Abby Hohlbein

5/29/2021 - US 24 Speedway

5/29/2021 - US 24 Speedway

Logansport, IN

Classes

  • LiUNA NOW600 Junior Sprints8 entries
  • Roofs by Ooley NOW600 Senior11 entries
  • Doug Wright Racing NOW600 Restricted Micros10 entries
  • Conley Custom Trucking NOW600 A Non-Wing Micros21 entries
  • CSI NOW600 Non-Wing Outlaw Micros16 entries
  • Concept Chassis NOW600 A-Class Winged Micros9 entries
  • USAC SpeeD2 Thunder Midget Series32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

USAC SpeeD2 Thunder Midget Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 12 5
B Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 3 6 5 1
Qualifying 3 13.709 6 -

USAC SpeeD2 Thunder Midget Series

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 4
2 4 12M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
3 6 7 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Channahon, IL Channahon, IL 3
4 2 93C Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke Sheperdsville, KY Sheperdsville, KY -2
5 3 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -2
6 1 60 Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -5
7 8 10 Zane Briggs Zane Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 1
8 11 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 3
9 15 36JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 6
10 14 12J Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 4
11 10 20X Jon Watson Jon Watson -1
12 17 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 5
13 18 4 Justin Davis Justin Davis 5
14 16 15 RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 2
15 7 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH -8
16 19 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 3
17 20 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 3
18 13 X Andy Martin Andy Martin Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -5
19 12 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
20 9 12 Kyle Kriegbaum Kyle Kriegbaum -11
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
2 1 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -1
3 3 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH -
4 5 18C Alex Cogley Alex Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
5 4 11 Chris Dickey Chris Dickey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
6 8 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN 2
DNS 7 7C Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN -
DNS 6 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Justin Davis Justin Davis 1
2 3 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
3 5 84 Ryan Huggler Ryan Huggler N/a, IN N/a, IN 2
4 1 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -3
5 4 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY -1
6 6 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
DNS 8 3D Cody Downard Cody Downard Lima, OH Lima, OH -
DNS 7 65 austin wickman austin wickman Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Zane Briggs Zane Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 3
2 1 60 Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -1
3 5 12 Kyle Kriegbaum Kyle Kriegbaum 2
4 8 X Andy Martin Andy Martin Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -2
6 DNF 2 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH -4
7 DNF 6 18C Alex Cogley Alex Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
DNS 7 7C Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 3
2 2 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH -
3 1 20X Jon Watson Jon Watson -2
4 6 12J Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -
6 3 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -3
7 8 84 Ryan Huggler Ryan Huggler N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
DNS 7 65 austin wickman austin wickman Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Channahon, IL Channahon, IL 1
2 4 12M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
3 3 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -
4 1 36JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
6 5 11 Chris Dickey Chris Dickey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
7 7 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -
8 8 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 1
2 4 93C Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke Sheperdsville, KY Sheperdsville, KY 2
3 1 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 7 15 RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4 Justin Davis Justin Davis -
6 6 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY -
7 3 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -4
DNS 8 3D Cody Downard Cody Downard Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 10 Zane Briggs Zane Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 13.157
2 7 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 13.199
3 2 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 13.267
4 5 60 Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 13.338
5 8 12 Kyle Kriegbaum Kyle Kriegbaum 13.474
6 1 18C Alex Cogley Alex Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.597
7 4 7C Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN 13.605
8 3 X Andy Martin Andy Martin Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.806
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 12.905
2 3 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.168
3 7 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH 13.518
4 1 20X Jon Watson Jon Watson 13.523
5 5 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 13.591
6 2 12J Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 13.633
7 6 84 Ryan Huggler Ryan Huggler N/a, IN N/a, IN
8 4 65 austin wickman austin wickman Findlay, OH Findlay, OH
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 12M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 12.677
2 3 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 12.930
3 2 7 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Channahon, IL Channahon, IL 12.966
4 8 36JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 13.157
5 5 11 Chris Dickey Chris Dickey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.519
6 6 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 13.709
7 7 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN
8 1 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 93C Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke Sheperdsville, KY Sheperdsville, KY 12.768
2 8 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 13.028
3 2 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 13.080
4 7 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.188
5 6 4 Justin Davis Justin Davis 13.545
6 1 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 13.656
7 4 15 RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 13.784
8 5 3D Cody Downard Cody Downard Lima, OH Lima, OH 14.632

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating