Fawley, 00:17.193[3]; 7. 23M-Mayla Johnson, 00:17.205[8]; 8. (DNS) 28S-Henry Story II

21 entries

USMPA Sport Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17S-Nick Snell[1]; 2. 22C-Connor Carell[2]; 3. 55W-Matt Watson[4]; 4. Y86-Eric Shepherd Jr[6]; 5. RC10-Reed Bishop[8]; 6. 23-Tom Pribble[3]; 7. 77K-Eric Kinney II[7]; 8. 0H-David Howard[10]; 9. 2R-RJ Perkins[13]; 10. 17K-Bill Williams[9]; 11. 740N-Rob Lemaster[12]; 12. 35M-Brad Morris[11]; 13. 83H-Austin Horn[14]; 14. 8UP-Tanner Weis[16]; 15. W1-William Caldwell[15]; 16. 57E-Ethan Eckelbarger[17]; 17. 26G-Gary Griffith[5]; 18. 24W-Will Breving[19]; 19. (DNS) 22-Rusty Yarger

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17S-Nick Snell[4]; 2. 55W-Matt Watson[2]; 3. 77K-Eric Kinney II[3]; 4. 0H-David Howard[1]; 5. 2R-RJ Perkins[5]; 6. 8UP-Tanner Weis[7]; 7. 24W-Will Breving[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22C-Connor Carell[3]; 2. 26G-Gary Griffith[2]; 3. RC10-Reed Bishop[4]; 4. 35M-Brad Morris[1]; 5. 83H-Austin Horn[5]; 6. 57E-Ethan Eckelbarger[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Tom Pribble[4]; 2. Y86-Eric Shepherd Jr[3]; 3. 17K-Bill Williams[1]; 4. 740N-Rob Lemaster[2]; 5. W1-William Caldwell[5]; 6. 22-Rusty Yarger[6]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 17S-Nick Snell, 00:15.072[6]; 2. RC10-Reed Bishop, 00:15.230[15]; 3. 23-Tom Pribble, 00:15.491[20]; 4. 77K-Eric Kinney II, 00:15.548[1]; 5. 22C-Connor Carell, 00:15.554[2]; 6. Y86-Eric Shepherd Jr, 00:15.607[17]; 7. 55W-Matt Watson, 00:15.610[10]; 8. 26G-Gary Griffith, 00:15.626[3]; 9. 740N-Rob Lemaster, 00:15.769[4]; 10. 0H-David Howard, 00:15.839[16]; 11. 35M-Brad Morris, 00:15.901[13]; 12. 17K-Bill Williams, 00:16.011[12]; 13. 2R-RJ Perkins, 00:16.032[8]; 14. 83H-Austin Horn, 00:16.063[18]; 15. W1-William Caldwell, 00:16.157[14]; 16. 24W-Will Breving, 00:16.207[19]; 17. 57E-Ethan Eckelbarger, 00:16.281[9]; 18. 22-Rusty Yarger, 00:16.368[11]; 19. 8UP-Tanner Weis, 00:16.484[7]; 20. (DNS) 357-Bill Shannon

23 entries

USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 35M-Bryce Massingill[4]; 2. 71B-Stratton Briggs[3]; 3. 36C-Ian Creager[7]; 4. 16Y-Josh Yenser[2]; 5. 22L-gunner Lucius[5]; 6. 18W-Zach Wigal[22]; 7. 5KB-Matt Lux[6]; 8. 33L-Luke Lemons[18]; 9. 11T-Aaron Leffel[1]; 10. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[10]; 11. 6M-Rylan Gray[11]; 12. 3E-Alex Watson[19]; 13. 4K-Kayla Roell[12]; 14. 23D-Bryce Dues[21]; 15. 2-Jimmy Guidry[15]; 16. 7M-Cole Morgan[13]; 17. 11X-isla rowett[20]; 18. 27G-Steve Gresham[23]; 19. 5J-Jody Paul[16]; 20. 5M-Michael Magic[8]; 21. 34M-Tate Martz[17]; 22. 6K-Kyle Keaton[9]; 23. (DNS) 4T-Cody Dye

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22L-gunner Lucius[1]; 2. 5KB-Matt Lux[4]; 3. 36C-Ian Creager[3]; 4. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[2]; 5. 7M-Cole Morgan[5]; 6. 5J-Jody Paul[7]; 7. 3E-Alex Watson[6]; 8. 18W-Zach Wigal[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 35M-Bryce Massingill[4]; 2. 16Y-Josh Yenser[1]; 3. 5M-Michael Magic[3]; 4. 6M-Rylan Gray[2]; 5. 4T-Cody Dye[6]; 6. 34M-Tate Martz[5]; 7. 11X-isla rowett[8]; 8. 27G-Steve Gresham[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 71B-Stratton Briggs[3]; 2. 11T-Aaron Leffel[2]; 3. 6K-Kyle Keaton[1]; 4. 4K-Kayla Roell[7]; 5. 2-Jimmy Guidry[6]; 6. 33L-Luke Lemons[4]; 7. 23D-Bryce Dues[5]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 5KB-Matt Lux, 00:14.213[6]; 2. 36C-Ian Creager, 00:14.417[4]; 3. 11H-Abby Hohlbein, 00:14.497[2]; 4. 22L-gunner Lucius, 00:14.599[7]; 5. 7M-Cole Morgan, 00:14.830[5]; 6. 3E-Alex Watson, 00:14.897[3]; 7. 5J-Jody Paul, 00:15.311[1]; 8. (DNS) 18W-Zach Wigal

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 35M-Bryce Massingill, 00:14.564[3]; 2. 5M-Michael Magic, 00:14.659[6]; 3. 6M-Rylan Gray, 00:14.779[2]; 4. 16Y-Josh Yenser, 00:14.793[7]; 5. 34M-Tate Martz, 00:15.069[4]; 6. 4T-Cody Dye, 00:15.119[5]; 7. 27G-Steve Gresham, 00:15.308[8]; 8. 11X-isla rowett, 00:16.420[1]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. 71B-Stratton Briggs, 00:14.646[5]; 2. 4K-Kayla Roell, 00:14.764[1]; 3. 11T-Aaron Leffel, 00:15.166[6]; 4. 6K-Kyle Keaton, 00:15.253[2]; 5. 33L-Luke Lemons, 00:15.269[3]; 6. 23D-Bryce Dues, 00:15.310[4]; 7. 2-Jimmy Guidry, 00:15.802[7]

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating