Abby Hohlbein

5/4/2019 - Plymouth Speedway

5/4/2019 - Plymouth Speedway

Plymouth, IN

All Super Streets to make the feature and top 10 Thunder Stock finishers receiving an extra $100 from Johnny B

Classes

  • Modifieds44 entries
  • CSR Sprints6 entries
  • Super Streets28 entries
  • Thunder Stocks36 entries
  • 600 Open32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

600 Open Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 12 10
B Feature 1 8 2 6
Heat 4 2 6 -4

600 Open

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
2 6 3X AJ Cooley AJ Cooley Monticello, IN Monticello, IN 4
3 2 57 Chad Hartzell Chad Hartzell Granger, IN Granger, IN -1
4 7 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Renselear, IN Renselear, IN 3
5 4 77 Trey Paseka Trey Paseka Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
6 15 35 Justin Harper Justin Harper Denver, IN Denver, IN 9
7 14 45 Ed Cleveland Ed Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 7
8 11 12 Jacob Ruppe Jacob Ruppe South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 3
9 13 07 Tyler Chalk Tyler Chalk Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 4
10 17 23H Kevin Hapner Kevin Hapner Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN 7
11 19 15 Andy Hall Andy Hall Fowler, IN Fowler, IN 8
12 22 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 10
13 23 33W Seth Whitaker Seth Whitaker Monticello, IN Monticello, IN 10
14 10 18 Kyle Gunkel Kyle Gunkel North Webster, IN North Webster, IN -4
15 5 777C David Conley Sr David Conley Sr Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -10
16 12 29 Kayla Cleveland Kayla Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -4
17 25 26S Tanner Swihart Tanner Swihart Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 8
18 20 27J Joseph Irons Joseph Irons Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 2
19 8 13 Jim Sanderson Jim Sanderson Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -11
20 1 .21 Brenton Lamb Brenton Lamb Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -19
21 9 6 Nick Schaefer Nick Schaefer Granger, IN Granger, IN -12
22 24 82 Glenn Coe Glenn Coe Rome City, IN Rome City, IN 2
23 21 99C Zachary Clark Zachary Clark Michigan City, IN Michigan City, IN -2
24 DNF 18 15B Devin Beer Devin Beer North Webster, IN North Webster, IN -6
25 DNF 16 347 Dalton Richards Dalton Richards Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -9

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99C Zachary Clark Zachary Clark Michigan City, IN Michigan City, IN 5
2 8 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 6
3 7 33W Seth Whitaker Seth Whitaker Monticello, IN Monticello, IN 4
4 12 82 Glenn Coe Glenn Coe Rome City, IN Rome City, IN 8
5 11 26S Tanner Swihart Tanner Swihart Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 6
Top 5 transfer
6 10 4 Bruce Clay Bruce Clay Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 4
7 9 17 Shawn Bone Shawn Bone Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 2
8 5 3L Michael Landis Michael Landis Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -3
9 14 38 Billy Briscoe Billy Briscoe Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 5
10 15 99 Jorgan Montel Jorgan Montel North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN 5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3X AJ Cooley AJ Cooley Monticello, IN Monticello, IN 6
2 8 57 Chad Hartzell Chad Hartzell Granger, IN Granger, IN 6
3 4 6 Nick Schaefer Nick Schaefer Granger, IN Granger, IN 1
4 6 07 Tyler Chalk Tyler Chalk Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 2
5 5 23H Kevin Hapner Kevin Hapner Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 3L Michael Landis Michael Landis Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -4
7 1 17 Shawn Bone Shawn Bone Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 777C David Conley Sr David Conley Sr Monticello, IN Monticello, IN 1
2 4 .21 Brenton Lamb Brenton Lamb Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
3 3 18 Kyle Gunkel Kyle Gunkel North Webster, IN North Webster, IN -
4 7 45 Ed Cleveland Ed Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 3
5 1 15B Devin Beer Devin Beer North Webster, IN North Webster, IN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 99C Zachary Clark Zachary Clark Michigan City, IN Michigan City, IN 2
7 5 4 Bruce Clay Bruce Clay Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Trey Paseka Trey Paseka Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 2 26 Cody Williams Cody Williams Renselear, IN Renselear, IN -
3 3 12 Jacob Ruppe Jacob Ruppe South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
4 6 35 Justin Harper Justin Harper Denver, IN Denver, IN 2
5 5 15 Andy Hall Andy Hall Fowler, IN Fowler, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 33W Seth Whitaker Seth Whitaker Monticello, IN Monticello, IN 1
7 4 26S Tanner Swihart Tanner Swihart Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -3
8 8 2D Robert Dillon Robert Dillon Montecello, IN Montecello, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
2 6 13 Jim Sanderson Jim Sanderson Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 4
3 7 29 Kayla Cleveland Kayla Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 4
4 8 347 Dalton Richards Dalton Richards Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 4
5 5 27J Joseph Irons Joseph Irons Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -4
7 4 82 Glenn Coe Glenn Coe Rome City, IN Rome City, IN -3

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating