Abby Hohlbein

8/26/2023 - Montpelier Motor Speedway

8/26/2023 - Montpelier Motor Speedway

Montpelier, IN

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds24 entries
  • Street Stocks16 entries
  • Super Stocks12 entries
  • Hornets36 entries
  • Midgets24 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 9 2
Heat 2 7 4 3
Qualifying 2 16.347 7 1

Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 19
2 8 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 6
3 7 74 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 4
4 5 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 1
5 2 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
6 15 22 gunner Lucius gunner Lucius 9
7 1 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -6
8 4 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA -4
9 11 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
10 17 33L Lucus Lemons Lucus Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 7
11 14 93 Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 3
12 6 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -6
13 12 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
14 16 49 Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI 2
15 10 01 Ryan Moran Ryan Moran Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH -5
16 19 44 Blake Adams Blake Adams Decatur, IN Decatur, IN 3
17 18 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 1
18 13 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -5
19 23 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH 4
20 9 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -11
21 22 9 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
22 3 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH -19
23 24 2B Thomas Bigelow Thomas Bigelow Winchster, IN Winchster, IN 1
24 21 14 Keith Ousley Keith Ousley Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 3 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 1
3 2 74 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -1
4 5 01 Ryan Moran Ryan Moran Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH 1
5 1 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -4
6 6 49 Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI -
7 7 44 Blake Adams Blake Adams Decatur, IN Decatur, IN -
8 8 9 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 1
2 3 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 1
3 4 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 1
4 7 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 3
5 6 93 Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 1
6 5 33L Lucus Lemons Lucus Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -1
7 1 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH -6
8 8 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 1
2 3 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 1
3 4 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 1
4 5 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 1 22 gunner Lucius gunner Lucius -4
6 6 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -
7 8 14 Keith Ousley Keith Ousley Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
8 7 2B Thomas Bigelow Thomas Bigelow Winchster, IN Winchster, IN -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 15.542
2 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 15.591
3 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 15.696
4 22 gunner Lucius gunner Lucius 15.722
5 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 15.778
6 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 16.486
7 2B Thomas Bigelow Thomas Bigelow Winchster, IN Winchster, IN 17.596
8 14 Keith Ousley Keith Ousley Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 18.745

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 15.501
2 6 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 15.538
3 3 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 15.595
4 1 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 15.711
5 4 33L Lucus Lemons Lucus Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 15.973
6 2 93 Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 16.116
7 8 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 16.347
8 7 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH 16.449

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.732
2 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 15.756
3 74 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 16.174
4 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 16.213
5 01 Ryan Moran Ryan Moran Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH 16.378
6 49 Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI 16.511
7 44 Blake Adams Blake Adams Decatur, IN Decatur, IN 16.952
8 9 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 17.633

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating