Abby Hohlbein

8/28/2021 - Macon Speedway

8/28/2021 - Macon Speedway

Macon, IL

CEFCU Kids club meet.

Classes

  • Red's Place Modifieds24 entries
  • DIRTcar Pro-Mods16 entries
  • Hornets15 entries
  • Street Stocks16 entries
  • Decatur Building Trades Pro Late Models13 entries
  • HART Winged Micros12 entries
  • USAC/IMRA Speed2 Midgets15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

USAC/IMRA Speed2 Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Dash 1 4 3 1
Heat 2 5 2 3

USAC/IMRA Speed2 Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 4 51R Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 2
3 3 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
4 2 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
5 15 127 Michael Armitage Michael Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 10
6 5 57 Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
7 7 5G Cody Gerdes Cody Gerdes Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -
8 9 0 Russell Johnston Russell Johnston Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 1
9 13 15 RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 4
10 6 23 Patrick Ryan Patrick Ryan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
11 11 24 Bart Andrews Bart Andrews Fort Madison, IA Fort Madison, IA -
12 8 5 Jacob Sollenberger Jacob Sollenberger Canton, IL Canton, IL -4
13 14 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL 1
14 DNF 10 22K Kelli Harter Kelli Harter Dawson, IL Dawson, IL -4
DNS 12 15M Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Creve Coeur, IL Creve Coeur, IL -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 5 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
3 4 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
4 2 51R Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL -2
5 3 57 Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -2
6 6 23 Patrick Ryan Patrick Ryan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 4 57 Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
3 3 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
4 7 5G Cody Gerdes Cody Gerdes Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 3
5 1 0 Russell Johnston Russell Johnston Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL -4
6 5 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL -1
7 6 127 Michael Armitage Michael Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL -1
8 DNF 8 15 RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51R Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 3
2 5 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 3
3 6 23 Patrick Ryan Patrick Ryan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
4 2 5 Jacob Sollenberger Jacob Sollenberger Canton, IL Canton, IL -2
5 1 22K Kelli Harter Kelli Harter Dawson, IL Dawson, IL -4
6 7 24 Bart Andrews Bart Andrews Fort Madison, IA Fort Madison, IA 1
7 DNF 3 15M Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Creve Coeur, IL Creve Coeur, IL -4
All transfer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating