Abby Hohlbein

6/2/2023 - Moler Raceway Park

6/2/2023 - Moler Raceway Park

Williamsburg, OH

12 entries

Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Series


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17P-Austin Powell[3]; 2. 79M-Chris Miller[1]; 3. 21G-Roman Gephart[4]; 4. 25W-Wyatt Justice[2]; 5. 14S-Jacob Stickle[5]; 6. 3H-Jay Helton[6]; 7. 67B-Dillan Baldwin[7]; 8. 51B-Chase Baker[11]; 9. 104-Lance Whaley[10]; 10. 11J-James Moore[9]; 11. 44Y-Jason Young[8]; 12. A79-Ashley Tackett[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 79M-Chris Miller[2]; 2. 25W-Wyatt Justice[1]; 3. 17P-Austin Powell[3]; 4. 67B-Dillan Baldwin[4]; 5. 11J-James Moore[5]; 6. 51B-Chase Baker[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21G-Roman Gephart[3]; 2. 14S-Jacob Stickle[2]; 3. 3H-Jay Helton[4]; 4. 44Y-Jason Young[6]; 5. 104-Lance Whaley[5]; 6. A79-Ashley Tackett[1]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 67B-Dillan Baldwin, 00:13.345[1]; 2. 3H-Jay Helton, 00:13.399[6]; 3. 17P-Austin Powell, 00:13.411[5]; 4. 21G-Roman Gephart, 00:13.491[4]; 5. 79M-Chris Miller, 00:13.558[10]; 6. 14S-Jacob Stickle, 00:13.621[7]; 7. 25W-Wyatt Justice, 00:13.658[12]; 8. A79-Ashley Tackett, 00:13.891[2]; 9. 11J-James Moore, 00:13.971[11]; 10. 104-Lance Whaley, 00:14.047[3]; 11. 51B-Chase Baker, 00:14.098[9]; 12. 44Y-Jason Young, 00:14.248[8]

21 entries

Compacts


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 23JR-Corbin Dalton[2]; 2. 71-Chevy Gibson[1]; 3. 34M-Christopher Meyer[3]; 4. K4-Kody Buerkley[7]; 5. 15M-Michael Freimuth[6]; 6. 15D-Kyle Day[4]; 7. 17D-Dustin Puckett Jr[8]; 8. 41H-Matthew Hafer[9]; 9. 1S-Bobby Stamper[5]; 10. 14S-Kevin Stamper[12]; 11. 911-Troy Bellomo[11]; 12. 11-Jeffery Sparks[14]; 13. 24S-PJ Simpson[13]; 14. 31M-Logan Murphy[10]; 15. 43M-Kris Martin[15]; 16. 8P-David Pegg[16]; 17. 7H-William Hughbanks[17]; 18. 17H-Paige Hutson[18]; 19. 77B-Paul Breving[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Chevy Gibson[4]; 2. 15D-Kyle Day[2]; 3. K4-Kody Buerkley[3]; 4. 31M-Logan Murphy[1]; 5. 24S-PJ Simpson[5]; 6. 8P-David Pegg[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23JR-Corbin Dalton[4]; 2. 1S-Bobby Stamper[2]; 3. 17D-Dustin Puckett Jr[3]; 4. 911-Troy Bellomo[1]; 5. 11-Jeffery Sparks[5]; 6. 7H-William Hughbanks[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 34M-Christopher Meyer[4]; 2. 15M-Michael Freimuth[3]; 3. 41H-Matthew Hafer[2]; 4. 14S-Kevin Stamper[7]; 5. 43M-Kris Martin[5]; 6. 17H-Paige Hutson[6]; 7. 77B-Paul Breving[1]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 71-Chevy Gibson, 00:16.411[18]; 2. 23JR-Corbin Dalton, 00:16.485[4]; 3. 34M-Christopher Meyer, 00:16.489[13]; 4. K4-Kody Buerkley, 00:16.691[1]; 5. 17D-Dustin Puckett Jr, 00:16.747[9]; 6. 15M-Michael Freimuth, 00:16.869[12]; 7. 15D-Kyle Day, 00:16.875; 8. 1S-Bobby Stamper, 00:16.948[17]; 9. 41H-Matthew Hafer, 00:16.955[14]; 10. 31M-Logan Murphy, 00:17.307[2]; 11. 911-Troy Bellomo, 00:17.437[10]; 12. 77B-Paul Breving, 00:17.586[5]; 13. 24S-PJ Simpson, 00:17.636[15]; 14. 11-Jeffery Sparks, 00:17.654[3]; 15. 43M-Kris Martin, 00:17.796[20]; 16. 8P-David Pegg, 00:17.930[11]; 17. 3X-Jeremy Storer, 00:17.974[8]; 18. 17H-Paige Hutson, 00:18.138[7]; 19. 957-Dustin Wilson, 00:18.777[19]; 20. 7H-William Hughbanks, 00:19.491[6]

13 entries

Hidden Gem Motorsports Legends


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 82N-Ronnie Niehaus[1]; 2. 11H-Adam Hutson[2]; 3. 18-Tyler Scott[3]; 4. 26M-Tyler Martin[4]; 5. 39D-Steve Duderstadt[7]; 6. 14-Blake Niehaus[12]; 7. 11F-Doug Fawley[10]; 8. 22M-Lucas Manion[9]; 9. 1K-Mike Hildebrand[8]; 10. 47M-Scott Martin[6]; 11. 7W-William Wetzl[13]; 12. 23M-Mayla Johnson[11]; 13. 93H-Alex Hildebrand[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 82N-Ronnie Niehaus[4]; 2. 18-Tyler Scott[2]; 3. 93H-Alex Hildebrand[3]; 4. 39D-Steve Duderstadt[1]; 5. 22M-Lucas Manion[5]; 6. 23M-Mayla Johnson[7]; 7. 7W-William Wetzl[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11H-Adam Hutson[4]; 2. 26M-Tyler Martin[2]; 3. 47M-Scott Martin[1]; 4. 1K-Mike Hildebrand[5]; 5. 11F-Doug Fawley[6]; 6. 14-Blake Niehaus[3]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 82N-Ronnie Niehaus, 00:16.696[12]; 2. 11H-Adam Hutson, 00:16.713[13]; 3. 93H-Alex Hildebrand, 00:16.719[6]; 4. 14-Blake Niehaus, 00:16.763[8]; 5. 18-Tyler Scott, 00:16.766[1]; 6. 26M-Tyler Martin, 00:16.933[10]; 7. 39D-Steve Duderstadt, 00:16.937[5]; 8. 47M-Scott Martin, 00:16.963[7]; 9. 22M-Lucas Manion, 00:16.990[9]; 10. 1K-Mike Hildebrand, 00:17.023[4]; 11. 7W-William Wetzl, 00:17.194[3]; 12. 11F-Doug Fawley, 00:17.391[11]; 13. 23M-Mayla Johnson, 00:17.485[2]

17 entries

USMPA Sport Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17S-Nick Snell[1]; 2. X-Eric Shepherd Jr[2]; 3. 11P-Dallas Pickelheimer[4]; 4. 55W-Matt Watson[3]; 5. 23-Tom Pribble[11]; 6. 35M-Brad Morris[8]; 7. 26G-Gary Griffith[12]; 8. 22C-Connor Carell[9]; 9. 44D-Darrell Dockery[16]; 10. 17K-Bill Williams[5]; 11. 24W-Will Breving[17]; 12. 36M-chris matheny[15]; 13. 83H-Austin Horn[7]; 14. 22-Brandon Roop[10]; 15. 6T-Brian Thornberry II[6]; 16. 11S-Willie Stout[14]; 17. 81J-John Pickelheimer Jr[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17S-Nick Snell[4]; 2. 55W-Matt Watson[2]; 3. 17K-Bill Williams[3]; 4. 83H-Austin Horn[6]; 5. 22C-Connor Carell[1]; 6. 23-Tom Pribble[5]; 7. 81J-John Pickelheimer Jr[7]; 8. 36M-chris matheny[8]; 9. 24W-Will Breving[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. X-Eric Shepherd Jr[2]; 2. 11P-Dallas Pickelheimer[4]; 3. 6T-Brian Thornberry II[5]; 4. 35M-Brad Morris[6]; 5. 22-Brandon Roop[7]; 6. 26G-Gary Griffith[1]; 7. 11S-Willie Stout[8]; 8. 44D-Darrell Dockery[3]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 17S-Nick Snell, 00:14.537[9]; 2. 11P-Dallas Pickelheimer, 00:14.599[15]; 3. 17K-Bill Williams, 00:14.861[3]; 4. 44D-Darrell Dockery, 00:14.909[11]; 5. 55W-Matt Watson, 00:14.913[12]; 6. X-Eric Shepherd Jr, 00:14.941[5]; 7. 22C-Connor Carell, 00:14.957[8]; 8. 26G-Gary Griffith, 00:14.991[10]; 9. 23-Tom Pribble, 00:15.152[17]; 10. 6T-Brian Thornberry II, 00:15.281[4]; 11. 83H-Austin Horn, 00:15.376[13]; 12. 35M-Brad Morris, 00:15.436[7]; 13. 81J-John Pickelheimer Jr, 00:15.544[1]; 14. 22-Brandon Roop, 00:15.706[14]; 15. 36M-chris matheny, 00:16.141[6]; 16. 11S-Willie Stout, 00:17.315[16]

22 entries

USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 35M-Bryce Massingill[6]; 2. 18W-Zach Wigal[1]; 3. 5KB-Matt Lux[4]; 4. 71B-Stratton Briggs[2]; 5. 16Y-Josh Yenser[12]; 6. 11T-Cale Coons[7]; 7. 36C-Ian Creager[5]; 8. 3P-Logan Prickett[9]; 9. 10N-Tyler Nelson[11]; 10. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell[8]; 11. 10G-Chett Gehrke[17]; 12. 23D-Bryce Dues[20]; 13. 33L-Luke Lemons[13]; 14. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[16]; 15. 55S-Brayden Schwartz[19]; 16. 7M-Cole Morgan[18]; 17. 97J-Jim Jones[21]; 18. 3E-Alex Watson[10]; 19. 4K-Kayla Roell[3]; 20. 22L-gunner Lucius[14]; 21. 5M-Michael Magic[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35M-Bryce Massingill[3]; 2. 4K-Kayla Roell[7]; 3. 11T-Cale Coons[2]; 4. 3E-Alex Watson[4]; 5. 33L-Luke Lemons[1]; 6. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[8]; 7. 7M-Cole Morgan[5]; 8. 55S-Brayden Schwartz[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 36C-Ian Creager[1]; 2. 5KB-Matt Lux[2]; 3. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell[3]; 4. 10N-Tyler Nelson[4]; 5. 22L-gunner Lucius[6]; 6. 10G-Chett Gehrke[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 71B-Stratton Briggs[2]; 2. 18W-Zach Wigal[4]; 3. 3P-Logan Prickett[3]; 4. 16Y-Josh Yenser[1]; 5. 5M-Michael Magic[5]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 35M-Bryce Massingill, 00:13.990[6]; 2. 11H-Abby Hohlbein, 00:14.367[5]; 3. 11T-Cale Coons, 00:14.463[2]; 4. 33L-Luke Lemons, 00:14.569[7]; 5. 3E-Alex Watson, 00:14.673[3]; 6. 7M-Cole Morgan, 00:14.843[8]; 7. 55S-Brayden Schwartz, 00:14.880[4]; 8. 4K-Kayla Roell, 00:17.468[1]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 10N-Tyler Nelson, 00:13.921[2]; 2. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell, 00:14.120[7]; 3. 5KB-Matt Lux, 00:14.200[6]; 4. 36C-Ian Creager, 00:14.331[1]; 5. 10G-Chett Gehrke, 00:14.695[4]; 6. 22L-gunner Lucius, 00:14.759[3]; 7. 23D-Bryce Dues, 00:14.897[5]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. 18W-Zach Wigal, 00:14.131[3]; 2. 3P-Logan Prickett, 00:14.551[2]; 3. 71B-Stratton Briggs, 00:14.711[7]; 4. 16Y-Josh Yenser, 00:15.376[4]; 5. 5M-Michael Magic, 00:16.758[6]; 6. 97J-Jim Jones, 00:29.411[5]

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating