Abby Hohlbein

8/5/2023 - Atomic Speedway

8/5/2023 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Classes

  • Holdren Construction IMCA RaceSaver 30521 entries
  • Impact Race Gear Late Models16 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series
  • Dirt Late Models18 entries
    • Steel Block Late Model Series
  • Midgets21 entries

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Hohlbein Finishes Sixth at Moler Raceway Park

After a scheduled off weekend, Abby Hohlbein returned to the driver’s seat of her J&M Excavating No. 11H Midget on Friday afternoon at Moler Raceway Park (Williamsburg, Ohio) for the opener of the do...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 16 -4
Heat 3 3 4 -1
Group 3 Hotlap/Qualify 15.090 2 -1

Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH -
2 2 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -
3 3 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -
4 9 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 5
5 7 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 2
6 14 10 Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke Sheperdsville, KY Sheperdsville, KY 8
7 11 49P Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI 4
8 18 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 10
9 6 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -3
10 15 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 5
11 13 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 2
12 20 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH 8
13 21 21J Jimmy Guidry Jimmy Guidry Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL 8
14 8 97T Travis Walters Travis Walters Deal Island, MD Deal Island, MD -6
15 10 6K Kyle Keaton Kyle Keaton Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -5
16 12 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -4
17 5 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -12
18 17 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -1
19 16 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -3
20 4 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -16
DNS 19 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 3
2 2 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -
3 3 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
4 5 6K Kyle Keaton Kyle Keaton Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 1
5 6 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 1
6 7 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 1
7 1 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 4 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 2
3 1 97T Travis Walters Travis Walters Deal Island, MD Deal Island, MD -2
4 6 49P Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI 2
5 3 10 Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke Sheperdsville, KY Sheperdsville, KY -2
6 5 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -1
7 7 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 1
2 1 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -1
3 4 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
4 3 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -1
5 6 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 1
6 5 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -1
7 7 21J Jimmy Guidry Jimmy Guidry Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL -
All transfer

Group 1 Hotlap/Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 14.810
2 4 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 14.978
3 7 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 15.071
4 3 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 15.285
5 2 6K Kyle Keaton Kyle Keaton Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 15.323
6 6 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 16.558
7 5 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 17.019

Group 2 Hotlap/Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 15.006
2 3 10 Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke Sheperdsville, KY Sheperdsville, KY 15.016
3 2 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 15.140
4 6 97T Travis Walters Travis Walters Deal Island, MD Deal Island, MD 15.183
5 1 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 15.566
6 4 49P Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI 15.893
7 5 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH 15.952

Group 3 Hotlap/Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 14.846
2 1 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 15.090
3 7 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 15.234
4 3 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 15.496
5 5 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 15.603
6 6 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 15.712
7 4 21J Jimmy Guidry Jimmy Guidry Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL 15.947

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating