Abby Hohlbein

9/16/2023 - Montpelier Motor Speedway

9/16/2023 - Montpelier Motor Speedway

Montpelier, IN

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds16 entries
  • Street Stocks17 entries
  • Super Stocks14 entries
  • Hornets30 entries
  • Midgets28 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

Midgets Start Finish +/-
Heat 2 4 - -
Qualifying 2 15.325 1 2

Midgets

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 14.864
2 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 14.891
3 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 15.223
4 22 gunner Lucius gunner Lucius 15.371
5 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 15.422
6 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 15.460
7 01 Ryan Moran Ryan Moran Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH 15.628
8 33L Lucus Lemons Lucus Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 15.869
9 2 Marcel Berndt Marcel Berndt Berlin, DE Berlin, DE 16.018
10 2B Thomas Bigelow Thomas Bigelow Winchster, IN Winchster, IN 17.056

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 15.325
2 6 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 15.354
3 8 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 15.450
4 7 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 15.551
5 1 20X Jonathan Watson Jonathan Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 16.133
6 5 44 Blake Adams Blake Adams Decatur, IN Decatur, IN 16.187
7 2 32 Tyler Kalb Tyler Kalb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 16.224
8 9 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH 16.344
DNS 4 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.303
2 74 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 15.341
3 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 15.449
4 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 15.479
5 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 15.519
6 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 15.754
7 21G Jimmie Guidry Jimmie Guidry Rockport, IN Rockport, IN 16.620
8 6M John Ralsten John Ralsten Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 17.601
9 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 17.741
DNS 1 33L Lucus Lemons Lucus Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH
DNS 2 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH
DNS 3 2B Thomas Bigelow Thomas Bigelow Winchster, IN Winchster, IN
DNS 4 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN
DNS 5 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH
DNS 6 22 gunner Lucius gunner Lucius
DNS 7 01 Ryan Moran Ryan Moran Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH
DNS 8 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH
DNS 9 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH
DNS 10 2 Marcel Berndt Marcel Berndt Berlin, DE Berlin, DE

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating