Abby Hohlbein

9/15/2023 - Circle City Raceway

9/15/2023 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Classes

  • UMP Modifieds25 entries
  • Midgets29 entries
    • USAC Midwest Thunder Speed2 Midgets

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 6 9
Heat 3 4 5 -1
Qualifying 3 13.117 1 1

Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 2
2 2 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
3 6 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 4 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH -
5 1 2 Marcel Berndt Marcel Berndt Berlin, DE Berlin, DE -4
6 15 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 9
7 9 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 2
8 14 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 6
9 12 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 3
10 8 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
11 16 20X Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 5
12 10 3 Logan Pickett Logan Pickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -2
13 19 33L Lucas Lemons Lucas Lemons Moraine, OH Moraine, OH 6
14 17 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 3
15 5 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA -10
16 13 44 Blake Adams Blake Adams Decatur, IN Decatur, IN -3
17 18 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 1
18 20 21G Jimmie Guidry Jimmie Guidry Rockport, IN Rockport, IN 2
19 11 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -8
20 7 77 Tim Siner Tim Siner Dupo, IL Dupo, IL -13
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20X Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
2 6 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 4
3 3 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -
4 9 33L Lucas Lemons Lucas Lemons Moraine, OH Moraine, OH 5
5 5 21G Jimmie Guidry Jimmie Guidry Rockport, IN Rockport, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 55 Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -2
7 7 6M John Ralsten John Ralsten Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
8 12 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 4
9 11 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 2
10 1 4 Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH -9
DNS 8 2B Tom Bigelow Tom Bigelow Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -
DNS 13 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -
DNS 14 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -
DNS 10 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 3
2 1 2 Marcel Berndt Marcel Berndt Berlin, DE Berlin, DE -1
3 3 77 Tim Siner Tim Siner Dupo, IL Dupo, IL -
4 6 3 Logan Pickett Logan Pickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 2
5 5 44 Blake Adams Blake Adams Decatur, IN Decatur, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 4 Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH 1
7 2 55 Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -5
8 10 6M John Ralsten John Ralsten Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 2
DNS 8 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 9 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH -
2 3 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 1
3 5 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 4 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -
5 2 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 20X Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 2
7 6 21G Jimmie Guidry Jimmie Guidry Rockport, IN Rockport, IN -1
8 7 2B Tom Bigelow Tom Bigelow Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -1
DNS 9 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 2 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
3 3 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -
4 5 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 1
5 4 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 2
7 7 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
8 9 33L Lucas Lemons Lucas Lemons Moraine, OH Moraine, OH 1
9 10 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 1
10 6 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 13.406
2 2 77 Tim Siner Tim Siner Dupo, IL Dupo, IL 13.624
3 4 55 Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 13.885
4 8 2 Marcel Berndt Marcel Berndt Berlin, DE Berlin, DE 13.991
5 3 44 Blake Adams Blake Adams Decatur, IN Decatur, IN 14.031
6 5 3 Logan Pickett Logan Pickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 14.186
7 6 4 Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH 15.044
8 1 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.171
9 10 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 15.171
10 9 6M John Ralsten John Ralsten Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 59.999

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 13.343
2 6 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 13.368
3 4 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 13.375
4 8 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 13.384
5 3 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.647
6 1 21G Jimmie Guidry Jimmie Guidry Rockport, IN Rockport, IN 14.569
7 2 2B Tom Bigelow Tom Bigelow Winchester, IN Winchester, IN 14.981
8 5 20X Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 18.037
9 9 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 18.037
DNS 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 13.117
2 8 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 13.180
3 4 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 13.335
4 7 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 13.386
5 10 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 13.505
6 3 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 13.522
7 1 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 13.724
8 9 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 13.939
9 5 33L Lucas Lemons Lucas Lemons Moraine, OH Moraine, OH 14.238
10 6 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 15.343

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating