Abby Hohlbein

6/2/2023 - Moler Raceway Park

6/2/2023 - Moler Raceway Park

Williamsburg, OH

Classes

  • Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Series12 entries
  • Compacts21 entries
  • Hidden Gem Motorsports Legends13 entries
  • USMPA Sport Modifieds17 entries
  • USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets22 entries
    • USAC Midwest Thunder Speed2 Midgets

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 14 2
Heat 1 8 6 2
Qualifying 1 14.367 2 3

USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 5
2 1 18W Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH -1
3 4 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 1
4 2 71B Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -2
5 12 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 7
6 7 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
7 5 36C Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -2
8 9 3P Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 1
9 11 10N Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
10 8 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -2
11 17 10G Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 6
12 20 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 8
13 13 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
14 16 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
15 19 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH 4
16 18 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 2
17 21 97J Jim Jones Jim Jones Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 4
18 10 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -8
19 3 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -16
20 14 22L gunner Lucius gunner Lucius -6
21 15 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
2 7 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 5
3 2 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 4 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
5 1 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -4
6 8 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
7 5 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -2
8 6 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36C Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -
2 2 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
3 3 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -
4 4 10N Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 6 22L gunner Lucius gunner Lucius 1
6 5 10G Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71B Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 1
2 4 18W Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 2
3 3 3P Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
4 1 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -3
5 5 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA -
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 35M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 13.990
2 5 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.367
3 2 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 14.463
4 7 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 14.569
5 3 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.673
6 8 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 14.843
7 4 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH 14.880
8 1 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 17.468
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 10N Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.921
2 7 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 14.120
3 6 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 14.200
4 1 36C Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 14.331
5 4 10G Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 14.695
6 3 22L gunner Lucius gunner Lucius 14.759
7 5 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 14.897
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 18W Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 14.131
2 2 3P Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 14.551
3 7 71B Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 14.711
4 4 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 15.376
5 6 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 16.758
6 5 97J Jim Jones Jim Jones Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 29.411

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating