Abby Hohlbein

9/4/2023 - Angell Park Speedway

9/4/2023 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Pit Gates Open @ 2:00 pm

Pill Draw @ 3:00 - 4:10 pm

Driver's Meeting @ 4:20 pm

Grandstands Open @ 4:00 pm

Engine Heat @ 4:45 pm

Hot Laps @ 5:00 pm

Opening Ceremonies @ 6:00 pm

Classes

  • Badger Midgets31 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
  • Midgets [previous years]

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

Badger Midgets Start Finish +/-
A - Feature 11 9 2
Heat 2 4 4 -
Schoenfeld Qualifying 15.757 14 -2

Badger Midgets

25 Laps

A - FeatureAdvanced Fastening Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 5
2 4 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 2
3 17 10C Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 14
4 1 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -3
5 2 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -3
6 8 57M Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
7 10 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 3
8 3 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -5
9 11 11K Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
10 13 55K Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 3
11 19 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 8
12 20 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 8
13 14 10A Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
14 15 17N Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
15 21 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 6
16 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
17 DNF 18 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 1
18 DNF 16 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -2
19 DNF 9 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -10
20 DNF 7 57A Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -13
21 DNF 12 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -9
22 DNF 5 7 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -17
DNS 22 95B Colton Anderson Colton Anderson Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
12 Laps

B - FeatureHigh Performance Lubricants

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 7
2 9 10C Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 7
3 1 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -2
4 4 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -
5 11 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 6
6 5 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -1
7 6 95B Colton Anderson Colton Anderson Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
Top 7 transfer
8 3 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -5
9 10 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 1
10 12 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 2
11 13 76 Tyler Wians Tyler Wians Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 2
12 7 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -5
DNS 2 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 14 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
DNS 15 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -
DNS 16 24 Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3Behlings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57A Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
2 7 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 5
3 8 57 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 5
4 1 17N Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -3
5 4 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -1
7 2 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -5
8 3 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 2Simpson Race Products & VMS Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 7
2 3 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
3 7 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 4
4 4 11K Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
5 5 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
7 2 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -5
DNS 6 24 Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1Auto Meter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 7
2 7 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 5
3 6 57M Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 3
4 2 10A Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
5 3 55K Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -5
7 4 95B Colton Anderson Colton Anderson Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
8 5 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -3
25 Laps

Schoenfeld QualifyingFive-One Motorsports Fast Time

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 57 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 14.971
2 3 7 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.068
3 2 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.142
4 26 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 15.225
5 29 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 15.261
6 18 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.291
7 30 57A Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.440
8 14 24 Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.453
9 27 57M Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 15.512
10 16 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 15.529
11 15 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.623
12 20 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 15.638
13 9 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.737
14 12 11K Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 15.757
15 8 95B Colton Anderson Colton Anderson Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.774
16 23 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 15.785
17 19 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.847
18 31 55K Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.893
19 13 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 15.931
20 22 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 16.091
21 21 10A Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.122
22 25 17N Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 16.198
23 11 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.210
24 10 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 16.250
25 17 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 16.324
26 7 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 16.331
27 4 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 16.382
28 28 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 16.482
29 6 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 16.546
30 1 10C Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 16.761
31 24 76 Tyler Wians Tyler Wians Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 17.005
8 Laps

Non QualifierMadison Extinguisher Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10C Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 1
2 4 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 2
3 5 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 2
4 3 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -1
5 1 76 Tyler Wians Tyler Wians Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -4

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating