Abby Hohlbein

10/7/2023 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

10/7/2023 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

Waynesfield, OH

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged31 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints
  • Midgets23 entries

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Hohlbein Suffers DNF At Waynesfield

WAYNESFIELD, Ohio (October 7, 2023) What was a banner night for Abby Hohlbein, battling for a place on the podium at Waynesfield Raceway Park ended after only 15 laps. Racing back and forth for the f...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 19 -17
Heat 1 4 2 2
Qualifying 1 13.744 1 7

Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -
2 4 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 2
3 6 21 Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 3
4 11 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 7
5 5 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -
6 21 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 15
7 3 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -4
8 8 5M Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN -
9 13 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 4
10 7 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -3
11 10 32 Tyler Kalb Tyler Kalb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -1
12 17 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
13 20 01 Ryan Moran Ryan Moran Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH 7
14 15 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 1
15 12 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -3
16 23 55 Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 7
17 16 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -1
18 19 2 Jimmy Guidry Jimmy Guidry Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL 1
19 2 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -17
20 14 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH -6
21 9 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -12
22 18 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -4
DNS 22 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 1
2 4 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
3 3 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -
4 8 32 Tyler Kalb Tyler Kalb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 4
5 1 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -4
6 6 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -
7 7 2 Jimmy Guidry Jimmy Guidry Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL -
8 5 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 3
2 2 74 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -
3 5 5M Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 2
4 1 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH -3
5 8 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 3
6 3 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
7 6 01 Ryan Moran Ryan Moran Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH -1
8 7 55 Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 1
2 4 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 2
3 1 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 3 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -1
5 5 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -
6 7 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 1
7 6 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 13.744
2 6 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 13.995
3 7 21 Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 14.006
4 3 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.061
5 5 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH 14.314
6 1 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 14.371
7 2 2 Jimmy Guidry Jimmy Guidry Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL 14.445
8 4 32 Tyler Kalb Tyler Kalb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.603

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 13.658
2 5 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.768
3 7 74 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 13.844
4 3 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 13.893
5 2 5M Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 14.026
6 4 01 Ryan Moran Ryan Moran Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH 14.170
7 8 55 Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 14.548
DQ 1 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 13.850

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 13.654
2 2 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 13.677
3 6 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 13.804
4 4 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 14.176
5 5 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 14.205
6 1 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 14.208
7 3 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 16.172

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating