Abby Hohlbein

10/7/2023 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

10/7/2023 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

Waynesfield, OH

31 entries

360 Sprints - Winged


Engine Pro A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 7C-Phil Gressman[2]; 2. 24-Kobe Allison[3]; 3. 1-Nate Dussel[9]; 4. 71H-Max Stambaugh[6]; 5. 15-Ryan Turner[4]; 6. 16-Ryan Ruhl[8]; 7. 11N-Kasey Jedrzejek[7]; 8. 23-Devon Dobie[5]; 9. 8M-TJ Michael[13]; 10. 45-Nick Sheridan[17]; 11. 16B-Brad Lamberson[12]; 12. 10BR-Jason Blonde[16]; 13. 31-Jac Nickles[11]; 14. 77X-Alex Hill[15]; 15. 5J-Jake Hesson[10]; 16. 66-Chase Dunham[14]; 17. 9-Liam Martin[18]; 18. 11G-Luke Griffith[1]; 19. 83-Adam Cruea[19]; 20. (DNS) 86-Keith Sheffer Jr

Coffey Sons Plumbing Heating B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 45-Nick Sheridan[3]; 2. 9-Liam Martin[1]; 3. 83-Adam Cruea[4]; 4. 86-Keith Sheffer Jr[7]; 5. 49I-John Ivy[6]; 6. X-Mike Keegan[11]; 7. 03-Matthew Swift[10]; 8. 87-Logan Easterday[2]; 9. 70-Eli Lakin[9]; 10. 10S-Jay Steinebach[5]; 11. 97X-Shane Anderson[12]; 12. (DNS) 5-DJ Christie; 13. (DNS) 20I-Kelsey Ivy; 14. (DNS) 17-Jared Horstman; 15. (DNS) 11H-Caleb Harmon

Engler Machine Tool Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Ryan Turner[1]; 2. 7C-Phil Gressman[2]; 3. 1-Nate Dussel[4]; 4. 66-Chase Dunham[3]; 5. 9-Liam Martin[5]; 6. 10S-Jay Steinebach[8]; 7. 70-Eli Lakin[7]; 8. 20I-Kelsey Ivy[6]

Howard Johnson of Lima Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11G-Luke Griffith[1]; 2. 16-Ryan Ruhl[4]; 3. 16B-Brad Lamberson[6]; 4. 10BR-Jason Blonde[2]; 5. 45-Nick Sheridan[5]; 6. 86-Keith Sheffer Jr[7]; 7. X-Mike Keegan[3]; 8. (DNS) 11H-Caleb Harmon

PERfit / Engine Pro Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Kobe Allison[1]; 2. 71H-Max Stambaugh[4]; 3. 31-Jac Nickles[6]; 4. 77X-Alex Hill[8]; 5. 87-Logan Easterday[5]; 6. 49I-John Ivy[7]; 7. 03-Matthew Swift[2]; 8. 17-Jared Horstman[3]

Specialty Fuels Logistics Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Devon Dobie[1]; 2. 11N-Kasey Jedrzejek[2]; 3. 8M-TJ Michael[5]; 4. 5J-Jake Hesson[4]; 5. 83-Adam Cruea[3]; 6. 5-DJ Christie[6]; 7. 97X-Shane Anderson[7]

TI22 Performance Qualifying 1: 1. 1-Nate Dussel, 00:11.027[14]; 2. 16-Ryan Ruhl, 00:11.153[16]; 3. 66-Chase Dunham, 00:11.260[3]; 4. X-Mike Keegan, 00:11.291[12]; 5. 7C-Phil Gressman, 00:11.302[6]; 6. 10BR-Jason Blonde, 00:11.368[15]; 7. 15-Ryan Turner, 00:11.591[2]; 8. 11G-Luke Griffith, 00:11.619[7]; 9. 9-Liam Martin, 00:11.625[11]; 10. 45-Nick Sheridan, 00:11.636[9]; 11. 20I-Kelsey Ivy, 00:11.702[13]; 12. 16B-Brad Lamberson, 00:11.724[5]; 13. 70-Eli Lakin, 00:11.836[10]; 14. 86-Keith Sheffer Jr, 00:12.003[8]; 15. 10S-Jay Steinebach, 00:12.111[1]; 16. 11H-Caleb Harmon, 00:12.406[4]

TI22 Performance Qualifying 2: 1. 71H-Max Stambaugh, 00:11.294[13]; 2. 5J-Jake Hesson, 00:11.354[1]; 3. 17-Jared Horstman, 00:11.391[9]; 4. 83-Adam Cruea, 00:11.625[3]; 5. 03-Matthew Swift, 00:11.659[2]; 6. 11N-Kasey Jedrzejek, 00:11.795[15]; 7. 24-Kobe Allison, 00:11.804[12]; 8. 23-Devon Dobie, 00:11.845[5]; 9. 87-Logan Easterday, 00:11.846[11]; 10. 8M-TJ Michael, 00:11.849[14]; 11. 31-Jac Nickles, 00:12.064[6]; 12. 5-DJ Christie, 00:12.252[8]; 13. 49I-John Ivy, 00:12.303[4]; 14. 97X-Shane Anderson, 00:24.846[10]; 15. 77X-Alex Hill, 00:24.846[7]

Hot Laps 1: 1. X-Mike Keegan, 00:10.998[12]; 2. 1-Nate Dussel, 00:11.105[14]; 3. 16-Ryan Ruhl, 00:11.181[16]; 4. 66-Chase Dunham, 00:11.235[3]; 5. 71H-Max Stambaugh, 00:11.265[29]; 6. 45-Nick Sheridan, 00:11.332[9]; 7. 9-Liam Martin, 00:11.341[11]; 8. 23-Devon Dobie, 00:11.434[21]; 9. 10BR-Jason Blonde, 00:11.458[15]; 10. 7C-Phil Gressman, 00:11.515[6]; 11. 20I-Kelsey Ivy, 00:11.518[13]; 12. 16B-Brad Lamberson, 00:11.569[5]; 13. 11G-Luke Griffith, 00:11.608[7]; 14. 83-Adam Cruea, 00:11.624[19]; 15. 8M-TJ Michael, 00:11.680[30]; 16. 24-Kobe Allison, 00:11.685[28]; 17. 11N-Kasey Jedrzejek, 00:11.690[31]; 18. 87-Logan Easterday, 00:11.705[27]; 19. 31-Jac Nickles, 00:11.748[22]; 20. 10S-Jay Steinebach, 00:11.753[1]; 21. 86-Keith Sheffer Jr, 00:11.854[8]; 22. 15-Ryan Turner, 00:11.863[2]; 23. 5J-Jake Hesson, 00:11.877[17]; 24. 70-Eli Lakin, 00:11.940[10]; 25. 17-Jared Horstman, 00:11.950[25]; 26. 03-Matthew Swift, 00:12.093[18]; 27. 77X-Alex Hill, 00:12.094[23]; 28. 49I-John Ivy, 00:12.508[20]; 29. 11H-Caleb Harmon, 00:15.252[4]; 30. 97X-Shane Anderson, 00:22.380[26]; 31. (DNS) 5-DJ Christie, 00:22.380

23 entries

Midgets


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 74-Luke Hall[1]; 2. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell[4]; 3. 21-Chett Gehrke[6]; 4. 18-Zach Wigal[11]; 5. 71-Stratton Briggs[5]; 6. 22-Gunnar Lucius[21]; 7. 5KB-Matt Lux[3]; 8. 5M-Adam Taylor[8]; 9. 16Y-Josh Yenser[13]; 10. 11L-Aaron Leffel[7]; 11. 32-Tyler Kalb[10]; 12. 10-Tyler Nelson[17]; 13. 01-Ryan Moran[20]; 14. 36-Ian Creager[15]; 15. 34-Tate Martz[12]; 16. 55-Page Perrine[23]; 17. 7M-Cole Morgan[16]; 18. 2-Jimmy Guidry[19]; 19. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[2]; 20. 35-Bryce Massingill[14]; 21. 11T-Cale Coons[9]; 22. 5J-Jody Paul[18]; 23. (DNS) 55S-Brayden Schwartz

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Chett Gehrke[2]; 2. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[4]; 3. 11L-Aaron Leffel[3]; 4. 32-Tyler Kalb[8]; 5. 16Y-Josh Yenser[1]; 6. 7M-Cole Morgan[6]; 7. 2-Jimmy Guidry[7]; 8. 55S-Brayden Schwartz[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell[4]; 2. 74-Luke Hall[2]; 3. 5M-Adam Taylor[5]; 4. 18-Zach Wigal[1]; 5. 35-Bryce Massingill[8]; 6. 10-Tyler Nelson[3]; 7. 01-Ryan Moran[6]; 8. 55-Page Perrine[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Stratton Briggs[2]; 2. 5KB-Matt Lux[4]; 3. 11T-Cale Coons[1]; 4. 34-Tate Martz[3]; 5. 36-Ian Creager[5]; 6. 5J-Jody Paul[7]; 7. 22-Gunnar Lucius[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 11H-Abby Hohlbein, 00:13.744[8]; 2. 11L-Aaron Leffel, 00:13.995[6]; 3. 21-Chett Gehrke, 00:14.006[7]; 4. 16Y-Josh Yenser, 00:14.061[3]; 5. 55S-Brayden Schwartz, 00:14.314[5]; 6. 7M-Cole Morgan, 00:14.371[1]; 7. 2-Jimmy Guidry, 00:14.445[2]; 8. 32-Tyler Kalb, 00:14.603[4]

Qualifying 2: 1. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell, 00:13.658[6]; 2. 10-Tyler Nelson, 00:13.768[5]; 3. 74-Luke Hall, 00:13.844[7]; 4. 18-Zach Wigal, 00:13.893[3]; 5. 5M-Adam Taylor, 00:14.026[2]; 6. 01-Ryan Moran, 00:14.170[4]; 7. 55-Page Perrine, 00:14.548[8]; 8. (DQ) 35-Bryce Massingill, 00:13.850[1]

Qualifying 3: 1. 5KB-Matt Lux, 00:13.654[7]; 2. 34-Tate Martz, 00:13.677[2]; 3. 71-Stratton Briggs, 00:13.804[6]; 4. 11T-Cale Coons, 00:14.176[4]; 5. 36-Ian Creager, 00:14.205[5]; 6. 22-Gunnar Lucius, 00:14.208[1]; 7. 5J-Jody Paul, 00:16.172[3]

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating