Abby Hohlbein

9/2/2023 - Sycamore Speedway

9/2/2023 - Sycamore Speedway

Sycamore, IL

Pit Gates Open at 2:00 pm

Grandstands Open @ 6:00 pm

Pill Draw @ 4:00 - 5:15 pm

Driver's Meeting @ 5:30 pm

Engine Heat @ 6:00 pm

Hot Laps @ 6:30

Racing @ 7:30 pm

Classes

  • Badger Midgets26 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association,Midget Auto Racing Association
  • Midgets [previous years]

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

Badger Midgets Start Finish +/-
A - Feature 17 17 -
B - Feature 7 2 5
Schoenfeld Qualifying 16.749 23 -11
Non Qualifier 2 1 1

Badger Midgets

25 Laps

A - FeatureAdvanced Fastening Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 57 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 6
2 9 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 7
3 4 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 3 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
5 8 6B Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 3
6 2 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI -4
7 16 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 9
8 6 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -2
9 11 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 2
10 18 10C Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 8
11 12 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
12 14 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 2
13 19 17 Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 6
14 20 17N Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 6
15 21 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL 6
16 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -
17 17 11K Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
18 1 10A Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -17
19 15 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
20 5 57M Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -15
21 10 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -11
22 22 1W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
DNS 13 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
12 Laps

B - FeatureHigh Performance Lubricants

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 2
2 7 11K Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 5
3 8 10C Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 5
4 9 17 Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 5
5 6 17N Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
6 10 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL 4
7 2 1W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -5
Top 7 transfer
8 4 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -4
9 11 34 Blake Beckwith Blake Beckwith Channahon, IL Channahon, IL 2
10 1 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -9
11 5 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3Behlings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6B Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 5
2 7 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 5
3 4 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 3 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -1
5 5 57M Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -4
7 1 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -6
8 Laps

Heat 2Simpson Race Products & VMS Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 5
2 7 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 5
3 4 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 1
4 2 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -2
5 3 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 1W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -5
7 5 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Auto Meter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 4 10A Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
3 6 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 3
4 5 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
5 3 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 1
7 1 17N Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -6
25 Laps

Schoenfeld QualifyingFive-One Motorsports Fast Time

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 15.069
2 7 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.162
3 25 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 15.163
4 9 6B Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 15.203
5 17 57 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 15.301
6 15 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.396
7 21 57M Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 15.459
8 2 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 15.517
9 19 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.618
10 5 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.633
11 6 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 15.839
12 3 10A Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.853
13 20 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 15.934
14 4 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.980
15 11 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 16.013
16 14 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 16.100
17 24 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 16.125
18 13 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.205
19 16 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 16.236
20 10 1W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 16.464
21 1 17N Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 16.477
22 22 17 Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 16.661
23 12 11K Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 16.749
24 18 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL 17.303
DNS 23 34 Blake Beckwith Blake Beckwith Channahon, IL Channahon, IL 17.303
DQ 8 10C Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 15.510
8 Laps

Non QualifierMadison Extinguisher Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11K Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
2 5 10C Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 3
3 3 17 Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI -
4 1 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL -3
5 4 34 Blake Beckwith Blake Beckwith Channahon, IL Channahon, IL -1

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating