Abby Hohlbein

6/23/2023 - Moler Raceway Park

6/23/2023 - Moler Raceway Park

Williamsburg, OH

15 entries

OVSCA Winged 410 Sprints


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 22D-Cole Duncan[1]; 2. 4S-Danny Smith[5]; 3. 99-Skylar Gee[4]; 4. 1B-Keith Baxter[11]; 5. A79-Gary Taylor[2]; 6. 4X-Cale Stinson[6]; 7. 001-Greg Mitchell[3]; 8. 002-Garrett Mitchell[10]; 9. 7A-Dave Dickson[14]; 10. 4S-Chris Smalley[13]; 11. 59N-Bryan Nuckles[12]; 12. 4U-Josh Davis[9]; 13. 24H-Lee Haskins[15]; 14. 83X-Nate Reeser[7]; 15. 15K-Creed Kemenah[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22D-Cole Duncan[2]; 2. 4X-Cale Stinson[1]; 3. 4S-Danny Smith[6]; 4. 83X-Nate Reeser[8]; 5. 4U-Josh Davis[7]; 6. 1B-Keith Baxter[5]; 7. 4S-Chris Smalley[3]; 8. 24H-Lee Haskins[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Skylar Gee[1]; 2. 001-Greg Mitchell[2]; 3. A79-Gary Taylor[7]; 4. 15K-Creed Kemenah[5]; 5. 002-Garrett Mitchell[4]; 6. 59N-Bryan Nuckles[6]; 7. 7A-Dave Dickson[3]

16 entries

Compacts


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 34M-Christopher Meyer[1]; 2. 17D-Dustin Puckett Jr[2]; 3. 1S-Bobby Stamper[3]; 4. 95K-Jacob Todd[13]; 5. 15D-Kyle Day[4]; 6. 3S-Jeffery Sparks[5]; 7. 31M-Logan Murphy[8]; 8. 32D-Dusty Puckett Sr[6]; 9. 43M-Kris Martin[7]; 10. 77B-Paul Breving[10]; 11. 30L-Richard Lindsey[12]; 12. 17H-Paige Hutson[16]; 13. 95-Dustin Wilson[14]; 14. 957-Chris Wilson[11]; 15. 8P-David Pegg[9]; 16. R9-Logan Reinhardt[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 34M-Christopher Meyer[4]; 2. 1S-Bobby Stamper[2]; 3. 3S-Jeffery Sparks[1]; 4. 43M-Kris Martin[5]; 5. 8P-David Pegg[6]; 6. 957-Chris Wilson[7]; 7. 95K-Jacob Todd[8]; 8. R9-Logan Reinhardt[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17D-Dustin Puckett Jr[4]; 2. 15D-Kyle Day[2]; 3. 32D-Dusty Puckett Sr[1]; 4. 31M-Logan Murphy[3]; 5. 77B-Paul Breving[5]; 6. 30L-Richard Lindsey[6]; 7. 95-Dustin Wilson[8]; 8. 17H-Paige Hutson[7]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 34M-Christopher Meyer, 00:16.305[13]; 2. 17D-Dustin Puckett Jr, 00:16.421[4]; 3. R9-Logan Reinhardt, 00:16.545[2]; 4. 31M-Logan Murphy, 00:16.741[3]; 5. 1S-Bobby Stamper, 00:16.981[11]; 6. 15D-Kyle Day, 00:17.368[5]; 7. 3S-Jeffery Sparks, 00:17.392[14]; 8. 32D-Dusty Puckett Sr, 00:17.678[1]; 9. 43M-Kris Martin, 00:17.977[8]; 10. 77B-Paul Breving, 00:18.000[6]; 11. 8P-David Pegg, 00:18.164[15]; 12. 30L-Richard Lindsey, 00:18.371[9]; 13. 957-Chris Wilson, 00:18.452[10]; 14. 17H-Paige Hutson, 00:18.628[7]; 15. 95K-Jacob Todd, 00:18.982[12]; 16. 95-Dustin Wilson, 00:19.146[16]

13 entries

Hidden Gem Motorsports Legends


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 95N-Nick Obryant[5]; 2. 21P-Steven Partin[1]; 3. 88S-Tyler Scott[6]; 4. 18S-Chris Shelton Jr[3]; 5. 4S-Zach Schuler[2]; 6. 22M-Lucas Manion[7]; 7. 11H-Adam Hutson[4]; 8. 14K-Evan Kennemore[8]; 9. 47R-Justin Roe[9]; 10. 14N-Nathan Kennemore[13]; 11. 5C-Steven Carpenter[10]; 12. 11F-Doug Fawley[12]; 13. 23M-Mayla Johnson[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21P-Steven Partin[4]; 2. 18S-Chris Shelton Jr[3]; 3. 95N-Nick Obryant[7]; 4. 22M-Lucas Manion[2]; 5. 47R-Justin Roe[5]; 6. 23M-Mayla Johnson[1]; 7. 14N-Nathan Kennemore[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4S-Zach Schuler[2]; 2. 11H-Adam Hutson[3]; 3. 88S-Tyler Scott[4]; 4. 14K-Evan Kennemore[1]; 5. 5C-Steven Carpenter[6]; 6. 11F-Doug Fawley[5]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 21P-Steven Partin, 00:15.687[1]; 2. 88S-Tyler Scott, 00:15.824[7]; 3. 18S-Chris Shelton Jr, 00:15.978[13]; 4. 11H-Adam Hutson, 00:16.013[5]; 5. 22M-Lucas Manion, 00:16.217[8]; 6. 4S-Zach Schuler, 00:16.224[9]; 7. 23M-Mayla Johnson, 00:16.579[12]; 8. 14K-Evan Kennemore, 00:16.645[10]; 9. 47R-Justin Roe, 00:16.752[11]; 10. 11F-Doug Fawley, 00:16.831[6]; 11. 14N-Nathan Kennemore, 00:16.934[3]; 12. 5C-Steven Carpenter, 00:16.953[4]

12 entries

USMPA Sport Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17S-Nick Snell[1]; 2. 55W-Matt Watson[2]; 3. 68-Tommy Powell[3]; 4. 83H-Austin Horn[4]; 5. 11P-Dallas Pickelheimer[9]; 6. 26G-Gary Griffith[8]; 7. 17K-Bill Williams[7]; 8. 2R-RJ Perkins[6]; 9. 35M-Brad Morris[11]; 10. 81J-John Pickelheimer Jr[10]; 11. 5S-Josh Shelton[12]; 12. 44D-Darrell Dockery[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17S-Nick Snell[4]; 2. 68-Tommy Powell[2]; 3. 44D-Darrell Dockery[1]; 4. 17K-Bill Williams[6]; 5. 11P-Dallas Pickelheimer[3]; 6. 35M-Brad Morris[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55W-Matt Watson[4]; 2. 83H-Austin Horn[1]; 3. 2R-RJ Perkins[2]; 4. 26G-Gary Griffith[3]; 5. 81J-John Pickelheimer Jr[6]; 6. 5S-Josh Shelton[5]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 17S-Nick Snell, 00:14.716[8]; 2. 55W-Matt Watson, 00:14.730[11]; 3. 11P-Dallas Pickelheimer, 00:14.874[12]; 4. 26G-Gary Griffith, 00:14.967[6]; 5. 68-Tommy Powell, 00:14.981[3]; 6. 2R-RJ Perkins, 00:15.259[1]; 7. 44D-Darrell Dockery, 00:15.393[10]; 8. 83H-Austin Horn, 00:15.459[2]; 9. 35M-Brad Morris, 00:15.622[5]; 10. 5S-Josh Shelton, 00:15.847[9]; 11. 17K-Bill Williams, 00:16.478[7]; 12. 81J-John Pickelheimer Jr[4]

18 entries

USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 18W-Zach Wigal[4]; 2. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell[1]; 3. 71B-Stratton Briggs[5]; 4. 35M-Bryce Massingill[3]; 5. 22L-gunner Lucius[7]; 6. 36C-Ian Creager[2]; 7. 16Y-Josh Yenser[8]; 8. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[10]; 9. 33L-Luke Lemons[12]; 10. 5KB-Matt Lux[6]; 11. 11T-Cale Coons[13]; 12. 7M-Cole Morgan[14]; 13. 4T-Cody Dye[15]; 14. 20X-Alex Watson[9]; 15. 55S-Brayden Schwartz[16]; 16. 55P-Page Perrine[17]; 17. 32K-Tyler Kalb[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35M-Bryce Massingill[3]; 2. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell[1]; 3. 22L-gunner Lucius[5]; 4. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[4]; 5. 11T-Cale Coons[2]; 6. 55S-Brayden Schwartz[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5KB-Matt Lux[4]; 2. 71B-Stratton Briggs[3]; 3. 16Y-Josh Yenser[2]; 4. 32K-Tyler Kalb[6]; 5. 7M-Cole Morgan[1]; 6. 55P-Page Perrine[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 18W-Zach Wigal[4]; 2. 36C-Ian Creager[2]; 3. 20X-Alex Watson[1]; 4. 33L-Luke Lemons[3]; 5. 4T-Cody Dye[5]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 11H-Abby Hohlbein, 00:13.785[6]; 2. 35M-Bryce Massingill, 00:13.896[5]; 3. 11T-Cale Coons, 00:13.906[3]; 4. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell, 00:14.062[4]; 5. 22L-gunner Lucius, 00:14.078[2]; 6. 55S-Brayden Schwartz, 00:14.404[1]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 5KB-Matt Lux, 00:13.777[3]; 2. 71B-Stratton Briggs, 00:13.871[1]; 3. 16Y-Josh Yenser, 00:14.021[4]; 4. 7M-Cole Morgan, 00:14.382[2]; 5. 55P-Page Perrine, 00:14.510[5]; 6. 32K-Tyler Kalb, 00:14.607[6]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. 18W-Zach Wigal, 00:13.663[3]; 2. 33L-Luke Lemons, 00:13.896[2]; 3. 36C-Ian Creager, 00:13.899[1]; 4. 20X-Alex Watson, 00:14.373[6]; 5. 4T-Cody Dye, 00:14.691[5]

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating