Abby Hohlbein

5/22/2019 - Miami County Raceway

5/22/2019 - Miami County Raceway

Peru, IN

Performance Electronics 600cc Non-Wing World Championship Practice along with the Wednesday Night War presented by Engler Machine & Tool and Performance Electronics.

More Details to Come!

Pit Passes: $10
General Admission: Free

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged48 entries
  • Midgets26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

Midgets Start Finish +/-
Qualifying 3 DNS -

Midgets

4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 41 Chase Cabre Chase Cabre Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 11.260
2 3 95 Paige Moss Paige Moss Deland, FL Deland, FL 11.511
3 1 93 Matt Carr Matt Carr Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 11.547
4 2 88 AJ Parrish AJ Parrish Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 11.630
5 7 30 John Crowder John Crowder Summerfield, FL Summerfield, FL 11.797
6 4 14R Jake Nail Jake Nail Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 12.308
DNS 6 07 Zak Gorski Zak Gorski Jensen Beach, FL Jensen Beach, FL
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 91 Chris Cochran Chris Cochran Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK 11.144
2 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.204
3 1 21E Robbie Smith Robbie Smith Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 11.243
4 7 28M Brenden Bright Brenden Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 11.246
5 5 23M Kenny Miller Kenny Miller Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 11.455
6 6 33M Ryan Mueller Ryan Mueller Wildwood, MO Wildwood, MO 11.614
7 4 22 Shasta Bendall Shasta Bendall Parma, MI Parma, MI 11.750
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21K Tommy Kunsman Tommy Kunsman Bethlehem, PA Bethlehem, PA 11.401
2 6 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 11.579
3 4 5H Chase Hyland Chase Hyland Cherry Hills Villlage, CO Cherry Hills Villlage, CO 11.631
4 2 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 11.753
DNS 3 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH
DNS 1 41C Brian Carber Brian Carber Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 11.149
2 1 17M Christian Bruno Christian Bruno Deptford, NJ Deptford, NJ 11.275
3 6 28X Austin Quick Austin Quick Etters, PA Etters, PA 11.358
4 3 2N Dawson Nunnenkamp Dawson Nunnenkamp Saronville, NE Saronville, NE 11.527
5 5 7C Charles Hunt Charles Hunt Chili, NY Chili, NY 11.579
DNS 2 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Pryor, OK Pryor, OK

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating