Abby Hohlbein

8/4/2023 - Moler Raceway Park

8/4/2023 - Moler Raceway Park

Williamsburg, OH

Classes

  • Compacts20 entries
  • Hidden Gem Motorsports Legends7 entries
  • USMPA Sport Modifieds21 entries
  • Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Series16 entries
  • USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets27 entries

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Hohlbein Finishes Sixth at Moler Raceway Park

After a scheduled off weekend, Abby Hohlbein returned to the driver’s seat of her J&M Excavating No. 11H Midget on Friday afternoon at Moler Raceway Park (Williamsburg, Ohio) for the opener of the do...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 6 -
Heat 3 2 2 -
Qualifying 3 15.277 3 6

USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 3
2 1 21B Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -1
3 3 36C Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -
4 7 11T. Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
5 9 22L gunner Lucius gunner Lucius 4
6 6 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
7 5 34M Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -2
8 8 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -
9 14 10 Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 5
10 10 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -
11 12 32K Tyler Kalb Tyler Kalb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
12 19 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 7
13 23 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 10
14 18 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH 4
15 24 21G Jimmy Guidry Jimmy Guidry Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL 9
16 20 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 4
17 21 55P Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 4
18 2 18W Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH -16
19 13 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -6
20 16 6K Kyle Keaton Kyle Keaton Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -4
21 11 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -10
22 15 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -7
23 17 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -6
DNS 22 49P Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18W Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 3
2 3 36C Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 1
3 2 11T. Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 9 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 5
5 1 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -4
6 6 6K Kyle Keaton Kyle Keaton Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -
7 7 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA -
DNS 5 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH -
DNS 8 2 Conner Bolding Conner Bolding Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34M Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -
2 4 21B Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 2
3 2 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -1
4 7 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 3
5 3 10 Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY -2
6 6 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
7 8 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 1
8 5 49P Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI -3
DNS 9 27G Steve Gresham Steve Gresham Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 3
2 2 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
3 3 22L gunner Lucius gunner Lucius -
4 1 32K Tyler Kalb Tyler Kalb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -3
5 5 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
6 6 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH -
7 8 55P Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 1
8 9 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 1
9 7 21G Jimmy Guidry Jimmy Guidry Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL -2
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 18W Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 14.524
2 4 36C Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 14.647
3 3 11T. Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 14.679
4 5 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 14.705
5 9 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 14.727
6 8 6K Kyle Keaton Kyle Keaton Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 14.736
7 7 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 14.899
8 1 2 Conner Bolding Conner Bolding Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.956
9 2 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 14.974
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21B Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 15.070
2 7 10 Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 15.148
3 2 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 15.238
4 6 34M Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 15.265
5 8 49P Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI 15.284
6 9 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 15.336
7 4 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 15.348
8 1 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 15.593
9 3 27G Steve Gresham Steve Gresham Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 16.321
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 35M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 15.015
2 1 22L gunner Lucius gunner Lucius 15.193
3 9 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 15.277
4 2 32K Tyler Kalb Tyler Kalb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 15.531
5 4 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 15.650
6 8 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 15.740
7 6 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH 15.755
8 5 21G Jimmy Guidry Jimmy Guidry Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL 16.190
9 3 55P Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 17.281

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating