Abby Hohlbein

7/18/2020 - US 24 Speedway

7/18/2020 - US 24 Speedway

Logansport, IN

Classes

  • LiUNA NOW600 Junior Sprints11 entries
  • Roofs by Ooley NOW600 Senior8 entries
  • Doug Wright Racing NOW600 Restricted Micros11 entries
  • Conley Custom Trucking NOW600 A Non-Wing Micros17 entries
  • CSI NOW600 Non-Wing Outlaw Micros14 entries
  • Concept Chassis NOW600 A-Class Winged Micros11 entries
  • USAC SpeeD2 Thunder Midget Series23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

USAC SpeeD2 Thunder Midget Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 7 5
Heat 3 1 4 -3
Qualifying 5 12.347 1 3

USAC SpeeD2 Thunder Midget Series

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 6
2 1 7 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Channahon, IL Channahon, IL -1
3 2 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -1
4 8 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 4
5 11 20N Mark Nieft Jr Mark Nieft Jr Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 6
6 19 57F Nate Foster Nate Foster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 13
7 12 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 5
8 16 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 8
9 13 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH 4
10 14 20X Jon Watson Jon Watson 4
11 17 12 Kyle Kriegbaum Kyle Kriegbaum 6
12 4 93C Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke Sheperdsville, KY Sheperdsville, KY -8
13 6 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH -7
14 9 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -5
15 3 41 Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -12
16 5 42 Corey Guingrich Corey Guingrich -11
17 18 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
18 10 6S Adam Schmenk Adam Schmenk Columbus Grove, OH Columbus Grove, OH -8
19 20 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
20 15 12M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 1
2 3 12 Kyle Kriegbaum Kyle Kriegbaum 1
3 7 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN 4
4 4 57F Nate Foster Nate Foster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
5 5 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 8 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 2
7 6 96A Justin Collett Justin Collett Middletown, DE Middletown, DE -1
8 1 3D Cody Downard Cody Downard Lima, OH Lima, OH -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Corey Guingrich Corey Guingrich 1
2 3 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 1
3 4 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 1
4 1 6S Adam Schmenk Adam Schmenk Columbus Grove, OH Columbus Grove, OH -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH 1
6 5 3D Cody Downard Cody Downard Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
7 7 57F Nate Foster Nate Foster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 8 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 93C Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke Sheperdsville, KY Sheperdsville, KY 3
2 3 41 Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
3 1 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -2
4 6 20N Mark Nieft Jr Mark Nieft Jr Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
6 8 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 7 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -
8 2 20X Jon Watson Jon Watson -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 1
2 4 7 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Channahon, IL Channahon, IL 2
3 3 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -
4 1 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 12M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
6 5 12 Kyle Kriegbaum Kyle Kriegbaum -1
7 7 96A Justin Collett Justin Collett Middletown, DE Middletown, DE -
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 11.525
2 1 3D Cody Downard Cody Downard Lima, OH Lima, OH 12.073
3 4 57F Nate Foster Nate Foster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 12.187
4 3 98 Tommy Kouns Tommy Kouns N/a, IN N/a, IN 12.279
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11T Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 11.646
2 3 42 Corey Guingrich Corey Guingrich 11.670
3 4 6S Adam Schmenk Adam Schmenk Columbus Grove, OH Columbus Grove, OH 11.784
4 1 8Z Zack Gingerich Zack Gingerich Celina, OH Celina, OH 12.073
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 93C Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke Sheperdsville, KY Sheperdsville, KY 11.775
2 1 20X Jon Watson Jon Watson 12.177
3 2 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 12.343
4 3 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 12.563
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 41 Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 11.965
2 2 2 Kyle Dager Kyle Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 12.478
3 3 20N Mark Nieft Jr Mark Nieft Jr Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.514
4 1 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.810
4 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 12.347
2 3 12 Kyle Kriegbaum Kyle Kriegbaum 12.508
3 1 12M Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 12.947
4 Laps

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7 Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Channahon, IL Channahon, IL 11.592
2 1 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 11.622
3 3 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 12.050
4 96A Justin Collett Justin Collett Middletown, DE Middletown, DE 13.488

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating