Abby Hohlbein

9/17/2021 - Circle City Raceway

9/17/2021 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT CARS , plus USAC SpeeD2 Midwest Thunder Midget Series

Adult General Admission: $25.00
Kids 12 and Under: Free
Pit Passes: $35

Pits open at 3pm
Grandstands at 5:30pm
Hot Laps at 6:00pm
Racing to following

Classes

  • Circle City Raceway 410 Open Sprints26 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars
  • Midgets20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 4 7
Heat 2 7 4 3
Qualifying 2 - -

Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH -
2 3 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 1
3 2 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH -1
4 11 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 7
5 6 20X Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
6 10 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 4
7 8 49P Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI 1
8 17 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN 9
9 9 93C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY -
10 4 11L Taylor Nibert Taylor Nibert South Vienna, OH South Vienna, OH -6
11 12 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 1
12 15 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 3
13 19 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH 6
14 20 57 Nathan Foster Nathan Foster 6
15 13 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -2
16 14 42 Cory Guingrich Cory Guingrich -2
17 5 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH -12
18 7 12Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -11
19 16 1FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
20 18 5 Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
2 4 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 2
3 5 12Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 2
4 1 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -3
5 2 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -3
6 7 1FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 6 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH -
2 3 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 1
3 2 49P Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI -1
4 7 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 3
5 4 42 Cory Guingrich Cory Guingrich -1
6 5 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN -1
7 6 57 Nathan Foster Nathan Foster -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11L Taylor Nibert Taylor Nibert South Vienna, OH South Vienna, OH -
2 3 20X Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
3 4 93C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 1
4 2 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -2
5 5 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY -
6 6 5 Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 93C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 14.058
2 20X Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.303
3 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 14.401
4 11L Taylor Nibert Taylor Nibert South Vienna, OH South Vienna, OH 14.411
5 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 14.538
6 5 Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 15.930

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 42 Cory Guingrich Cory Guingrich 13.851
2 7 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 14.137
3 2 49P Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI 14.174
4 1 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 14.356
5 4 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN 14.461
6 6 57 Nathan Foster Nathan Foster 14.830

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 13.619
2 12M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 13.734
3 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 13.861
4 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 14.120
5 12Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.149
6 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH 14.451

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating