Abby Hohlbein

6/13/2020 - Plymouth Speedway

6/13/2020 - Plymouth Speedway

Plymouth, IN

Classes

  • Modifieds23 entries
  • Super Streets19 entries
  • Thunder Stocks22 entries
  • Mini Stocks24 entries
  • 600 Open23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

600 Open Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 10 -7
Heat 2 1 2 -1

600 Open

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Renselear, IN Renselear, IN -
2 4 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
3 2 6 Nick Schaefer Nick Schaefer Granger, IN Granger, IN -1
4 6 57 Chad Hartzell Chad Hartzell Granger, IN Granger, IN 2
5 7 21 Brenton Lamb Brenton Lamb Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
6 12 12 Jacob Ruppe Jacob Ruppe South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 6
7 5 51 Jason Ormsby Jason Ormsby Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
8 8 29 Kayla Cleveland Kayla Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -
9 11 6P Steve Pena Steve Pena Coloma, MI Coloma, MI 2
10 3 45 Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -7
11 9 88 Brian Kunze Brian Kunze Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN -2
12 13 349 Eric Saunders Eric Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 1
13 16 20 Mike Shellenberger Mike Shellenberger Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
14 15 24 Adam Lock Adam Lock Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 1
15 17 1A Andy Alderfer Andy Alderfer Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 2
16 14 4T John Barnes John Barnes -2
17 18 54 Zachary Clark Zachary Clark Michigan City, IN Michigan City, IN 1
18 21 0 Burton Byers Burton Byers Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 3
19 20 18 Maddy Kinzer Maddy Kinzer Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
20 10 82 Glenn Coe Glenn Coe Rome City, IN Rome City, IN -10
21 19 5T Tony Tauber Tony Tauber Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN -2
22 22 4 Bruce Clay Bruce Clay Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Jason Ormsby Jason Ormsby Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 5 57 Chad Hartzell Chad Hartzell Granger, IN Granger, IN 3
3 2 21 Brenton Lamb Brenton Lamb Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
4 6 82 Glenn Coe Glenn Coe Rome City, IN Rome City, IN 2
5 3 349 Eric Saunders Eric Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -2
6 4 20 Mike Shellenberger Mike Shellenberger Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
7 7 5T Tony Tauber Tony Tauber Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN -
8 8 4 Bruce Clay Bruce Clay Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Nick Schaefer Nick Schaefer Granger, IN Granger, IN 2
2 1 45 Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -1
3 5 29 Kayla Cleveland Kayla Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 2
4 6 6P Steve Pena Steve Pena Coloma, MI Coloma, MI 2
5 2 4T John Barnes John Barnes -3
6 4 1A Andy Alderfer Andy Alderfer Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -2
7 7 18 Maddy Kinzer Maddy Kinzer Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
2 8 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Renselear, IN Renselear, IN 6
3 4 88 Brian Kunze Brian Kunze Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN 1
4 6 12 Jacob Ruppe Jacob Ruppe South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 2
5 1 24 Adam Lock Adam Lock Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -4
6 5 54 Zachary Clark Zachary Clark Michigan City, IN Michigan City, IN -1
7 7 0 Burton Byers Burton Byers Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
All transfer

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating