Abby Hohlbein

7/14/2023 - Moler Raceway Park

7/14/2023 - Moler Raceway Park

Williamsburg, OH

Classes

  • UMP Modifieds17 entries
  • Day Contracting Compacts21 entries
  • Hidden Gem Motorsports Legends8 entries
  • USMPA Sport Modifieds21 entries
  • USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets23 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 10 -
Heat 1 2 4 -2
Qualifying 1 14.497 3 -1

USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 3
2 3 71B Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 1
3 7 36C Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 4
4 2 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -2
5 5 22L gunner Lucius gunner Lucius -
6 22 18W Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 16
7 6 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -1
8 18 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 10
9 1 11T Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -8
10 10 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
11 11 6M Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
12 19 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 7
13 12 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -1
14 21 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 7
15 15 2 Jimmy Guidry Jimmy Guidry Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL -
16 13 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -3
17 20 11X isla rowett isla rowett Bordertown, SA Bordertown, SA 3
18 23 27G Steve Gresham Steve Gresham Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 5
19 16 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -3
20 8 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA -12
21 17 34M Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -4
22 9 6K Kyle Keaton Kyle Keaton Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -13
DNS 14 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22L gunner Lucius gunner Lucius -
2 4 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 2
3 3 36C Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -
4 2 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -2
5 5 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -
6 7 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 1
7 6 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -1
8 8 18W Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 3
2 1 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -1
3 3 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA -
4 2 6M Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -2
5 6 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 1
6 5 34M Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -1
7 8 11X isla rowett isla rowett Bordertown, SA Bordertown, SA 1
8 7 27G Steve Gresham Steve Gresham Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71B Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 2
2 2 11T Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -
3 1 6K Kyle Keaton Kyle Keaton Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -2
4 7 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 3
5 6 2 Jimmy Guidry Jimmy Guidry Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL 1
6 4 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -2
7 5 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH -2
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 14.213
2 4 36C Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 14.417
3 2 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.497
4 7 22L gunner Lucius gunner Lucius 14.599
5 5 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 14.830
6 3 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.897
7 1 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 15.311
DNS 8 18W Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 35M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 14.564
2 6 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 14.659
3 2 6M Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 14.779
4 7 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.793
5 4 34M Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 15.069
6 5 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 15.119
7 8 27G Steve Gresham Steve Gresham Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 15.308
8 1 11X isla rowett isla rowett Bordertown, SA Bordertown, SA 16.420
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 71B Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 14.646
2 1 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 14.764
3 6 11T Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 15.166
4 2 6K Kyle Keaton Kyle Keaton Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 15.253
5 3 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 15.269
6 4 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 15.310
7 7 2 Jimmy Guidry Jimmy Guidry Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL 15.802

  • Events17
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating