Abby Hohlbein

8/15/2020 - Miami County Raceway

8/15/2020 - Miami County Raceway

Peru, IN

USAC Regional Midgets. plus Outlaw NW, A-Class, Restricted, and Juniors.

***Junior, Restricted, and A-Class Racing Non-Wing.

No Senior or Outlaw Wing Class.

Classes

  • Junior Sprints3 entries
  • Restricted Micros7 entries
  • Hybrid 600cc Micros32 entries
  • Stock Winged Micros36 entries
  • Midgets35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

Midgets Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 5 5 -
Heat 4 6 5 1

Midgets

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 4
2 4 15A Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
3 2 67K Jonathan Shafer Jonathan Shafer Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -1
4 17 5M Sean Murphy Sean Murphy Villa Park, IL Villa Park, IL 13
5 3 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
6 8 93C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 2
7 21 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 14
8 6 88 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
9 15 001 Greg Mitchell Greg Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV 6
10 14 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 4
11 18 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH 7
12 7 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -5
13 1 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -12
14 10 7 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Channahon, IL Channahon, IL -4
15 19 43 Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 4
16 12 10 Zane Briggs Zane Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -4
17 DNF 16 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
18 DNF 9 98 Donnie Gentry Donnie Gentry Henderson, KY Henderson, KY -9
19 DNF 11 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -8
20 DNF 20 20 Kameron Gladish Kameron Gladish Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
21 DNF 13 36B Chris Baue Chris Baue Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
2 2 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH -
3 1 20 Kameron Gladish Kameron Gladish Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 71B Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 4
5 5 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
6 4 11C Glenn Waterland Glenn Waterland Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
7 9 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 2
8 7 97J Jim Jones Jim Jones -1
9 DNF 6 6S Adam Schmenk Adam Schmenk Columbus Grove, OH Columbus Grove, OH -3
10 DNF 10 17K Brent Watson Brent Watson Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Sean Murphy Sean Murphy Villa Park, IL Villa Park, IL -
2 2 43 Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
3 5 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 3
5 4 41 Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -1
6 3 82 Doug Hewitt Doug Hewitt -3
7 DNF 6 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -1
8 DNF 9 14 Bryan Brewer Bryan Brewer Vallonia, IN Vallonia, IN 1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 2
2 2 88 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 6 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 20 Kameron Gladish Kameron Gladish Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
5 7 82 Doug Hewitt Doug Hewitt 2
6 DNF 5 6S Adam Schmenk Adam Schmenk Columbus Grove, OH Columbus Grove, OH -1
DNS 4 15 RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67K Jonathan Shafer Jonathan Shafer Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 1
2 3 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 1
3 4 10 Zane Briggs Zane Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 5M Sean Murphy Sean Murphy Villa Park, IL Villa Park, IL 2
5 5 11C Glenn Waterland Glenn Waterland Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
6 1 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -5
7 7 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 2 93C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY -
3 7 36B Chris Baue Chris Baue Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH 2
5 4 41 Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -1
6 3 97J Jim Jones Jim Jones -3
7 DNF 5 14 Bryan Brewer Bryan Brewer Vallonia, IN Vallonia, IN -2
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
2 7 98 Donnie Gentry Donnie Gentry Henderson, KY Henderson, KY 5
3 4 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 43 Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -2
5 6 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
6 1 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -5
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15A Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 1
2 3 7 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Channahon, IL Channahon, IL 1
3 1 001 Greg Mitchell Greg Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
5 4 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
6 5 71B Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -1
7 7 17K Brent Watson Brent Watson Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating