Abby Hohlbein

6/23/2023 - Moler Raceway Park

6/23/2023 - Moler Raceway Park

Williamsburg, OH

Classes

  • OVSCA Winged 410 Sprints15 entries
    • OVSCA-Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association
  • Compacts16 entries
  • Hidden Gem Motorsports Legends13 entries
  • USMPA Sport Modifieds12 entries
  • USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets18 entries
    • USAC Midwest Thunder Speed2 Midgets

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Abby Hohlbein Rolls Eighth At Moler Raceway Park

(Image Credit: Premier Impressions) WILLIAMSBURG, Ohio (June 27, 2023) On track on Friday, June 23, with the USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets, Abby Hohlbein added a fifth top-ten finish to her season at...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 8 2
Heat 1 4 4 -
Qualifying 1 13.785 1 5

USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18W Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 3
2 1 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -1
3 5 71B Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 2
4 3 35M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
5 7 22L gunner Lucius gunner Lucius 2
6 2 36C Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -4
7 8 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
8 10 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
9 12 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 3
10 6 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -4
11 13 11T. Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
12 14 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 2
13 15 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 2
14 9 20X Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -5
15 16 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
16 17 55P Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 1
17 11 32K Tyler Kalb Tyler Kalb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
2 1 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -1
3 5 22L gunner Lucius gunner Lucius 2
4 4 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
5 2 11T. Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
6 6 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 3
2 3 71B Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 1
3 2 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -1
4 6 32K Tyler Kalb Tyler Kalb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 2
5 1 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -4
6 5 55P Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18W Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 3
2 2 36C Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -
3 1 20X Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -2
4 3 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -1
5 5 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY -
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 13.785
2 5 35M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 13.896
3 3 11T. Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 13.906
4 4 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 14.062
5 2 22L gunner Lucius gunner Lucius 14.078
6 1 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH 14.404
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 13.777
2 1 71B Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 13.871
3 4 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.021
4 2 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 14.382
5 5 55P Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 14.510
6 6 32K Tyler Kalb Tyler Kalb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.607
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 18W Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 13.663
2 2 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 13.896
3 1 36C Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 13.899
4 6 20X Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.373
5 5 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 14.691

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating