Abby Hohlbein

5/12/2023 - Limaland Motorsports Park

5/12/2023 - Limaland Motorsports Park

Lima, OH

24 entries

Midwest Shooting Center UMP Modifieds


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 65-Todd Sherman[1]; 2. 1-Randy Giroux[5]; 3. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[9]; 4. 36-Brandon Vaughan[12]; 5. 34X-Shane O'Connor[20]; 6. 22T-Tony Anderson[6]; 7. 9R-Garrett Rons[8]; 8. 82B-Brennan Sherman[16]; 9. 1X-Jerry Butler[13]; 10. 0-Dylan Murray[15]; 11. 4M-Dustin Moore[18]; 12. 9C-Troy Cattarene[2]; 13. 71T-Chris Hicks[11]; 14. 32-Scott Boyd Jr[21]; 15. C4-Alex Siefer[22]; 16. 29C-Chris Bitters[19]; 17. (DNF) 316-Devon Hower[17]; 18. (DNF) 9PG-Percy Gendreau[3]; 19. (DNF) 16-Jeff Koz[4]; 20. (DNS) 22C-Chad Coleman; 21. (DNS) 82-Dalton Lane; 22. (DNS) 4L-Mike Learman

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9C-Troy Cattarene[1]; 2. 16-Jeff Koz[2]; 3. 4L-Mike Learman[6]; 4. 82-Dalton Lane[5]; 5. 1X-Jerry Butler[4]; 6. 82B-Brennan Sherman[7]; 7. 29C-Chris Bitters[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Todd Sherman[7]; 2. 1-Randy Giroux[4]; 3. 9R-Garrett Rons[2]; 4. 71T-Chris Hicks[3]; 5. 22C-Chad Coleman[1]; 6. 316-Devon Hower[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9PG-Percy Gendreau[1]; 2. 22T-Tony Anderson[2]; 3. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[6]; 4. 36-Brandon Vaughan[4]; 5. 0-Dylan Murray[5]; 6. 4M-Dustin Moore[7]; 7. 34X-Shane O'Connor[3]

11 entries

Lock Sixteen Thunderstocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Brenden Rassel[4]; 2. 22T-Tony Anderson[1]; 3. 28V-Shawn Valenti[8]; 4. 11-Sean Verwys[6]; 5. 27-Frank Paladino[5]; 6. 82-Chris Douglas[3]; 7. 87-Andy Welch[11]; 8. 89-Keith Shockency[7]; 9. 26-Justin Long[9]; 10. 17J-Jarrod Klay[2]; 11. 7W-Dan Wooten[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17J-Jarrod Klay[1]; 2. 82-Chris Douglas[3]; 3. 27-Frank Paladino[2]; 4. 89-Keith Shockency[4]; 5. 26-Justin Long[6]; 6. 87-Andy Welch[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22T-Tony Anderson[4]; 2. 18-Brenden Rassel[5]; 3. 11-Sean Verwys[1]; 4. 28V-Shawn Valenti[3]; 5. (DNF) 7W-Dan Wooten[2]

16 entries

Dirt Track Truck Series


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 10-Rolly Heyder[3]; 2. 22T-Tony Anderson[9]; 3. 29C-Chris Bitters[10]; 4. 78-Dan Ramey[2]; 5. 17-Phil Hicks[5]; 6. 9-Jamie Heiser[13]; 7. 9R-Justin Rapp[4]; 8. 82T-Eddie Tucker Jr[7]; 9. 499-Dustin Cover[6]; 10. 21-Caitlyn Wagoner[8]; 11. 711-Dallas Geckle[1]; 12. 2-Dustin Ratliff[11]; 13. 44W-Vincent Wagoner[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9R-Justin Rapp[3]; 2. 78-Dan Ramey[7]; 3. 17-Phil Hicks[6]; 4. 82T-Eddie Tucker Jr[8]; 5. 22T-Tony Anderson[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Rolly Heyder[6]; 2. 711-Dallas Geckle[2]; 3. 499-Dustin Cover[7]; 4. 21-Caitlyn Wagoner[8]; 5. 29C-Chris Bitters[4]; 6. 2-Dustin Ratliff[5]; 7. 44W-Vincent Wagoner[1]; 8. (DNS) 1S-Mike Sawmiller

23 entries

USAC D2 Midgets


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 18-Zach Wigal[1]; 2. 22-Gunnar Lucius[4]; 3. 74-Drew Rader[7]; 4. 16Y-Josh Yenser[15]; 5. 21W-Alex Watson[21]; 6. 71-Stratton Briggs[8]; 7. 36-Ian Creager[3]; 8. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell[12]; 9. 5M-Michael Magic[11]; 10. 7M-Cole Morgan[16]; 11. 55S-Brayden Schwartz[18]; 12. 55-Page Perrine[19]; 13. 10C-Chett Gehrke[20]; 14. 4K-Kayla Roell[13]; 15. 10-Tyler Nelson[10]; 16. 35-Bryce Massingill[5]; 17. 3-Cale Coons[17]; 18. 5KB-Matt Lux[2]; 19. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[6]; 20. 01-Ryan Moran[9]; 21. 23D-Bryce Dues[14]

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating