Abby Hohlbein

6/3/2022 - Moler Raceway Park

6/3/2022 - Moler Raceway Park

Williamsburg, OH

Classes

  • Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Series20 entries
    • Indiana Racesaver Sprints
  • Compacts23 entries
  • Hidden Gem Motorsports Legends9 entries
    • Tri-State Legend Car Series
  • USMPA Sport Modifieds16 entries
  • USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets19 entries
    • USAC Midwest Thunder Speed2 Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 10 -3
Heat 1 5 3 2
Qualifying 1 15.608 5 -2

USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18W Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH -
2 2 71B Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -
3 12 36C Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 9
4 4 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -
5 9 35M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 4
6 11 11T Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 5
7 5 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA -2
8 10 2D Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 2
9 3 11L gunner Lucius gunner Lucius -6
10 7 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -3
11 8 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -3
12 14 49P Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI 2
13 15 20X John Watson John Watson St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 2
14 6 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -8
15 16 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 1
16 17 97J Jim Jones Jim Jones Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 1
17 13 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH -4
18 DNF 18 6K Kyle Keaton Kyle Keaton Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -
19 DNF 19 5Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -
2 4 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 2
3 5 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
4 2 2D Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -2
5 3 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH -2
6 6 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY -
DNS 7 5Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18W Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH -
2 2 11L gunner Lucius gunner Lucius -
3 4 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 1
4 3 11T Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY -1
5 5 49P Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI -
6 6 97J Jim Jones Jim Jones Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71B Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 1
2 3 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 1
3 4 35M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
4 1 36C Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -3
5 5 20X John Watson John Watson St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
6 6 6K Kyle Keaton Kyle Keaton Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 15.153
2 7 2D Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 15.408
3 6 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 15.512
4 2 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 15.552
5 3 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 15.608
6 1 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 15.966
DNS 5 5Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18W Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 15.096
2 2 11L gunner Lucius gunner Lucius 15.435
3 5 11T Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 15.531
4 3 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 15.560
5 4 49P Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI 15.595
6 6 97J Jim Jones Jim Jones Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 15.824
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 36C Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 15.220
2 1 71B Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 15.276
3 3 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 15.330
4 5 35M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 15.438
5 4 20X John Watson John Watson St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 15.659
6 2 6K Kyle Keaton Kyle Keaton Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 15.678

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating