Abby Hohlbein

2/26/2021 - Wayne County Speedway

2/26/2021 - Wayne County Speedway

Wayne City, IL

Classes

  • Jr Sprint9 entries
  • Outlaw Winged Micros25 entries
  • Restricted Micros9 entries
  • 600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros60 entries
    • HART Series
  • A Class Winged Micros26 entries
  • D2 Midgets/Lightning Sprints16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 2 8 -6
Heat 7 4 3 1
D2 Midgets/Lightning Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 11 1
Heat 1 5 6 -1

600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 4
2 1 71 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL -1
3 6 29J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Delphi, IN Delphi, IN 3
4 4 38M Koert Mehler Koert Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -
5 2 6T Kyle Touchette Kyle Touchette Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -3
6 15 1H Connor Lee Connor Lee Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 9
7 16 57V Matt Veatch Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL Macedonia, IL 9
8 13 10J Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 5
9 7 45 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -2
10 3 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -7
11 9 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
12 18 72 Cale Goodwin Cale Goodwin Princeton, KY Princeton, KY 6
13 14 96 Alex Burgener Alex Burgener Grayville, IL Grayville, IL 1
14 20 94 Jordan Clary Jordan Clary Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL 6
15 8 11B Adam Walker Adam Walker Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -7
16 12 76 Mason Caswell Mason Caswell Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -4
17 11 7A Charlie Allen Charlie Allen Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -6
18 19 00 Daniel Shaffer Daniel Shaffer Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
19 10 2 Deaven Bolton Deaven Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -9
20 17 1X Mason Hannagan Mason Hannagan Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -3
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
2 2 1X Mason Hannagan Mason Hannagan Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 28 Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
4 3 9W Billy Williams Billy Williams Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -1
5 11 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 6
6 7 23C Tony Clifton Tony Clifton Mt Zion, IL Mt Zion, IL 1
7 6 79 Chris Malaterre Sr Chris Malaterre Sr Greenwood, DE Greenwood, DE -1
8 8 35W Drew Wyatt Drew Wyatt Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
9 9 44 Marvin Hephner Marvin Hephner Cement City, MI Cement City, MI -
10 10 99X Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
11 12 20F Bobby Francis Bobby Francis Fredricktown, MO Fredricktown, MO 1
12 5 82H Hunter Pruitt Hunter Pruitt Washington, MO Washington, MO -7
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Alex Burgener Alex Burgener Grayville, IL Grayville, IL -
2 2 72 Cale Goodwin Cale Goodwin Princeton, KY Princeton, KY -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 5J Jacob Bigger Jacob Bigger -
4 8 28P Garth Kasiner Garth Kasiner Bokoshe , OK Bokoshe , OK 4
5 5 10 Tyler Rust Tyler Rust Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
6 4 12 Chris Malaterre Chris Malaterre Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
7 10 79K Kalap Pugh Kalap Pugh Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 3
8 7 6B Jeremy Bailey Jeremy Bailey -1
9 11 28J Troy Jacobs Troy Jacobs Roinson, IL Roinson, IL 2
DNS 6 27H Zach Hubbard Zach Hubbard Benton, IL Benton, IL -
DNS 9 6 Steven Pena Steven Pena Coloma, MI Coloma, MI -
DNS 12 6TR Robert Tidaback Robert Tidaback Marion, IL Marion, IL -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Connor Lee Connor Lee Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
2 3 00 Daniel Shaffer Daniel Shaffer Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 71E Anthony Lawrence Anthony Lawrence Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN 1
4 8 99E Eastin Ashbrooke Eastin Ashbrooke Marion, IN Marion, IN 4
5 10 1B Braxton Hanft Braxton Hanft Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 5
6 7 22M Darrel Moser Jr Darrel Moser Jr New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 1
7 6 20M Mattison Lienemann Mattison Lienemann Granite City, IL Granite City, IL -1
8 2 29 Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -6
9 5 G5 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -4
10 9 69 Blake Lamb Blake Lamb Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
11 11 11M Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL -
12 12 5 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57V Matt Veatch Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL Macedonia, IL -
2 2 94 Jordan Clary Jordan Clary Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 5T Tyler McClerren Tyler McClerren Logan, IL Logan, IL 2
4 8 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 4
5 3 55 Charlie Heck Charlie Heck Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -2
6 11 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 5
7 6 19M Denver Musgrave Denver Musgrave Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -1
8 12 18 Michael Brummitt Michael Brummitt Mount Zion, IL Mount Zion, IL 4
9 7 33 Cody Barnes Cody Barnes Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
10 10 23 Kevin Hapner Kevin Hapner Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN -
DNS 9 8C LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN -
DNS 4 28W Rich Williams Rich Williams Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Deaven Bolton Deaven Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 4 11B Adam Walker Adam Walker Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 3 5J Jacob Bigger Jacob Bigger -
4 6 94 Jordan Clary Jordan Clary Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL 2
5 8 9W Billy Williams Billy Williams Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 3
6 2 8C LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN -4
7 7 99X Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
DNS 5 6TR Robert Tidaback Robert Tidaback Marion, IL Marion, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Charlie Allen Charlie Allen Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
2 6 38M Koert Mehler Koert Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 4
3 2 12 Chris Malaterre Chris Malaterre Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
4 4 10 Tyler Rust Tyler Rust Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
5 5 19M Denver Musgrave Denver Musgrave Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -
6 3 69 Blake Lamb Blake Lamb Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -3
7 8 44 Marvin Hephner Marvin Hephner Cement City, MI Cement City, MI 1
8 7 11M Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
2 8 71 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL 6
3 7 22 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 4
4 3 27H Zach Hubbard Zach Hubbard Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
5 5 23C Tony Clifton Tony Clifton Mt Zion, IL Mt Zion, IL -
6 6 28P Garth Kasiner Garth Kasiner Bokoshe , OK Bokoshe , OK -
7 1 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -6
8 2 20F Bobby Francis Bobby Francis Fredricktown, MO Fredricktown, MO -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Mason Caswell Mason Caswell Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
2 2 1H Connor Lee Connor Lee Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
3 3 00 Daniel Shaffer Daniel Shaffer Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
4 4 G5 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
5 5 6B Jeremy Bailey Jeremy Bailey -
6 6 99E Eastin Ashbrooke Eastin Ashbrooke Marion, IN Marion, IN -
7 7 79K Kalap Pugh Kalap Pugh Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -
DNS 8 18 Michael Brummitt Michael Brummitt Mount Zion, IL Mount Zion, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Delphi, IN Delphi, IN 1
2 1 72 Cale Goodwin Cale Goodwin Princeton, KY Princeton, KY -1
3 3 55 Charlie Heck Charlie Heck Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
4 5 71E Anthony Lawrence Anthony Lawrence Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN 1
5 7 82H Hunter Pruitt Hunter Pruitt Washington, MO Washington, MO 2
6 4 6 Steven Pena Steven Pena Coloma, MI Coloma, MI -2
7 6 23 Kevin Hapner Kevin Hapner Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
2 2 57V Matt Veatch Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL Macedonia, IL -
3 3 28 Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
4 4 5T Tyler McClerren Tyler McClerren Logan, IL Logan, IL -
5 6 20M Mattison Lienemann Mattison Lienemann Granite City, IL Granite City, IL 1
6 5 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -1
DNS 7 5 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 1
2 7 6T Kyle Touchette Kyle Touchette Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 5
3 4 29 Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
4 5 28W Rich Williams Rich Williams Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 1
5 3 35W Drew Wyatt Drew Wyatt Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -2
6 1 1B Braxton Hanft Braxton Hanft Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -5
7 6 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Alex Burgener Alex Burgener Grayville, IL Grayville, IL -
2 2 1X Mason Hannagan Mason Hannagan Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
3 6 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
4 4 79 Chris Malaterre Sr Chris Malaterre Sr Greenwood, DE Greenwood, DE -
5 5 22M Darrel Moser Jr Darrel Moser Jr New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -
6 7 33 Cody Barnes Cody Barnes Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
7 3 28J Troy Jacobs Troy Jacobs Roinson, IL Roinson, IL -4

D2 Midgets/Lightning Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 2
2 1 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -1
3 6 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 3
4 10 7 Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 6
5 9 51R Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 4
6 5 15M Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Creve Coeur, IL Creve Coeur, IL -1
7 2 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
8 16 7B Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN 8
9 8 10 Zane Briggs Zane Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -1
10 11 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL 1
11 12 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
12 15 5K Scott Hoover Scott Hoover Booneville, IN Booneville, IN 3
13 7 4 Justin Davis Justin Davis -6
14 4 15 Robert Corson Robert Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -10
15 13 20X John Watson John Watson St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -2
16 14 11 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Robert Corson Robert Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -
2 4 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
3 3 4 Justin Davis Justin Davis -
4 6 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 2
5 7 51R Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 2
6 5 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -1
7 8 20X John Watson John Watson St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 1
8 2 7B Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 4
2 4 93C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 2
3 1 10 Zane Briggs Zane Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -2
4 8 15M Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Creve Coeur, IL Creve Coeur, IL 4
5 7 7 Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 2
6 6 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL -
7 2 11 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -5
8 3 5K Scott Hoover Scott Hoover Booneville, IN Booneville, IN -5
All transfer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating