Abby Hohlbein

9/26/2020 - US 24 Speedway

9/26/2020 - US 24 Speedway

Logansport, IN

Classes

  • LiUNA NOW600 Junior Sprints7 entries
  • Doug Wright Racing NOW600 Restricted Micros8 entries
  • Roofs by Ooley NOW600 Senior13 entries
  • Conley Custom Trucking NOW600 A Non-Wing Micros21 entries
  • CSI NOW600 Non-Wing Outlaw Micros11 entries
  • Concept Chassis NOW600 A-Class Winged Micros15 entries
  • USAC SpeeD2 Thunder Midget Series21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

USAC SpeeD2 Thunder Midget Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 8 11
Heat 2 5 7 -2
Qualifying 2 12.053 5 -2

USAC SpeeD2 Thunder Midget Series

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 2
2 6 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 4
3 2 93C Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke Sheperdsville, KY Sheperdsville, KY -1
4 1 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH -3
5 11 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 6
6 10 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 4
7 15 5 Jacob Sollenberger Jacob Sollenberger Canton, IL Canton, IL 8
8 19 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 11
9 5 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -4
10 16 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN 6
11 7 57F Nate Foster Nate Foster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -4
12 9 57M Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -3
13 14 10 Zane Briggs Zane Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 1
14 13 00 John Heizman John Heizman Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
15 17 2B Thomas Bigelow Thomas Bigelow Winchster, IN Winchster, IN 2
16 20 4B Don Bigelow Don Bigelow Fort Atkinson, WI Fort Atkinson, WI 4
17 12 12M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH -5
18 4 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH -14
19 18 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH -1
20 8 7 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Channahon, IL Channahon, IL -12
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93C Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke Sheperdsville, KY Sheperdsville, KY 2
2 4 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 2
3 5 57F Nate Foster Nate Foster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
4 2 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -2
5 7 00 John Heizman John Heizman Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
DNS 1 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
2 4 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 2
3 2 7 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Channahon, IL Channahon, IL -1
4 3 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -1
5 6 10 Zane Briggs Zane Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 1
6 7 2B Thomas Bigelow Thomas Bigelow Winchster, IN Winchster, IN 1
7 5 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -2
8 4B Don Bigelow Don Bigelow Fort Atkinson, WI Fort Atkinson, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 1
2 1 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -1
3 3 57M Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
4 5 12M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
5 6 5 Jacob Sollenberger Jacob Sollenberger Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
6 4 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH -2
DNS 7 6S Adam Schmenk Adam Schmenk Columbus Grove, OH Columbus Grove, OH -
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 11.597
2 1 93C Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke Sheperdsville, KY Sheperdsville, KY 11.632
3 4 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 12.052
4 2 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN 12.100
5 5 57F Nate Foster Nate Foster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 12.408
6 3 4B Don Bigelow Don Bigelow Fort Atkinson, WI Fort Atkinson, WI 13.145
7 6 00 John Heizman John Heizman Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.145
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 11.537
2 5 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 11.609
3 2 7 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Channahon, IL Channahon, IL 11.640
4 7 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 11.804
5 3 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 12.053
6 4 10 Zane Briggs Zane Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 12.110
7 6 2B Thomas Bigelow Thomas Bigelow Winchster, IN Winchster, IN 12.407
8 00 John Heizman John Heizman Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 12.925
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH 11.888
2 2 57M Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 12.026
3 4 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 12.110
4 5 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 12.205
5 3 12M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 12.219
6 6 5 Jacob Sollenberger Jacob Sollenberger Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.986
7 7 6S Adam Schmenk Adam Schmenk Columbus Grove, OH Columbus Grove, OH 12.986

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating