Abby Hohlbein

3/15/2024 - Southern Illinois Center

3/15/2024 - Southern Illinois Center

Duquoin, IL

Classes

  • Junior Sprints11 entries
  • Restricted Winged Micros10 entries
  • Non-Winged Outlaw Micros20 entries
  • Midgets46 entries
    • Xtreme Outlaw Midgets

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

Midgets Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 2 8 8 -
Heat 5 7 6 1
Qualifying 5 10.387 7 -6
Hot Laps 5 10.216 7 -6

Midgets

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 3 97 Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 1
3 7 7U Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 4
4 6 86 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 2
5 13 71K Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 8
6 10 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 4
7 18 83 Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 11
8 11 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 3
9 22 56D Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 13
10 19 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 9
11 20 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 9
12 8 67 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
13 17 88A Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 4
14 21 71 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 7
15 1 56 Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK -14
16 16 43 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
17 15 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
18 14 5U Peter Smith Peter Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -4
19 9 14S TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -10
20 12 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -8
21 4 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -17
22 5 55 Trevor Cline Trevor Cline Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -17
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 4 83 Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
4 6 32 Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 2
5 3 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
6 5 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
7 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 9 8X Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
9 8 51R Gedd Ross Gedd Ross Havana, IL Havana, IL -1
10 10 57 Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
11 11 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 3 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 15 RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -1
4 4 67K Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
5 5 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
6 7 56D Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 1
7 6 92 Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -1
8 8 9 Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
9 9 21G Jimmy Guidry Jimmy Guidry Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL -
10 10 98 Luke Drotschie Luke Drotschie Capetown, GT Capetown, GT -
DNS 11 66 Jayden Clay Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88A Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
2 5 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 71 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
4 4 7B Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN -
5 7 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
6 3 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -3
7 9 31 Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
8 8 53 Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
9 10 91 Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 1
10 2 57A Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 3 7U Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
3 2 5U Peter Smith Peter Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
4 4 71K Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
5 6 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 1
6 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
7 7 21G Jimmy Guidry Jimmy Guidry Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL -
8 8 98 Luke Drotschie Luke Drotschie Capetown, GT Capetown, GT -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 1
2 4 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
3 1 57A Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -2
4 3 15 RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -1
5 5 32 Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
6 7 51R Gedd Ross Gedd Ross Havana, IL Havana, IL 1
7 6 8X Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
DNS 8 66 Jayden Clay Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56 Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK 3
2 5 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 3
3 2 88A Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
4 1 7B Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN -3
5 6 92 Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 1
6 3 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
7 7 57 Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
8 8 91 Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 1 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -1
3 5 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 2 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -2
5 4 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
6 6 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
7 7 31 Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 8 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14S TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 6 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 4
3 2 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
4 5 83 Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 1
5 4 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
6 7 9 Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
7 3 71 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 2
2 4 55 Trevor Cline Trevor Cline Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
3 2 43 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
4 1 67K Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -3
5 5 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
6 7 56D Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 1
7 6 53 Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71K Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 09.567
2 8 7U Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 09.594
3 4 5U Peter Smith Peter Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 09.643
4 6 67 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 09.731
5 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 09.784
6 2 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 09.876
7 1 21G Jimmy Guidry Jimmy Guidry Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL 10.043
8 5 98 Luke Drotschie Luke Drotschie Capetown, GT Capetown, GT 10.356
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 09.459
2 5 15 RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 09.859
3 3 86 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 09.908
4 8 57A Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 10.078
5 7 32 Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 10.080
6 1 8X Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 10.236
7 2 51R Gedd Ross Gedd Ross Havana, IL Havana, IL 10.236
DNS 6 66 Jayden Clay Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 10.236
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 56 Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK 09.793
2 4 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 09.919
3 6 88A Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 09.938
4 1 7B Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN 09.952
5 3 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 10.008
6 5 92 Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 10.130
7 2 57 Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 10.522
8 7 91 Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 10.990
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 09.576
2 5 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 09.680
3 3 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 09.895
4 4 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 10.036
5 2 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 10.097
6 7 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 10.231
7 8 31 Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 10.287
8 1 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL 11.145
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 09.596
2 2 71 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 09.644
3 4 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 09.714
4 6 14S TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 09.763
5 5 83 Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 09.855
6 7 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 09.948
7 1 9 Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 10.387
2 Laps

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 55 Trevor Cline Trevor Cline Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 09.801
2 1 97 Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 09.812
3 5 43 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 09.835
4 6 67K Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 09.890
5 7 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 10.014
6 2 53 Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 10.109
7 3 56D Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 10.171

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71K Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 09.839
2 6 67 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 09.959
3 8 7U Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 10.162
4 4 5U Peter Smith Peter Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 10.228
5 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 10.365
6 2 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 10.389
7 1 21G Jimmy Guidry Jimmy Guidry Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL 10.793
8 5 98 Luke Drotschie Luke Drotschie Capetown, GT Capetown, GT 10.881

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 09.977
2 7 32 Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 10.060
3 5 15 RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 10.240
4 3 86 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 10.282
5 1 8X Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 10.578
6 8 57A Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 10.831
7 2 51R Gedd Ross Gedd Ross Havana, IL Havana, IL 11.552
DNS 6 66 Jayden Clay Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 11.552

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 09.795
2 8 56 Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK 10.035
3 6 88A Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 10.044
4 1 7B Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN 10.148
5 4 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 10.185
6 5 92 Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 10.288
7 7 91 Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 10.585
8 2 57 Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 10.696

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 09.892
2 5 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 09.938
3 2 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 10.126
4 7 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 10.191
5 4 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 10.492
6 8 31 Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 10.775
DNS 3 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 10.775
DNS 1 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL 10.775

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 09.629
2 2 71 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 09.715
3 3 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 09.747
4 6 14S TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 09.883
5 5 83 Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 09.931
6 7 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 10.026
7 1 9 Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 10.216

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 55 Trevor Cline Trevor Cline Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 09.708
2 1 97 Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 09.718
3 6 67K Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 09.822
4 5 43 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 09.828
5 7 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 10.347
6 2 53 Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 10.448
7 3 56D Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 13.993

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating