Abby Hohlbein

8/21/2021 - US 24 Speedway

8/21/2021 - US 24 Speedway

Logansport, IN

8 entries

LiUNA NOW600 Junior Sprints


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 71-Drake Martin[3]; 2. 17-Cole Jones[1]; 3. 17D-Nathan Dillon[2]; 4. 17L-Chase Lauderbaugh[6]; 5. 1K-Kolette Dicero[4]; 6. 77-Tyler Hasch[8]; 7. (DNF) 10-Addeson Short[5]; 8. (DNS) 15P-Brantley Pence

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Drake Martin[1]; 2. 1K-Kolette Dicero[3]; 3. 17D-Nathan Dillon[5]; 4. 17-Cole Jones[4]; 5. 10-Addeson Short[6]; 6. 17L-Chase Lauderbaugh[2]; 7. (DNS) 15P-Brantley Pence; 8. (DNS) 77-Tyler Hasch

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 17-Cole Jones, 00:13.707[5]; 2. 1K-Kolette Dicero, 00:13.774[3]; 3. 17L-Chase Lauderbaugh, 00:13.892[8]; 4. 71-Drake Martin, 00:14.069[1]; 5. 17D-Nathan Dillon, 00:14.136[7]; 6. 10-Addeson Short, 00:14.165[2]; 7. 15P-Brantley Pence, 00:14.694[6]; 8. 77-Tyler Hasch, 00:15.511[4]

9 entries

Doug Wright Racing NOW600 Restricted Micros


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. ES10-Easton Zent[3]; 2. 22-JJ WEIDA[5]; 3. 43-Parker Perry[4]; 4. 7S-Kanon Posey[6]; 5. 29L-Jackson Lauderbaugh[2]; 6. 6B-Braden Etchison[7]; 7. 14-Gavin Miller[8]; 8. (DNF) 66-Camden Millikan[1]; 9. (DNF) 97-Landon Gutwein[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 29L-Jackson Lauderbaugh[1]; 2. ES10-Easton Zent[3]; 3. 43-Parker Perry[4]; 4. 66-Camden Millikan[5]; 5. 22-JJ WEIDA[7]; 6. 7S-Kanon Posey[6]; 7. 6B-Braden Etchison[2]; 8. 14-Gavin Miller[9]; 9. 97-Landon Gutwein[8]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 43-Parker Perry, 00:11.730[5]; 2. ES10-Easton Zent, 00:11.827[2]; 3. 6B-Braden Etchison, 00:11.836[6]; 4. 29L-Jackson Lauderbaugh, 00:11.910[9]; 5. 66-Camden Millikan, 00:12.010[4]; 6. 7S-Kanon Posey, 00:12.016[3]; 7. 22-JJ WEIDA, 00:12.078[7]; 8. 97-Landon Gutwein, 00:12.593[1]; 9. 14-Gavin Miller, 00:12.664[8]

18 entries

Roofs by Ooley NOW600 Senior


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 51R-Roger Richey[1]; 2. 29-Matt Johnson[3]; 3. 91H-Dirk Hepworth[4]; 4. 18M-Shawn McClain[5]; 5. 3X-Seth Whitaker[8]; 6. 9-Chad Smith[14]; 7. 17B-Billy Briscoe[2]; 8. 15-Andy Hall[9]; 9. 9B-Matt Bruielly[7]; 10. 59-Evan Ray[12]; 11. 18-Mike Dies[11]; 12. 6-Jeff Lewellen[15]; 13. 27-Tony Bougher[16]; 14. 11S-David Stivers[18]; 15. 9C-Derek Bradshaw[13]; 16. (DNF) 8M-Thomas McNay[17]; 17. (DNF) 19-Wayne Miller[10]; 18. (DNS) 57-Chad Hartzell

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51R-Roger Richey[4]; 2. 17B-Billy Briscoe[1]; 3. 91H-Dirk Hepworth[3]; 4. 9B-Matt Bruielly[2]; 5. 15-Andy Hall[5]; 6. 18-Mike Dies[6]; 7. 9C-Derek Bradshaw[8]; 8. 6-Jeff Lewellen[7]; 9. 8M-Thomas McNay[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Chad Hartzell[1]; 2. 29-Matt Johnson[3]; 3. 18M-Shawn McClain[6]; 4. 3X-Seth Whitaker[5]; 5. 19-Wayne Miller[2]; 6. 59-Evan Ray[7]; 7. 9-Chad Smith[4]; 8. 27-Tony Bougher[8]; 9. 11S-David Stivers[9]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 51R-Roger Richey, 00:11.654[2]; 2. 91H-Dirk Hepworth, 00:11.928[8]; 3. 9B-Matt Bruielly, 00:12.133[5]; 4. 17B-Billy Briscoe, 00:12.143[4]; 5. 15-Andy Hall, 00:12.182[9]; 6. 18-Mike Dies, 00:12.458[7]; 7. 6-Jeff Lewellen, 00:12.579[1]; 8. 9C-Derek Bradshaw, 00:12.814[3]; 9. 8M-Thomas McNay, 00:13.677[6]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 9-Chad Smith, 00:11.758[8]; 2. 29-Matt Johnson, 00:11.770[7]; 3. 19-Wayne Miller, 00:11.776[3]; 4. 57-Chad Hartzell, 00:11.875[9]; 5. 3X-Seth Whitaker, 00:11.912[5]; 6. 18M-Shawn McClain, 00:11.980[2]; 7. 59-Evan Ray, 00:12.187[6]; 8. 27-Tony Bougher, 00:12.815[4]; 9. 11S-David Stivers[1]

31 entries

Conley Custom Trucking NOW600 A Non-Wing Micros


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[7]; 2. 17P-Seth Pugh[8]; 3. 7N-Darin Naida[4]; 4. 11-Jack Hoyer[2]; 5. 21B-Beau Brandon[3]; 6. 66C-Caleb Shietze[1]; 7. 7A-Charlie Allen[9]; 8. 15B-Adam Barth[16]; 9. 71M-Judson Miller[6]; 10. 38J-Wood Jimmy[11]; 11. 19-Reed Miller[12]; 12. 16-Garrett Sautter[15]; 13. 88-Jacob Van Wazer[13]; 14. 5J-Jacob Bigger[18]; 15. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[20]; 16. 8-Zach Ashley[19]; 17. 17B-Billy Briscoe[17]; 18. (DNF) 5P-Blake Pence[5]; 19. (DNF) 27L-Nate Lauderbaugh[14]; 20. (DNS) 3C-Connor Lane

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 17B-Billy Briscoe[3]; 2. 5J-Jacob Bigger[5]; 3. 8-Zach Ashley[6]; 4. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[2]; 5. 57JR-Tyler Hartzell[11]; 6. 89-Kati Waggoner[4]; 7. 18-Ryan Deis[9]; 8. 64-Caleb Sutherland[10]; 9. 22B-Gage Barker[13]; 10. 1A-Hunter Jackson[8]; 11. 25R-Nathan Rector[7]; 12. 7M-Greg Moss[12]; 13. 27-Matt Laffoon[15]; 14. (DNF) 07C-Carter Whaley[1]; 15. (DNF) 68-Justin Woodruff[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Jack Hoyer[1]; 2. 7N-Darin Naida[4]; 3. 7A-Charlie Allen[3]; 4. 88-Jacob Van Wazer[2]; 5. 07C-Carter Whaley[5]; 6. 5J-Jacob Bigger[7]; 7. 18-Ryan Deis[8]; 8. 22B-Gage Barker[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5P-Blake Pence[1]; 2. 21B-Beau Brandon[3]; 3. 3C-Connor Lane[2]; 4. 27L-Nate Lauderbaugh[6]; 5. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[4]; 6. 8-Zach Ashley[8]; 7. 64-Caleb Sutherland[5]; 8. 68-Justin Woodruff[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[4]; 2. 71M-Judson Miller[3]; 3. 38J-Wood Jimmy[7]; 4. 16-Garrett Sautter[1]; 5. 17B-Billy Briscoe[5]; 6. 25R-Nathan Rector[2]; 7. 57JR-Tyler Hartzell[6]; 8. 27-Matt Laffoon[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 66C-Caleb Shietze[3]; 2. 17P-Seth Pugh[2]; 3. 19-Reed Miller[5]; 4. 15B-Adam Barth[4]; 5. 89-Kati Waggoner[6]; 6. 1A-Hunter Jackson[1]; 7. 7M-Greg Moss[7]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 7N-Darin Naida, 00:11.394[4]; 2. 7A-Charlie Allen, 00:11.524[5]; 3. 88-Jacob Van Wazer, 00:11.662[1]; 4. 11-Jack Hoyer, 00:11.735[3]; 5. 07C-Carter Whaley, 00:11.955[7]; 6. 22B-Gage Barker, 00:12.274[8]; 7. 5J-Jacob Bigger, 00:12.582[2]; 8. 18-Ryan Deis, 00:12.983[6]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 9T-Tanner Holwerda, 00:11.719[8]; 2. 21B-Beau Brandon, 00:11.907[3]; 3. 3C-Connor Lane, 00:11.951[6]; 4. 5P-Blake Pence, 00:12.059[1]; 5. 64-Caleb Sutherland, 00:12.156[4]; 6. 27L-Nate Lauderbaugh, 00:12.189[2]; 7. 68-Justin Woodruff, 00:12.259[5]; 8. 8-Zach Ashley, 00:12.361[7]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser, 00:11.404[3]; 2. 71M-Judson Miller, 00:11.729[1]; 3. 25R-Nathan Rector, 00:11.901[6]; 4. 16-Garrett Sautter, 00:12.014[2]; 5. 17B-Billy Briscoe, 00:12.036[8]; 6. 57JR-Tyler Hartzell, 00:12.058[4]; 7. 38J-Wood Jimmy, 00:12.192[7]; 8. 27-Matt Laffoon, 00:12.840[5]

Qualifying 4 (4 Laps): 1. 15B-Adam Barth, 00:11.492[3]; 2. 66C-Caleb Shietze, 00:11.520[7]; 3. 17P-Seth Pugh, 00:11.872[1]; 4. 1A-Hunter Jackson, 00:11.944[4]; 5. 19-Reed Miller, 00:11.988[6]; 6. 89-Kati Waggoner, 00:12.297[2]; 7. 7M-Greg Moss, 00:14.225[5]

21 entries

CSI NOW600 Non-Wing Outlaw Micros


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 7N-Darin Naida[1]; 2. 0-Connor Wolf[2]; 3. 29S-Stone Sharpe[5]; 4. 11-Jack Hoyer[6]; 5. 3X-AJ Cooley[3]; 6. 9P-Wes Pinkerton[12]; 7. 28-BJ Wilson[8]; 8. 76-Mason Caswell[9]; 9. 17-Zack Pence[17]; 10. 92-Jordan Sterling[4]; 11. 21B-Beau Brandon[11]; 12. 12-Jacob Ruppe[18]; 13. 10-Garrett Wagoner[14]; 14. 1B-Braxton Hanft[13]; 15. 18-Kyle Gunkel[19]; 16. 3L-Mike Landis[15]; 17. 23-Justin Short[21]; 18. (DNF) 39-Russ Disinger[7]; 19. (DNF) 22-Trey Johnson[16]; 20. (DNS) 5P-Blake Pence; 21. (DNS) 3C-Connor Lane

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Connor Wolf[2]; 2. 92-Jordan Sterling[4]; 3. 39-Russ Disinger[3]; 4. 5P-Blake Pence[7]; 5. 1B-Braxton Hanft[6]; 6. 22-Trey Johnson[1]; 7. 18-Kyle Gunkel[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 29S-Stone Sharpe[1]; 2. 3X-AJ Cooley[3]; 3. 28-BJ Wilson[2]; 4. 21B-Beau Brandon[5]; 5. 10-Garrett Wagoner[7]; 6. (DNF) 17-Zack Pence[4]; 7. (DNF) 3C-Connor Lane[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Jack Hoyer[2]; 2. 7N-Darin Naida[4]; 3. 76-Mason Caswell[3]; 4. 9P-Wes Pinkerton[1]; 5. 3L-Mike Landis[6]; 6. 12-Jacob Ruppe[5]; 7. 23-Justin Short[7]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 92-Jordan Sterling, 00:11.600[1]; 2. 39-Russ Disinger, 00:11.637[7]; 3. 0-Connor Wolf, 00:11.848[4]; 4. 22-Trey Johnson, 00:12.142[2]; 5. 18-Kyle Gunkel, 00:12.163[6]; 6. 1B-Braxton Hanft, 00:12.254[3]; 7. 5P-Blake Pence[5]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 17-Zack Pence, 00:11.703[4]; 2. 3X-AJ Cooley, 00:11.895[3]; 3. 28-BJ Wilson, 00:11.909[6]; 4. 29S-Stone Sharpe, 00:11.935[1]; 5. 21B-Beau Brandon, 00:11.970[5]; 6. 3C-Connor Lane, 00:12.023[7]; 7. 10-Garrett Wagoner, 00:12.077[2]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. 7N-Darin Naida, 00:11.794[7]; 2. 76-Mason Caswell, 00:11.875[2]; 3. 11-Jack Hoyer, 00:11.930[6]; 4. 9P-Wes Pinkerton, 00:11.939[4]; 5. 12-Jacob Ruppe, 00:12.003[5]; 6. 3L-Mike Landis, 00:12.024[1]; 7. 23-Justin Short, 00:12.405[3]

23 entries

Concept Chassis NOW600 A-Class Winged Micros


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 7N-Darin Naida[1]; 2. 17P-Seth Pugh[3]; 3. 27L-Nate Lauderbaugh[4]; 4. 15B-Adam Barth[2]; 5. G5-Gunnar Setser[9]; 6. 16W-Hunter Walker[6]; 7. 7A-Charlie Allen[8]; 8. 11-Jack Hoyer[11]; 9. 24G-Greyson Springer[12]; 10. 11M-Kayla Martin[10]; 11. 06-Austin Burnworth[7]; 12. 30R-Kayden Boles[17]; 13. P1-Brody Strong[16]; 14. 64-Caleb Sutherland[15]; 15. 56B-Caidyn Brinkman[19]; 16. 11K-Kylee Griffitts[14]; 17. 62-Harlee Gaumer[20]; 18. 88-Billy Lieb; 19. 22-Makenzie Hieston[18]; 20. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[5]; 21. 29F-Franki Wood[13]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. P1-Brody Strong[2]; 2. 30R-Kayden Boles[5]; 3. 22-Makenzie Hieston[3]; 4. 56B-Caidyn Brinkman[1]; 5. 62-Harlee Gaumer[7]; 6. 88-Billy Lieb[4]; 7. (DNS) 22B-Gage Barker; 8. (DNS) 27-Conner Bolding

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7N-Darin Naida[4]; 2. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[2]; 3. 06-Austin Burnworth[1]; 4. 11M-Kayla Martin[3]; 5. 29F-Franki Wood[8]; 6. 56B-Caidyn Brinkman[7]; 7. 88-Billy Lieb[6]; 8. 62-Harlee Gaumer[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27L-Nate Lauderbaugh[1]; 2. 15B-Adam Barth[2]; 3. 7A-Charlie Allen[3]; 4. 11-Jack Hoyer[4]; 5. 11K-Kylee Griffitts[7]; 6. P1-Brody Strong[6]; 7. (DNF) 30R-Kayden Boles[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 16W-Hunter Walker[1]; 2. 17P-Seth Pugh[2]; 3. G5-Gunnar Setser[4]; 4. 24G-Greyson Springer[3]; 5. 64-Caleb Sutherland[6]; 6. 22-Makenzie Hieston[5]; 7. 22B-Gage Barker[7]; 8. (DNF) 27-Conner Bolding[8]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 7N-Darin Naida, 00:11.326[1]; 2. 11M-Kayla Martin, 00:11.586[5]; 3. 9T-Tanner Holwerda, 00:11.596[3]; 4. 06-Austin Burnworth, 00:11.723[8]; 5. 62-Harlee Gaumer, 00:12.274[2]; 6. 88-Billy Lieb, 00:12.502[7]; 7. 56B-Caidyn Brinkman[4]; 8. 29F-Franki Wood[6]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 11-Jack Hoyer, 00:11.226[1]; 2. 7A-Charlie Allen, 00:11.368[3]; 3. 15B-Adam Barth, 00:11.428[2]; 4. 27L-Nate Lauderbaugh, 00:11.478[7]; 5. 30R-Kayden Boles, 00:11.564[6]; 6. P1-Brody Strong, 00:11.967[5]; 7. 11K-Kylee Griffitts, 00:12.029[4]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser, 00:11.181[2]; 2. 24G-Greyson Springer, 00:11.352[7]; 3. 17P-Seth Pugh, 00:11.580[6]; 4. 16W-Hunter Walker, 00:11.927[5]; 5. 22-Makenzie Hieston, 00:11.982[3]; 6. 64-Caleb Sutherland, 00:12.025[1]; 7. 22B-Gage Barker[4]; 8. 27-Conner Bolding[8]

15 entries

USAC SpeeD2 Thunder Midget Series


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 11T-Jacob Denney[2]; 2. 93C-Chet Gehrke[4]; 3. 11L-Aaron Leffel[1]; 4. 33L-Lucas Lemons[7]; 5. 71-Stratton Briggs[6]; 6. 20N-Mark Nieft Jr[14]; 7. 36-Ian Creager[3]; 8. 60-Trey Osborne[10]; 9. 4T-Cody Dye[11]; 10. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[5]; 11. 2-Kyle Dager[13]; 12. 12-Kyle Kriegbaum[12]; 13. 97-Jim Jones[15]; 14. (DNF) 12M-Bryce Massingill[8]; 15. (DNF) 23D-Bryce Dues[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 93C-Chet Gehrke[3]; 2. 11T-Jacob Denney[4]; 3. 11H-Abby Hohlbein[2]; 4. 33L-Lucas Lemons[6]; 5. 23D-Bryce Dues[1]; 6. 4T-Cody Dye[5]; 7. 2-Kyle Dager[7]; 8. 97-Jim Jones[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Ian Creager[1]; 2. 11L-Aaron Leffel[2]; 3. 71-Stratton Briggs[4]; 4. 12M-Bryce Massingill[3]; 5. 60-Trey Osborne[6]; 6. 12-Kyle Kriegbaum[7]; 7. (DNF) 20N-Mark Nieft Jr[5]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 11T-Jacob Denney, 00:11.474[1]; 2. 93C-Chet Gehrke, 00:11.731[5]; 3. 11H-Abby Hohlbein, 00:11.751[7]; 4. 23D-Bryce Dues, 00:12.141[4]; 5. 4T-Cody Dye, 00:12.225[2]; 6. 33L-Lucas Lemons, 00:12.281[8]; 7. 2-Kyle Dager, 00:12.330[3]; 8. 97-Jim Jones, 00:12.413[6]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 71-Stratton Briggs, 00:11.715[7]; 2. 12M-Bryce Massingill, 00:11.816[3]; 3. 11L-Aaron Leffel, 00:11.825[6]; 4. 36-Ian Creager, 00:12.027[2]; 5. 20N-Mark Nieft Jr, 00:12.300[4]; 6. 60-Trey Osborne, 00:12.412[5]; 7. 12-Kyle Kriegbaum, 00:13.125[1]

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating