Abby Hohlbein

9/25/2021 - US 24 Speedway

9/25/2021 - US 24 Speedway

Logansport, IN

Classes

  • LiUNA NOW600 Junior Sprints4 entries
  • Roofs by Ooley NOW600 Senior14 entries
  • Doug Wright Racing NOW600 Restricted Non Wing9 entries
  • Conley Custom Trucking NOW600 A Non-Wing Micros31 entries
  • CSI NOW600 Non-Wing Outlaw Micros20 entries
  • Concept Chassis NOW600 A-Class Winged Micros22 entries
  • USAC SpeeD2 Thunder Midget Series19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

USAC SpeeD2 Thunder Midget Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 12 -1
Heat 2 4 4 -
Qualifying 2 11.874 1 -

USAC SpeeD2 Thunder Midget Series

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 2
2 2 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -
3 1 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -2
4 4 93C Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke Sheperdsville, KY Sheperdsville, KY -
5 9 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 4
6 7 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
7 8 9P Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 1
8 10 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 2
9 18 12Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 9
10 12 74 Drew Rader Drew Rader Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
11 13 42 Corey Guingrich Corey Guingrich 2
12 11 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -1
13 15 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH 2
14 16 0 Keith Ousley Keith Ousley Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
15 14 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI -1
16 19 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones 3
17 DNF 6 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH -11
18 DNF 5 12M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH -13
DNS 17 55 Cage Perrine Cage Perrine Van Wert, OH Van Wert, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 3
2 2 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -
3 3 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN -
4 6 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 2
5 1 42 Corey Guingrich Corey Guingrich -4
6 5 0 Keith Ousley Keith Ousley Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
7 7 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -
2 2 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -
3 3 9P Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN -
4 4 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
5 5 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI -
DNS 6 55 Cage Perrine Cage Perrine Van Wert, OH Van Wert, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93C Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke Sheperdsville, KY Sheperdsville, KY -
2 4 12M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
3 2 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -1
4 3 74 Drew Rader Drew Rader Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
5 5 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH -
6 6 12Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 11.752
2 4 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN 11.939
3 2 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 11.950
4 1 42 Corey Guingrich Corey Guingrich 11.974
5 6 0 Keith Ousley Keith Ousley Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 11.984
6 7 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 12.067
7 5 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones 13.066
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 11.874
2 6 9P Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 11.892
3 2 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 12.030
4 5 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 12.088
5 3 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI 12.792
6 4 55 Cage Perrine Cage Perrine Van Wert, OH Van Wert, OH
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 12M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 11.754
2 5 74 Drew Rader Drew Rader Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 11.936
3 4 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 11.990
4 2 93C Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke Sheperdsville, KY Sheperdsville, KY 11.995
5 1 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH 12.213
6 3 12Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 12.245

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating