Abby Hohlbein

9/3/2023 - Angell Park Speedway

9/3/2023 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Pit Gates Open @ 2:00 pm

Pill Draw @ 3:00 - 4:10 pm

Driver's Meeting @ 4:20 pm

Grandstands Open @ 4:00 pm

Engine Heat @ 4:45 pm

Hot Laps @ 5:00 pm

Opening Ceremonies @ 6:00 pm

Classes

  • Badger Midgets39 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association,Midget Auto Racing Association
  • Midgets [previous years]

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

Badger Midgets Start Finish +/-
A - Feature 19 14 5
B - Feature 5 3 2
Heat 4 4 6 -2
Schoenfeld Qualifying 15.751 17 18

Badger Midgets

25 Laps

A - FeatureAdvanced Fastening Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 1
2 8 57 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 6
3 3 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
4 5 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 1
5 4 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -1
6 7 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
7 12 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 5
8 20 10C Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 12
9 6 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -3
10 10 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
11 14 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
12 1 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -11
13 11 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -2
14 19 11K Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 5
15 13 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
16 15 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -1
17 22 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 5
18 18 7 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
19 17 57A Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
20 16 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -4
21 21 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
22 9 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -13
12 Laps

B - FeatureHigh Performance Lubricants

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 57A Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 21
2 4 7 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
3 5 11K Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
4 11 10C Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 7
5 15 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 10
6 7 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 10A Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
8 17 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 9
9 6 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -3
10 3 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -7
11 12 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
12 8 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -4
13 2 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -11
14 16 95B Colton Anderson Colton Anderson Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
15 19 34 Blake Beckwith Blake Beckwith Channahon, IL Channahon, IL 4
16 18 17 Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 2
17 20 17N Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 3
18 1 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI -17
DNS 10 45 Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
DNS 13 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI -
DNS 14 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -
DNS 21 1W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
DNS 23 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4Behlings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -
2 8 57 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 6
3 5 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 2
4 6 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 2
6 4 11K Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -2
7 3 10A Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -4
8 2 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI -6
8 Laps

Heat 3Simpson Race Products & VMS Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 7
2 6 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
3 7 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 4
4 5 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -4
6 3 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -3
7 4 45 Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -3
DNS 2 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2Auto Meter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
2 4 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 2
3 8 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 5
4 5 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -4
6 2 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -4
7 6 10C Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
8 7 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 6
2 2 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -
3 4 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 8 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
6 5 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
7 1 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -6
8 3 95B Colton Anderson Colton Anderson Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -5
25 Laps

Schoenfeld QualifyingFive-One Motorsports Fast Time

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 57 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 14.839
2 29 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 14.877
3 2 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 14.970
4 20 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 15.023
5 16 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 15.085
6 11 51 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 15.134
7 8 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.140
8 12 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.176
9 34 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 15.194
10 27 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.356
11 18 10C Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 15.367
12 26 7 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.386
13 9 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 15.388
14 24 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.501
15 6 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 15.538
16 30 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.717
17 35 11K Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 15.751
18 4 45 Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.756
19 33 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 15.780
20 1 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.843
21 10 10A Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.000
22 38 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 16.028
23 37 24M Aaron Muhle Aaron Muhle Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 16.035
24 28 95B Colton Anderson Colton Anderson Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 16.186
25 19 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 16.201
26 31 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 16.225
27 17 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 16.232
28 32 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 16.275
29 36 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 16.318
30 3 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 16.323
31 25 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 16.430
32 14 27 Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.762
33 5 1W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 16.869
34 7 34 Blake Beckwith Blake Beckwith Channahon, IL Channahon, IL 16.898
35 13 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 17.046
36 23 17 Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI 17.434
DNS 22 17N Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI
DNS 21 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI
DNS 39 57A Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
8 Laps

Non QualifierMadison Extinguisher Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 57A Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
2 2 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -
3 1 17 Nicholas Klein Nicholas Klein Madison, WI Madison, WI -2
4 3 34 Blake Beckwith Blake Beckwith Channahon, IL Channahon, IL -1
5 5 17N Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
6 4 1W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -2
DNS 6 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1017
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating