Abby Hohlbein

5/25/2023 - Circle City Raceway

5/25/2023 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Classes

  • Midgets21 entries
    • USAC Midwest Thunder Speed2 Midgets

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Abby Hohlbein Grabs Top Ten At Circle City Raceway

(Image Credit: Campbell Photo.com) INDIANAPOLIS, Ind. (May 31, 2023) Abby Hohlbein's trip to Circle City Raceway on Thursday, May 25 was her first of the season, and culminated with her second top te...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 10 1
Heat 2 2 4 -2
Qualifying 2 14.095 3 -1

Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 8
2 10 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 8
3 6 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 3
4 2 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -2
5 3 2 Marcel Berndt Marcel Berndt Berlin, DE Berlin, DE -2
6 5 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
7 8 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 1
8 7 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -1
9 1 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA -8
10 11 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
11 15 3 Logan Pickett Logan Pickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 4
12 4 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -8
13 20 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 7
14 21 9 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer 7
15 16 55 Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 1
16 12 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -4
17 19 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN 2
18 14 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -4
19 18 11T Kyle Ford Kyle Ford Needham, IN Needham, IN -1
20 13 12 Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN -7
21 17 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA -
2 4 2 Marcel Berndt Marcel Berndt Berlin, DE Berlin, DE 2
3 2 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -1
4 6 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 2
5 3 12 Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN -2
6 5 55 Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -1
7 7 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
2 1 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 4 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 1
4 2 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -2
5 5 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
6 6 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY -
7 7 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 3
2 1 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -1
3 2 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -1
4 7 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 3
5 3 3 Logan Pickett Logan Pickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -2
6 5 11T Kyle Ford Kyle Ford Needham, IN Needham, IN -1
7 6 9 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2 Marcel Berndt Marcel Berndt Berlin, DE Berlin, DE 14.061
2 4 12 Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 14.119
3 7 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 14.160
4 1 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 14.325
5 6 55 Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 14.438
6 2 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 14.520
7 5 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN 14.643
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 13.621
2 5 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 13.989
3 2 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.095
4 3 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.248
5 7 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.313
6 6 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 14.594
7 1 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 14.891
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 13.949
2 1 3 Logan Pickett Logan Pickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 14.186
3 6 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 14.224
4 2 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.348
5 4 11T Kyle Ford Kyle Ford Needham, IN Needham, IN 14.710
6 3 9 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer 14.816
7 7 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 15.002

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating