Abby Hohlbein

8/5/2023 - Atomic Speedway

8/5/2023 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

21 entries

Holdren Construction IMCA RaceSaver 305


Holdren Construction A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 99-Jacob Stickle[3]; 2. 11R-Blayne Ridgley[1]; 3. 16E-Caleb Erwin[4]; 4. 67B-Dillan Baldwin[7]; 5. 00H-Michael Helterbran[8]; 6. 83-Carson Dillion[12]; 7. 79-Chris Miller[5]; 8. 319-Steve Watts[11]; 9. 2-Dillan Allagree[14]; 10. 8C-Lewie Christian[19]; 11. 44-Jason Young[20]; 12. 7S-Jonathon Singleton[21]; 13. 21J-Jaylynn Montgomery[15]; 14. 17P-Austin Powell[9]; 15. 51-Chase Baker[13]; 16. 25-Wyatt Justice[2]; 17. C31-Brad Graves[6]; 18. 4-Caleb Coffman[18]; 19. 11J-James Moore[17]; 20. 14A-Alex Clute[16]; 21. 22J-Joe Allagree[10]

Holdren Construction Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Carson Dillion[4]; 2. 11R-Blayne Ridgley[6]; 3. 79-Chris Miller[3]; 4. 16E-Caleb Erwin[2]; 5. 51-Chase Baker[5]; 6. 14A-Alex Clute[7]; 7. 8C-Lewie Christian[1]

Holdren Construction Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 319-Steve Watts[2]; 2. 67B-Dillan Baldwin[4]; 3. 00H-Michael Helterbran[3]; 4. C31-Brad Graves[1]; 5. 2-Dillan Allagree[6]; 6. 11J-James Moore[5]; 7. 44-Jason Young[7]

Holdren Construction Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Wyatt Justice[3]; 2. 22J-Joe Allagree[2]; 3. 17P-Austin Powell[4]; 4. 99-Jacob Stickle[7]; 5. 21J-Jaylynn Montgomery[5]; 6. 4-Caleb Coffman[1]; 7. 7S-Jonathon Singleton[6]

Holdren Construction Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 83-Carson Dillion, 00:13.101[20]; 2. 67B-Dillan Baldwin, 00:13.327[8]; 3. 17P-Austin Powell, 00:13.393[6]; 4. 79-Chris Miller, 00:13.395[4]; 5. 00H-Michael Helterbran, 00:13.398[9]; 6. 25-Wyatt Justice, 00:13.473[1]; 7. 16E-Caleb Erwin, 00:13.480[14]; 8. 319-Steve Watts, 00:13.500[5]; 9. 22J-Joe Allagree, 00:13.660[2]; 10. 8C-Lewie Christian, 00:13.680[3]; 11. C31-Brad Graves, 00:13.760[19]; 12. 4-Caleb Coffman, 00:13.781[10]; 13. 51-Chase Baker, 00:13.846[18]; 14. 11J-James Moore, 00:13.940[17]; 15. 21J-Jaylynn Montgomery, 00:14.043[21]; 16. 11R-Blayne Ridgley, 00:14.294[12]; 17. 2-Dillan Allagree, 00:14.632[13]; 18. 7S-Jonathon Singleton, 00:14.792[16]; 19. 14A-Alex Clute, 00:15.053[7]; 20. 44-Jason Young, 00:15.324[15]; 21. 99-Jacob Stickle, 00:15.324[11]

16 entries

Impact Race Gear Late Models


Impact Race Gear A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 28-Tyler Carpenter[2]; 2. 71-Dave Hornikel[4]; 3. 29-Clint Keenan[1]; 4. 71R-Rod Conley[5]; 5. 1-Lucas Crooks[10]; 6. S21-Seth Daniels[6]; 7. 7-Audie Swartz[8]; 8. 79-Bill Lewis[15]; 9. 144-Austin Seelig[14]; 10. 68-Adam Stricker[3]; 11. 15W-Ralph Withem[7]; 12. 41-Jason Montgomery[9]; 13. 16-Alan Henderson[12]; 14. 07-Mike Wilson[11]; 15. 73-Russel Throckmorton[16]; 16. 92-Daniel Kattine[13]

Impact Race Gear Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Clint Keenan[2]; 2. 68-Adam Stricker[1]; 3. 71R-Rod Conley[4]; 4. 15W-Ralph Withem[3]; 5. 41-Jason Montgomery[5]; 6. 07-Mike Wilson[7]; 7. 92-Daniel Kattine[8]; 8. (DNS) 79-Bill Lewis

Impact Race Gear Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Tyler Carpenter[4]; 2. 71-Dave Hornikel[2]; 3. S21-Seth Daniels[1]; 4. 7-Audie Swartz[3]; 5. 1-Lucas Crooks[6]; 6. 16-Alan Henderson[5]; 7. 144-Austin Seelig[7]; 8. 73-Russel Throckmorton[8]

Impact Race Gear Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 68-Adam Stricker, 00:13.452[1]; 2. S21-Seth Daniels, 00:13.872[4]; 3. 29-Clint Keenan, 00:13.923[12]; 4. 71-Dave Hornikel, 00:13.953[10]; 5. 15W-Ralph Withem, 00:14.015[2]; 6. 7-Audie Swartz, 00:14.015[14]; 7. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:14.035[5]; 8. 28-Tyler Carpenter, 00:14.073[16]; 9. 41-Jason Montgomery, 00:14.213[3]; 10. 16-Alan Henderson, 00:14.304[6]; 11. 79-Bill Lewis, 00:14.386[7]; 12. 1-Lucas Crooks, 00:14.745[8]; 13. 144-Austin Seelig, 00:15.244[15]; 14. 92-Daniel Kattine, 00:15.649[13]; 15. 07-Mike Wilson, 00:16.259[9]; 16. 73-Russel Throckmorton, 00:16.259[11]

18 entries

Dirt Late Models


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 5M-Zach Milbee[4]; 2. C2-Corey DeLancey[2]; 3. 1GRS-Daniel Hill[1]; 4. 6-Travis Carr[8]; 5. A7-Kelby Abels[7]; 6. 81M-Matt Melvin[13]; 7. 33-Joe Brewer[12]; 8. 27R-Shannon Roese[17]; 9. 22-Anthony Voyles[14]; 10. 25-Ted Johnson Jr[16]; 11. 00-Dustin Booth[11]; 12. 64-Michael McGinnis[15]; 13. 81-John Melvin[9]; 14. 23-Derek Rogers[6]; 15. 90-Vern Lefevers[10]; 16. 44-Lucas Mcdonald[3]; 17. 7D-Darren Harris[18]; 18. 45-Chase Frohnapfel[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1GRS-Daniel Hill[1]; 2. 44-Lucas Mcdonald[2]; 3. 45-Chase Frohnapfel[8]; 4. A7-Kelby Abels[5]; 5. 81-John Melvin[3]; 6. 00-Dustin Booth[9]; 7. 81M-Matt Melvin[4]; 8. 64-Michael McGinnis[6]; 9. 27R-Shannon Roese[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. C2-Corey DeLancey[2]; 2. 5M-Zach Milbee[1]; 3. 23-Derek Rogers[3]; 4. 6-Travis Carr[4]; 5. 90-Vern Lefevers[6]; 6. 33-Joe Brewer[5]; 7. 22-Anthony Voyles[8]; 8. 25-Ted Johnson Jr[7]; 9. 7D-Darren Harris[9]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 1GRS-Daniel Hill, 00:14.191[18]; 2. 5M-Zach Milbee, 00:14.276[7]; 3. 44-Lucas Mcdonald, 00:14.544[12]; 4. C2-Corey DeLancey, 00:14.782[16]; 5. 81-John Melvin, 00:14.814[8]; 6. 23-Derek Rogers, 00:14.942[1]; 7. 81M-Matt Melvin, 00:15.012[2]; 8. 6-Travis Carr, 00:15.083[11]; 9. A7-Kelby Abels, 00:15.120[10]; 10. 33-Joe Brewer, 00:15.145[15]; 11. 64-Michael McGinnis, 00:15.203[9]; 12. 90-Vern Lefevers, 00:15.223[3]; 13. 27R-Shannon Roese, 00:15.228[4]; 14. 25-Ted Johnson Jr, 00:15.739[14]; 15. 45-Chase Frohnapfel, 00:16.189[6]; 16. 22-Anthony Voyles, 00:16.256[13]; 17. 00-Dustin Booth, 00:16.286[5]; 18. 7D-Darren Harris, 00:16.286[17]

21 entries

Midgets


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 18-Zach Wigal[1]; 2. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell[2]; 3. 21-Stratton Briggs[3]; 4. 35-Bryce Massingill[9]; 5. 22-Gunnar Lucius[7]; 6. 10-Chet Gehrke[14]; 7. 49P-Carl Peterson IV[11]; 8. 7M-Cole Morgan[18]; 9. 16Y-Josh Yenser[6]; 10. 5KB-Matt Lux[15]; 11. 4T-Cody Dye[13]; 12. 55S-Brayden Schwartz[20]; 13. 21J-Jimmy Guidry[21]; 14. 97T-Travis Walters[8]; 15. 6K-Kyle Keaton[10]; 16. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[12]; 17. 11T-Cale Coons[5]; 18. 33L-Luke Lemons[17]; 19. 5J-Jody Paul[16]; 20. 36-Ian Creager[4]; 21. (DNS) 3E-Alex Watson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Zach Wigal[4]; 2. 21-Stratton Briggs[2]; 3. 22-Gunnar Lucius[3]; 4. 6K-Kyle Keaton[5]; 5. 4T-Cody Dye[6]; 6. 5J-Jody Paul[7]; 7. 3E-Alex Watson[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11T-Cale Coons[2]; 2. 36-Ian Creager[4]; 3. 97T-Travis Walters[1]; 4. 49P-Carl Peterson IV[6]; 5. 10-Chet Gehrke[3]; 6. 33L-Luke Lemons[5]; 7. 55S-Brayden Schwartz[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell[2]; 2. 16Y-Josh Yenser[1]; 3. 35-Bryce Massingill[4]; 4. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[3]; 5. 5KB-Matt Lux[6]; 6. 7M-Cole Morgan[5]; 7. 21J-Jimmy Guidry[7]

Group 1 Hotlap/Qualify: 1. 18-Zach Wigal, 00:14.810[1]; 2. 22-Gunnar Lucius, 00:14.978[4]; 3. 21-Stratton Briggs, 00:15.071[7]; 4. 3E-Alex Watson, 00:15.285[3]; 5. 6K-Kyle Keaton, 00:15.323[2]; 6. 4T-Cody Dye, 00:16.558[6]; 7. 5J-Jody Paul, 00:17.019[5]

Group 2 Hotlap/Qualify: 1. 36-Ian Creager, 00:15.006[7]; 2. 10-Chet Gehrke, 00:15.016[3]; 3. 11T-Cale Coons, 00:15.140[2]; 4. 97T-Travis Walters, 00:15.183[6]; 5. 33L-Luke Lemons, 00:15.566[1]; 6. 49P-Carl Peterson IV, 00:15.893[4]; 7. 55S-Brayden Schwartz, 00:15.952[5]

Group 3 Hotlap/Qualify: 1. 35-Bryce Massingill, 00:14.846[2]; 2. 11H-Abby Hohlbein, 00:15.090[1]; 3. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell, 00:15.234[7]; 4. 16Y-Josh Yenser, 00:15.496[3]; 5. 7M-Cole Morgan, 00:15.603[5]; 6. 5KB-Matt Lux, 00:15.712[6]; 7. 21J-Jimmy Guidry, 00:15.947[4]

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating