Abby Hohlbein

6/3/2023 - Atomic Speedway

6/3/2023 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

20 entries

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints


Ohio Heating and Cooling A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 22-Cole Duncan[5]; 2. 99-Ryan Myers[2]; 3. 4D-Danny Smith[1]; 4. 59-Bryan Nuckles[3]; 5. 35R-Ron Blair[4]; 6. 2-Nathan Skaggs[7]; 7. 5J-Jake Hesson[17]; 8. 4X-Cale Stinson[6]; 9. 4U-Josh Davis[20]; 10. 08-Brandon Conkel[15]; 11. 21J-Jaylynn Montgomery[19]; 12. 7A-Dave Dickson[18]; 13. 4-Chris Smalley[11]; 14. 11C-Kory Crabtree[9]; 15. 1B-Keith Baxter[12]; 16. 9J-Jesse McCreary[13]; 17. 44-Brandon Jenkins[14]; 18. 00H-Hunter Lynch[8]; 19. 83X-Nate Reeser[10]; 20. 24-Lee Haskins[16]

Ohio Heating and Cooling Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Cole Duncan[4]; 2. 4D-Danny Smith[1]; 3. 11C-Kory Crabtree[2]; 4. 83X-Nate Reeser[3]; 5. 9J-Jesse McCreary[6]; 6. 24-Lee Haskins[5]; 7. 21J-Jaylynn Montgomery[7]

Ohio Heating and Cooling Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4X-Cale Stinson[3]; 2. 00H-Hunter Lynch[2]; 3. 2-Nathan Skaggs[4]; 4. 4-Chris Smalley[6]; 5. 44-Brandon Jenkins[7]; 6. 5J-Jake Hesson[1]; 7. 4U-Josh Davis[5]

Ohio Heating and Cooling Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Bryan Nuckles[1]; 2. 35R-Ron Blair[2]; 3. 99-Ryan Myers[4]; 4. 1B-Keith Baxter[3]; 5. 08-Brandon Conkel[5]; 6. 7A-Dave Dickson[6]

Ohio Heating and Cooling Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 22-Cole Duncan, 00:12.168[4]; 2. 2-Nathan Skaggs, 00:12.379[6]; 3. 99-Ryan Myers, 00:12.408[9]; 4. 83X-Nate Reeser, 00:12.444[3]; 5. 4X-Cale Stinson, 00:12.555[11]; 6. 1B-Keith Baxter, 00:12.607[10]; 7. 11C-Kory Crabtree, 00:12.678[2]; 8. 00H-Hunter Lynch, 00:12.705[1]; 9. 35R-Ron Blair, 00:12.762[18]; 10. 4D-Danny Smith, 00:12.773[12]; 11. 5J-Jake Hesson, 00:12.854[17]; 12. 59-Bryan Nuckles, 00:12.860[7]; 13. 24-Lee Haskins, 00:12.929[5]; 14. 4U-Josh Davis, 00:12.936[8]; 15. 08-Brandon Conkel, 00:13.142[16]; 16. 9J-Jesse McCreary, 00:13.287[15]; 17. 4-Chris Smalley, 00:13.673[13]; 18. 7A-Dave Dickson, 00:13.734[14]; 19. 21J-Jaylynn Montgomery, 00:17.283[19]; 20. 44-Brandon Jenkins, 00:17.283[20]

Ohio Heating and Cooling Hot Laps 1 (2 Laps): 1. 22-Cole Duncan, 00:11.821[4]; 2. 00H-Hunter Lynch, 00:12.130[1]; 3. 11C-Kory Crabtree, 00:12.147[2]; 4. 83X-Nate Reeser, 00:12.187[3]; 5. 24-Lee Haskins, 00:12.259[5]; 6. 2-Nathan Skaggs, 00:12.325[6]; 7. 21J-Jaylynn Montgomery, 00:12.325[7]

Ohio Heating and Cooling Hot Laps 2 (2 Laps): 1. 1B-Keith Baxter, 00:12.153[4]; 2. 4X-Cale Stinson, 00:12.243[5]; 3. 4U-Josh Davis, 00:12.424[2]; 4. 99-Ryan Myers, 00:12.429[3]; 5. 7A-Dave Dickson, 00:13.092; 6. 4-Chris Smalley, 00:13.307; 7. 44-Brandon Jenkins, 00:21.659[7]; 8. 59-Bryan Nuckles, 00:21.659[1]; 9. 4D-Danny Smith, 00:21.659[6]

Ohio Heating and Cooling Hot Laps 3 (2 Laps): 1. 35R-Ron Blair, 00:12.253[6]; 2. 5J-Jake Hesson, 00:12.541[5]; 3. 4D-Danny Smith, 00:12.609; 4. 08-Brandon Conkel, 00:12.698[4]; 5. 9J-Jesse McCreary, 00:12.885[3]; 6. 7A-Dave Dickson, 00:14.283[2]; 7. 4-Chris Smalley, 00:14.283[1]

17 entries

Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds


Kryptonite Racecars A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 9R-JP Roberts Jr[1]; 2. 8-Dave Pinkerton[7]; 3. 99X-Dalton Chaney[3]; 4. 32-Chad Roush[4]; 5. 21X-Jason Montgomery[2]; 6. 18C-Miles Cook II[5]; 7. 52-Brian Whiteman[11]; 8. 06-Pete Brunton[12]; 9. 21-Seth Daniels[8]; 10. 2-Nick Brunton[15]; 11. 22-Evan Seitz[13]; 12. 8G-Dustin Gilbert[10]; 13. 10D-Kurt Dunaway[14]; 14. 73B-Cody Basinger[17]; 15. 75C-Steve Clemmons[6]; 16. (DNS) 99-Seth Chaney; 17. (DNS) D4-Dave Jamison

Kryptonite Racecars Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9R-JP Roberts Jr[2]; 2. 99X-Dalton Chaney[3]; 3. 18C-Miles Cook II[1]; 4. 8-Dave Pinkerton[4]; 5. D4-Dave Jamison[5]; 6. 52-Brian Whiteman[6]; 7. 22-Evan Seitz[7]; 8. 2-Nick Brunton[8]; 9. 73B-Cody Basinger[9]

Kryptonite Racecars Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21X-Jason Montgomery[1]; 2. 32-Chad Roush[5]; 3. 75C-Steve Clemmons[3]; 4. 21-Seth Daniels[2]; 5. 8G-Dustin Gilbert[6]; 6. 06-Pete Brunton[4]; 7. 10D-Kurt Dunaway[8]; 8. 99-Seth Chaney[7]

Kryptonite Racecars Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 18C-Miles Cook II, 00:15.147[4]; 2. 21X-Jason Montgomery, 00:15.466[5]; 3. 9R-JP Roberts Jr, 00:15.503[1]; 4. 21-Seth Daniels, 00:15.657[3]; 5. 99X-Dalton Chaney, 00:15.790[7]; 6. 75C-Steve Clemmons, 00:15.990[9]; 7. 8-Dave Pinkerton, 00:16.009[16]; 8. 06-Pete Brunton, 00:16.110[12]; 9. D4-Dave Jamison, 00:16.130[15]; 10. 32-Chad Roush, 00:16.132[10]; 11. 52-Brian Whiteman, 00:16.136[17]; 12. 8G-Dustin Gilbert, 00:16.349[11]; 13. 22-Evan Seitz, 00:16.370[8]; 14. 99-Seth Chaney, 00:16.536[14]; 15. 2-Nick Brunton, 00:16.570[6]; 16. 10D-Kurt Dunaway, 00:16.894[2]; 17. 73B-Cody Basinger, 00:17.222[13]

25 entries

C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods


CM Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 42A-Jamey Adams[3]; 2. 3KP-Kyle Payne[1]; 3. 3B-Blake Sheets[2]; 4. 51A-Davey Akers[6]; 5. 18C-Miles Cook II[5]; 6. 23-Bob Crace[8]; 7. 711-Adam Jones[11]; 8. 62C-Jeff Conrad[7]; 9. 33-Gary Park[9]; 10. 16-JD Broughton[12]; 11. 9K-Kevin Wills[16]; 12. RC10-Reed Bishop[4]; 13. 3K-Kevin Spencer[10]; 14. 30 30-Camden Houser[15]; 15. 73-Tonka Harris[18]; 16. 17-Nick McNichols[14]; 17. 14-Jackson Robbins[21]; 18. 2-Austin Barker[25]; 19. 11S-Sterling Packer[20]; 20. 21R-Logan Rowe[22]; 21. 56D-Bryant Dillon[13]; 22. 26-COLE FLESHER[19]; 23. 44H-Brandon Mannikko[23]; 24. 5-Kameron Martin[24]; 25. (DNS) 5B-Landon Barker

CM Racing Equipment Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3KP-Kyle Payne[1]; 2. RC10-Reed Bishop[2]; 3. 62C-Jeff Conrad[3]; 4. 3K-Kevin Spencer[5]; 5. 56D-Bryant Dillon[6]; 6. 9K-Kevin Wills[4]; 7. 26-COLE FLESHER[7]; 8. (DNS) 21R-Logan Rowe; 9. (DNS) 2-Austin Barker

CM Racing Equipment Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3B-Blake Sheets[2]; 2. 18C-Miles Cook II[3]; 3. 23-Bob Crace[1]; 4. 711-Adam Jones[5]; 5. 17-Nick McNichols[6]; 6. 5B-Landon Barker[7]; 7. 11S-Sterling Packer[4]; 8. 44H-Brandon Mannikko[8]

CM Racing Equipment Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Jamey Adams[1]; 2. 51A-Davey Akers[2]; 3. 33-Gary Park[3]; 4. 16-JD Broughton[5]; 5. 30 30-Camden Houser[4]; 6. 73-Tonka Harris[6]; 7. 14-Jackson Robbins[7]; 8. 5-Kameron Martin[8]

CM Racing Equipment Qualifying: 1. 3KP-Kyle Payne, 00:15.898[3]; 2. 23-Bob Crace, 00:16.040[17]; 3. 42A-Jamey Adams, 00:16.055[13]; 4. RC10-Reed Bishop, 00:16.118[20]; 5. 3B-Blake Sheets, 00:16.148[5]; 6. 51A-Davey Akers, 00:16.173[10]; 7. 62C-Jeff Conrad, 00:16.339[9]; 8. 18C-Miles Cook II, 00:16.378[15]; 9. 33-Gary Park, 00:16.469[8]; 10. 9K-Kevin Wills, 00:16.495[21]; 11. 11S-Sterling Packer, 00:16.527[24]; 12. 30 30-Camden Houser, 00:16.529[6]; 13. 3K-Kevin Spencer, 00:16.565[4]; 14. 711-Adam Jones, 00:16.608[19]; 15. 16-JD Broughton, 00:16.644[7]; 16. 56D-Bryant Dillon, 00:16.759[25]; 17. 17-Nick McNichols, 00:16.789[2]; 18. 73-Tonka Harris, 00:16.907[18]; 19. 26-COLE FLESHER, 00:17.103[11]; 20. 5B-Landon Barker, 00:17.269[22]; 21. 14-Jackson Robbins, 00:17.355[23]; 22. 2-Austin Barker, 00:17.585[14]; 23. 44H-Brandon Mannikko, 00:17.954[12]; 24. 5-Kameron Martin, 00:19.984[16]; 25. 21R-Logan Rowe, 00:22.590[1]

20 entries

Midgets


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 35-Bryce Massingill[5]; 2. 16-Josh Yenser[2]; 3. 18-Zach Wigal[6]; 4. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell[4]; 5. 71-Stratton Briggs[9]; 6. 23D-Bryce Dues[8]; 7. 22-Gunnar Lucius[7]; 8. 33L-Luke Lemons[14]; 9. 36-Ian Creager[15]; 10. 4K-Kayla Roell[16]; 11. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[3]; 12. 7M-Cole Morgan[17]; 13. 97-Alex Watson[10]; 14. 5KB-Matt Lux[12]; 15. 4T-Cody Dye[20]; 16. 55S-Brayden Schwartz[18]; 17. 32-Tyler Kalb[13]; 18. 10-Tyler Nelson[1]; 19. 11T-Cale Coons[11]; 20. (DNS) 5J-Jody Paul

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell[3]; 2. 10-Tyler Nelson[4]; 3. 23D-Bryce Dues[2]; 4. 11T-Cale Coons[1]; 5. 33L-Luke Lemons[5]; 6. 7M-Cole Morgan[6]; 7. 4T-Cody Dye[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Josh Yenser[1]; 2. 35-Bryce Massingill[3]; 3. 71-Stratton Briggs[2]; 4. 5KB-Matt Lux[4]; 5. 36-Ian Creager[5]; 6. 55S-Brayden Schwartz[6]

Group 1 Hotlap/Qualify: 1. 18-Zach Wigal, 00:15.198[7]; 2. 4K-Kayla Roell, 00:15.414[5]; 3. 97-Alex Watson, 00:16.125[2]; 4. 11H-Abby Hohlbein, 00:16.487[4]; 5. 22-Gunnar Lucius, 00:16.487[3]; 6. 5J-Jody Paul, 00:16.487[6]; 7. 32-Tyler Kalb, 00:16.487[1]

Group 2 Hotlap/Qualify: 1. 10-Tyler Nelson, 00:15.242[1]; 2. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell, 00:15.457[7]; 3. 23D-Bryce Dues, 00:15.706[6]; 4. 11T-Cale Coons, 00:15.891[4]; 5. 33L-Luke Lemons, 00:15.949[5]; 6. 7M-Cole Morgan, 00:15.972[3]; 7. 4T-Cody Dye, 00:16.568[2]

Group 3 Hotlap/Qualify: 1. 5KB-Matt Lux, 00:15.348[1]; 2. 35-Bryce Massingill, 00:15.417[3]; 3. 71-Stratton Briggs, 00:15.517[2]; 4. 16-Josh Yenser, 00:15.637[6]; 5. 36-Ian Creager, 00:15.659[4]; 6. 55S-Brayden Schwartz, 00:16.694[5]

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating