Abby Hohlbein

7/9/2022 - Atomic Speedway

7/9/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Classes

  • Holdren Construction IMCA RaceSaver 30517 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged21 entries
  • C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods36 entries
  • Impact Race Gear Late Models16 entries
  • Midgets20 entries
    • USAC Midwest Midgets

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 11 -4
Heat 1 4 3 1
Qualifying 1 15.260 1 1

Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 2
2 1 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -1
3 8 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 5
4 2 6K Kyle Keaton Kyle Keaton Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -2
5 6 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 1
6 9 5Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 3
7 13 49P Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI 6
8 16 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 8
9 11 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 2
10 5 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH -5
11 7 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -4
12 4 11K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -8
13 14 20X Jon Watson Jon Watson 1
14 20 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 6
15 17 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 2
16 15 11L Taylor Nibert Taylor Nibert South Vienna, OH South Vienna, OH -1
17 18 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
18 19 5 Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 1
19 10 11T Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH -9
20 12 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 2
2 2 11K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -
3 4 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
4 5 11T Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 1
5 1 49P Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI -4
6 6 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
7 7 5 Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 2
2 4 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 2
3 1 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -2
4 2 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -2
5 5 20X Jon Watson Jon Watson -
6 6 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY -
7 7 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6K Kyle Keaton Kyle Keaton Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 2
2 4 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 2
3 1 5Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -2
4 5 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
5 2 11L Taylor Nibert Taylor Nibert South Vienna, OH South Vienna, OH -3
6 6 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 15.260
2 4 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 15.306
3 3 11K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 15.623
4 7 49P Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI 15.623
5 5 11T Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 15.900
6 1 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 15.951
7 6 5 Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 16.910

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 15.013
2 7 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 15.192
3 5 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 15.308
4 6 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 15.586
5 1 20X Jon Watson Jon Watson 16.017
6 2 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 16.440
7 4 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 16.487

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 15.409
2 6 6K Kyle Keaton Kyle Keaton Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 15.536
3 4 11L Taylor Nibert Taylor Nibert South Vienna, OH South Vienna, OH 15.715
4 2 5Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 15.727
5 1 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 16.534
6 3 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 16.616

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating