Abby Hohlbein

5/25/2023 - Circle City Raceway

5/25/2023 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

21 entries

Midgets


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5KB-Matt Lux[9]; 2. 36-Ian Creager[10]; 3. 35-Bryce Massingill[6]; 4. 71-Stratton Briggs[2]; 5. 2-Marcel Berndt[3]; 6. 10-Tyler Nelson[5]; 7. 34-Tate Martz[8]; 8. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell[7]; 9. 5M-Michael Magic[1]; 10. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[11]; 11. 3-Logan Pickett[15]; 12. 3E-Alex Watson[4]; 13. 7M-Cole Morgan[20]; 14. 9-Casey Meyer[21]; 15. 55-Page Perrine[16]; 16. 22-Gunnar Lucius[12]; 17. 98-Tommy Kouns[19]; 18. 16Y-Josh Yenser[14]; 19. 11T-Kyle Ford[18]; 20. 12-Wes Pinkerton[13]; 21. 4T-Cody Dye[17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5M-Michael Magic[1]; 2. 2-Marcel Berndt[4]; 3. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell[2]; 4. 36-Ian Creager[6]; 5. 12-Wes Pinkerton[3]; 6. 55-Page Perrine[5]; 7. 98-Tommy Kouns[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Bryce Massingill[3]; 2. 10-Tyler Nelson[1]; 3. 34-Tate Martz[4]; 4. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[2]; 5. 16Y-Josh Yenser[5]; 6. 4T-Cody Dye[6]; 7. 7M-Cole Morgan[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Stratton Briggs[4]; 2. 3E-Alex Watson[1]; 3. 5KB-Matt Lux[2]; 4. 22-Gunnar Lucius[7]; 5. 3-Logan Pickett[3]; 6. 11T-Kyle Ford[5]; 7. 9-Casey Meyer[6]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 2-Marcel Berndt, 00:14.061[3]; 2. 12-Wes Pinkerton, 00:14.119[4]; 3. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell, 00:14.160[7]; 4. 5M-Michael Magic, 00:14.325[1]; 5. 55-Page Perrine, 00:14.438[6]; 6. 36-Ian Creager, 00:14.520[2]; 7. 98-Tommy Kouns, 00:14.643[5]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 34-Tate Martz, 00:13.621[4]; 2. 35-Bryce Massingill, 00:13.989[5]; 3. 11H-Abby Hohlbein, 00:14.095[2]; 4. 10-Tyler Nelson, 00:14.248[3]; 5. 16Y-Josh Yenser, 00:14.313[7]; 6. 4T-Cody Dye, 00:14.594[6]; 7. 7M-Cole Morgan, 00:14.891[1]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 71-Stratton Briggs, 00:13.949[5]; 2. 3-Logan Pickett, 00:14.186[1]; 3. 5KB-Matt Lux, 00:14.224[6]; 4. 3E-Alex Watson, 00:14.348[2]; 5. 11T-Kyle Ford, 00:14.710[4]; 6. 9-Casey Meyer, 00:14.816[3]; 7. 22-Gunnar Lucius, 00:15.002[7]

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating