Abby Hohlbein

6/15/2024 - Butler Speedway

6/15/2024 - Butler Speedway

Quincy, MI

Classes

  • 4CYL25 entries
  • Street Stocks28 entries
  • 360 Winged Sprints30 entries
    • GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints
  • 410 Winged Sprints23 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

360 Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 16 3
B Feature 1 1 4 -3
Heat 1 9 6 3
Qualifying 1 14.556 9 -2

360 Winged Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 4
2 1 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
3 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
4 8 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 4
5 6 50YR Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
6 10 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 4
7 7 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
8 11 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
9 9 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
10 2 10SR Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -8
11 14 10BR Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 3
12 15 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 3
13 20 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 7
14 17 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
15 12 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -3
16 19 11A Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 3
17 DNF 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI -14
18 DNF 16 01 Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -2
19 DNF 13 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -6
20 DNF 18 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
2 4 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
3 3 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -
4 1 11A Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -3
5 10 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 5
Top 5 transfer
6 7 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI 1
7 13 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 6
8 8 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
9 11 45 Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 2
10 5 22 Aaron Shaffer Aaron Shaffer Tekonsha, MI Tekonsha, MI -5
11 12 13S Drew Siferd Drew Siferd McComb, OH McComb, OH 1
12 6 24V Levi Voyce Levi Voyce Athens, MI Athens, MI -6
13 DNF 9 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -4
DNS 14 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -
DNS 15 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
2 2 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
3 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
4 5 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
5 3 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 11A Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 3
7 6 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
8 8 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI -
9 7 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -2
10 10 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50YR Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
2 1 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -1
3 4 10SR Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 1
4 2 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
5 6 10BR Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 01 Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -1
7 7 22 Aaron Shaffer Aaron Shaffer Tekonsha, MI Tekonsha, MI -
8 9 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
9 10 45 Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 1
DNS 8 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI -
2 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
3 2 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -1
4 3 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -1
5 5 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 1
7 8 24V Levi Voyce Levi Voyce Athens, MI Athens, MI 1
8 9 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
9 10 13S Drew Siferd Drew Siferd McComb, OH McComb, OH 1
DNS 6 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
99 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 13.684
2 2 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 13.721
3 8 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.142
4 1 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.153
5 6 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.236
6 9 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.416
7 4 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 14.464
8 5 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI 14.513
9 7 11A Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.556
10 3 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.913
99 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 10SR Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.129
2 3 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 14.155
3 1 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 14.187
4 5 50YR Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.203
5 8 01 Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 14.326
6 2 10BR Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 14.448
7 10 22 Aaron Shaffer Aaron Shaffer Tekonsha, MI Tekonsha, MI 14.575
8 6 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 14.908
9 7 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 14.919
10 4 45 Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 15.294
99 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.831
2 8 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI 13.933
3 5 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 13.938
4 6 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.010
5 3 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.261
6 10 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.429
7 4 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 14.503
8 1 24V Levi Voyce Levi Voyce Athens, MI Athens, MI 14.720
9 9 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 15.155
10 7 13S Drew Siferd Drew Siferd McComb, OH McComb, OH 15.258

  • Events17
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating