Abby Hohlbein

8/20/2021 - Circle City Raceway

8/20/2021 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Classes

  • Circle City Raceway 410 Open Sprints13 entries
  • UMP Hornets15 entries
  • USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series12 entries
    • USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series
  • 600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros14 entries
  • Midgets22 entries
    • USAC Midwest Thunder Speed2 Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 18 -5
Heat 1 5 5 -
Qualifying 1 15.045 5 2

Midgets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 6
2 2 93C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY -
3 6 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 3
4 4 12Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
5 8 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 3
6 20 12M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 14
7 1 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -6
8 11 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN 3
9 3 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -6
10 19 33L Noah Lemons Noah Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 9
11 9 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH -2
12 10 88X Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -2
13 14 20W Mark Nieft Jr Mark Nieft Jr Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
14 21 12 Kyle Kriegbaum Kyle Kriegbaum 7
15 17 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones 2
16 15 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY -1
17 5 1FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -12
18 13 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -5
19 16 7 Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN -3
20 12 57 Nathan Foster Nathan Foster -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
2 4 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 2
3 3 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH -
4 1 88X Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -3
5 5 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
6 6 7 Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN -
7 7 33L Noah Lemons Noah Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
2 1 93C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY -1
3 4 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 1
4 5 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
5 6 20W Mark Nieft Jr Mark Nieft Jr Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
6 7 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones 1
7 3 12M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH -4
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 2 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -
3 4 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 1
4 1 57 Nathan Foster Nathan Foster -3
5 6 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 1
6 5 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH -1
7 7 12 Kyle Kriegbaum Kyle Kriegbaum -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 14.251
2 4 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 14.610
3 3 3E Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.676
4 8 88X Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 14.996
5 7 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 15.045
6 5 7 Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN 15.221
7 1 33L Noah Lemons Noah Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 16.026

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 14.568
2 6 12M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 14.570
3 2 12Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.755
4 1 93C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 14.795
5 5 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN 14.842
6 3 20W Mark Nieft Jr Mark Nieft Jr Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 15.899
7 7 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones 16.215

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 14.943
2 4 1FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.967
3 2 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 15.170
4 6 57 Nathan Foster Nathan Foster 15.437
5 1 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH 15.716
6 3 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 16.003
7 5 12 Kyle Kriegbaum Kyle Kriegbaum 16.013

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating