Abby Hohlbein

7/22/2023 - Kokomo Speedway

7/22/2023 - Kokomo Speedway

Kokomo, IN

USAC National Sprint Cars & USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets

Classes

  • Non Wing 410 Sprints54 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars
  • Midgets25 entries
    • USAC Midwest Thunder Speed2 Midgets

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 12 -6
Heat 1 3 3 -
Qualifying 1 14.534 2 -

Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY -
2 4 9P Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 2
3 3 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -
4 7 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
5 10 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 5
6 15 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 9
7 18 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 11
8 5 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA -3
9 9 11X Hilton Rowett Hilton Rowett Bordertown, SA Bordertown, SA -
10 14 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 4
11 16 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 5
12 6 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -6
13 19 6M Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 6
14 11 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -3
15 8 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -7
16 23 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 7
17 17 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -
18 20 44 Blake Adams Blake Adams Decatur, IN Decatur, IN 2
19 22 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 3
20 21 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 1
21 13 2 Marcel Berndt Marcel Berndt Berlin, DE Berlin, DE -8
22 DNF 12 11J Bryan Brewer Bryan Brewer Vallonia, IN Vallonia, IN -10
23 DNF 2 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -21
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 4
2 1 11J Bryan Brewer Bryan Brewer Vallonia, IN Vallonia, IN -1
3 6 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 3
4 3 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -1
5 4 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -1
6 11 6M Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 5
7 10 44 Blake Adams Blake Adams Decatur, IN Decatur, IN 3
8 9 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 1
9 2 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY -7
10 7 32 Tyler Kalb Tyler Kalb -3
DNS 8 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY -
2 4 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 2
3 3 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
4 5 11X Hilton Rowett Hilton Rowett Bordertown, SA Bordertown, SA 1
5 9 11J Bryan Brewer Bryan Brewer Vallonia, IN Vallonia, IN 4
6 7 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
7 6 32 Tyler Kalb Tyler Kalb -1
8 8 44 Blake Adams Blake Adams Decatur, IN Decatur, IN -
DQ 2 6M Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH -
2 4 9P Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 2
3 5 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
4 6 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 2
5 8 2 Marcel Berndt Marcel Berndt Berlin, DE Berlin, DE 3
6 7 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 1
7 DNF 3 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -4
8 DNF 2 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 1
2 1 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -1
3 5 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 2
4 3 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -1
5 4 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
6 7 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 1
7 6 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -1
8 8 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 14.284
2 2 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.534
3 7 6M Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 14.604
4 9 93C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 14.901
5 3 11X Hilton Rowett Hilton Rowett Bordertown, SA Bordertown, SA 14.988
6 8 32 Tyler Kalb Tyler Kalb 15.095
7 6 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 15.221
8 4 44 Blake Adams Blake Adams Decatur, IN Decatur, IN 15.236
9 1 11J Bryan Brewer Bryan Brewer Vallonia, IN Vallonia, IN 29.999
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9P Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 14.141
2 4 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 14.173
3 2 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 14.289
4 8 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 14.513
5 1 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 14.584
6 6 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 14.898
7 7 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 15.168
8 5 2 Marcel Berndt Marcel Berndt Berlin, DE Berlin, DE 15.257
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 14.186
2 4 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 14.265
3 2 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 14.358
4 3 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 14.386
5 7 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 14.410
6 8 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 14.991
7 5 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 15.073
8 1 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 15.108

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating