Abby Hohlbein

8/14/2020 - Paragon Speedway

8/14/2020 - Paragon Speedway

Paragon, IN

Classes

  • 410 Sprints32 entries
  • Bombers14 entries
  • UMP Hornets22 entries
  • UMP Super Stocks16 entries
  • Midgets39 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

Midgets Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 4 8 -4
Heat 3 4 6 -2

Midgets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 1
2 5 3G Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 3
3 7 9 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 4
4 8 71K Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
5 3 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
6 10 67K Jonathan Shafer Jonathan Shafer Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 4
7 20 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 13
8 21 93C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 13
9 4 88 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
10 13 98 Donnie Gentry Donnie Gentry Henderson, KY Henderson, KY 3
11 6 97K Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
12 17 36B Chris Bave Chris Bave N/a, IN N/a, IN 5
13 16 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 3
14 11 7 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN -3
15 25 42 Cory Guingrich Cory Guingrich 10
16 24 41 Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 8
17 22 40 Chase Medermand Chase Medermand N/a, IN N/a, IN 5
18 1 46 Russ Gamester Russ Gamester Peru, IN Peru, IN -17
19 23 17L Billy Lawless Billy Lawless Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
20 19 22H John Heydenreich John Heydenreich Bloomsburg, PA Bloomsburg, PA -1
21 9 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH -12
22 14 20G Cameron Giadish Cameron Giadish N/a, IN N/a, IN -8
23 15 11C Glen Waterland Glen Waterland Westminster, CO Westminster, CO -8
24 18 23S Kyle Simon Kyle Simon Covington, OH Covington, OH -6
25 12 2S Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -13

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 N/A -
8 N/A -
9 N/A -
10 N/A -
11 97K Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 1
2 1 17L Billy Lawless Billy Lawless Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 10 Jon Steed Jon Steed Milroy, IN Milroy, IN 3
4 3 001 Greg Mitchell Greg Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV -1
5 4 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -1
6 5 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -1
7 7 10B Zane Briggs Zane Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -
DNS 9 20N Mark Nieft Jr Mark Nieft Jr Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
DNS 8 20 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 40 Chase Medermand Chase Medermand N/a, IN N/a, IN 9
2 3 41 Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
Top 2 transfer
3 9 42 Cory Guingrich Cory Guingrich 6
4 1 43 Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -3
5 7 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH 2
6 6 1FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -
7 2 67X Jonathan Miller Jonathan Miller -5
8 4 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -4
9 8 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones -1
10 5 21D Justin Dickerson Justin Dickerson Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 97K Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 7
2 1 46 Russ Gamester Russ Gamester Peru, IN Peru, IN -1
3 4 7 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 1
4 3 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 17L Billy Lawless Billy Lawless Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
6 2 41 Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -4
7 6 10 Jon Steed Jon Steed Milroy, IN Milroy, IN -1
8 5 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 97K Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3G Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 1
2 4 9 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 2
3 5 2S Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 7 36B Chris Bave Chris Bave N/a, IN N/a, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 43 Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 3
6 3 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -3
7 6 1FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -1
8 1 20N Mark Nieft Jr Mark Nieft Jr Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -7

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
2 6 71K Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
3 3 98 Donnie Gentry Donnie Gentry Henderson, KY Henderson, KY -
4 1 23S Kyle Simon Kyle Simon Covington, OH Covington, OH -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 93C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 2
6 4 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -2
7 8 10B Zane Briggs Zane Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 1
DNS 5 42 Cory Guingrich Cory Guingrich -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
2 5 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 3
3 6 20G Cameron Giadish Cameron Giadish N/a, IN N/a, IN 3
4 8 22H John Heydenreich John Heydenreich Bloomsburg, PA Bloomsburg, PA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 67X Jonathan Miller Jonathan Miller -4
6 3 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -3
7 7 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH -
DNS 4 40 Chase Medermand Chase Medermand N/a, IN N/a, IN -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 3
2 3 67K Jonathan Shafer Jonathan Shafer Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 1
3 1 11C Glen Waterland Glen Waterland Westminster, CO Westminster, CO -2
4 5 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 001 Greg Mitchell Greg Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV -3
6 7 21D Justin Dickerson Justin Dickerson Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 1
7 6 20 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating