Abby Hohlbein

9/21/2019 - Miami County Raceway

9/21/2019 - Miami County Raceway

Peru, IN

$500 to Win Senior Class. No points. Junior Sprints, Restricted A-Class, and A-Class all racing Non-Wing. $43 Winner Bonus in ALL Classes!

Classes

  • Junior Sprints4 entries
  • Restricted Micros8 entries
  • The Hooligan27 entries
  • 600cc Outlaw Winged Micros10 entries
  • Senior Non-Wing Micros18 entries
  • Outlaw Non-Wing Micros41 entries
  • Stock Winged Micros34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Abby Hohlbein

Abby Hohlbein

Cloverdale, OH

Outlaw Non-Wing Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 17 2
B Feature 1 4 3 1
Heat 5 3 4 -1
Stock Winged Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 19 -14
Heat 4 7 3 4

Outlaw Non-Wing Micros

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Brandon Rose Brandon Rose Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 2 2TK Todd Kirkman Todd Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 5 4 Sam Kimmel Sam Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
4 7 12 Camden Winter Camden Winter Galveston, IN Galveston, IN 3
5 6 K10 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
6 9 11B Adam Walker Adam Walker Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
7 3 89 Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
8 11 5 Jacob Bigger Jacob Bigger 3
9 10 87 Nathan Franklin Nathan Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 1
10 20 2 Deaven Bolton Deaven Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 10
11 15 38B Billy Briscoe Billy Briscoe Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
12 17 76 Mason Caswell Mason Caswell 5
13 18 35 Justin Harper Justin Harper Denver, IN Denver, IN 5
14 13 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
15 16 79T Ron Dennis Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
16 4 17 Thomas Parker Thomas Parker Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -12
17 19 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
18 8 29T Joe Leek Joe Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -10
19 12 X Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -7
20 14 1K Brittain O'Neal Brittain O'Neal Kirklin, IN Kirklin, IN -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38B Billy Briscoe Billy Briscoe Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
2 7 76 Mason Caswell Mason Caswell 5
3 4 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 38 Jordan Calendine Jordan Calendine Peru, IN Peru, IN 4
5 9 18O Craig Overpeck Craig Overpeck Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 4
6 10 18 Ryan Deis Ryan Deis 4
7 14 23J Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN 7
8 2 28H Austin Helm Austin Helm Westfield, IN Westfield, IN -6
9 5 67M Jarrett Martin Jarrett Martin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
10 1 91W Dalton Walker Dalton Walker Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -9
11 DNF 6 0Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -5
12 DNF 13 7T Taylor Grim Taylor Grim Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79T Ron Dennis Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
2 1 35 Justin Harper Justin Harper Denver, IN Denver, IN -1
3 4 2 Deaven Bolton Deaven Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
5 3 1S Mychal Schimmel Mychal Schimmel Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -2
6 6 3K Troy Knorr Troy Knorr Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
7 7 11 Jalen Cox Jalen Cox Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -
8 13 11W Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 5
9 8 74 Michael Busz Michael Busz Pierceton, IN Pierceton, IN -1
10 10 27 Jordan Burgess Jordan Burgess Mentone, IN Mentone, IN -
11 9 63 Robert Weaver Robert Weaver Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2TK Todd Kirkman Todd Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
2 1 1K Brittain O'Neal Brittain O'Neal Kirklin, IN Kirklin, IN -1
3 6 29T Joe Leek Joe Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
4 9 12 Camden Winter Camden Winter Galveston, IN Galveston, IN 5
5 2 76 Mason Caswell Mason Caswell -3
6 4 38 Jordan Calendine Jordan Calendine Peru, IN Peru, IN -2
7 7 18O Craig Overpeck Craig Overpeck Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -
8 8 18 Ryan Deis Ryan Deis -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Thomas Parker Thomas Parker Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 2
2 7 89 Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
3 6 11B Adam Walker Adam Walker Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
4 4 38B Billy Briscoe Billy Briscoe Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 8 28H Austin Helm Austin Helm Westfield, IN Westfield, IN 3
6 DNF 2 7T Taylor Grim Taylor Grim Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -4
7 DNF 5 11W Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Nathan Franklin Nathan Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
2 5 4 Sam Kimmel Sam Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
3 7 K10 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
4 4 1S Mychal Schimmel Mychal Schimmel Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -
5 6 2 Deaven Bolton Deaven Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
6 3 74 Michael Busz Michael Busz Pierceton, IN Pierceton, IN -3
7 2 27 Jordan Burgess Jordan Burgess Mentone, IN Mentone, IN -5
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2G Brandon Rose Brandon Rose Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 5
2 1 91W Dalton Walker Dalton Walker Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
3 5 X Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
4 2 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -2
5 8 79T Ron Dennis Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
6 7 0Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
7 3 63 Robert Weaver Robert Weaver Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
8 DNF 4 23J Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN -4
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jacob Bigger Jacob Bigger -
2 2 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
3 4 35 Justin Harper Justin Harper Denver, IN Denver, IN 1
4 3 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -1
5 6 67M Jarrett Martin Jarrett Martin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 7 3K Troy Knorr Troy Knorr Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
7 8 11 Jalen Cox Jalen Cox Winchester, IN Winchester, IN 1
8 5 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3

Stock Winged Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Sam Kimmel Sam Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 9 2K Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 7
3 7 67M Jarrett Martin Jarrett Martin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
4 4 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
5 1 22C Connor Corcoran Connor Corcoran Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -4
6 13 2 Deaven Bolton Deaven Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 7
7 14 4 Tyler Orr Tyler Orr Buffalo, IN Buffalo, IN 7
8 3 28H Austin Helm Austin Helm Westfield, IN Westfield, IN -5
9 16 5X Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 7
10 8 22W Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -2
11 11 7M Rob McClain Rob McClain Upland, IN Upland, IN -
12 12 13 Bruce Newlin Jr Bruce Newlin Jr Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
13 6 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -7
14 10 91 Jonathan Shafer Jonathan Shafer Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -4
15 20 J23 Zach Brubaker Zach Brubaker Roann, IN Roann, IN 5
16 18 P1 Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
17 15 29B Shawn Bartley Shawn Bartley Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
18 17 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
19 5 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -14
20 19 27 Joseph Irons Joseph Irons Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29B Shawn Bartley Shawn Bartley Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 2 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
3 5 27 Joseph Irons Joseph Irons Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 27T Tony Bougher Tony Bougher 2
5 4 20 Hudson Snyder Hudson Snyder Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
6 DNF 10 89 Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
7 DNF 3 00B Ty Bolen Ty Bolen Burnettsville, IN Burnettsville, IN -4
8 DNF 7 35 Brandon Sweat Brandon Sweat Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -
2 3 P1 Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
3 5 J23 Zach Brubaker Zach Brubaker Roann, IN Roann, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 83 Cody Lein Cody Lein Bowling Green, OH Bowling Green, OH 3
5 2 22 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -3
6 6 27J Josh Bougher Josh Bougher Greentown, IN Greentown, IN -
7 10 A67 Broc Miller Broc Miller van buren, IN van buren, IN 3
8 DNF 4 29 Brittain O'Neal Brittain O'Neal Kirklin, IN Kirklin, IN -4
9 DNF 8 23H Kevin Hapner Kevin Hapner Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28H Austin Helm Austin Helm Westfield, IN Westfield, IN 2
2 7 22C Connor Corcoran Connor Corcoran Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 5
3 4 2 Deaven Bolton Deaven Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
4 6 29B Shawn Bartley Shawn Bartley Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
5 2 20 Hudson Snyder Hudson Snyder Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -3
6 DNF 1 3C Connor Lane Connor Lane Leesburg, IN Leesburg, IN -5
7 DNF 9 23H Kevin Hapner Kevin Hapner Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN 2
8 DNF 8 16L Jonathan Bullick Jonathan Bullick walton, IN walton, IN -
9 DNF 5 A67 Broc Miller Broc Miller van buren, IN van buren, IN -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Sam Kimmel Sam Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
2 1 13 Bruce Newlin Jr Bruce Newlin Jr Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
3 6 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 3
4 7 2K Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
5 3 P1 Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
6 2 J23 Zach Brubaker Zach Brubaker Roann, IN Roann, IN -4
7 8 27 Joseph Irons Joseph Irons Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 1
8 5 27J Josh Bougher Josh Bougher Greentown, IN Greentown, IN -3
9 9 35 Brandon Sweat Brandon Sweat Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67M Jarrett Martin Jarrett Martin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 2 91 Jonathan Shafer Jonathan Shafer Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
3 4 4 Tyler Orr Tyler Orr Buffalo, IN Buffalo, IN 1
4 6 5X Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 2
5 7 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
6 8 22 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 2
7 5 27T Tony Bougher Tony Bougher -2
8 3 83 Cody Lein Cody Lein Bowling Green, OH Bowling Green, OH -5
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
2 2 7M Rob McClain Rob McClain Upland, IN Upland, IN -
3 7 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 4
4 8 22W Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 4
5 4 00B Ty Bolen Ty Bolen Burnettsville, IN Burnettsville, IN -1
6 6 29 Brittain O'Neal Brittain O'Neal Kirklin, IN Kirklin, IN -
7 DNF 1 89 Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
JM Excavating
Vorst Paving
KL Ready Mix
Roberts Sewer Service
Raabe Ford Lincoln
Mid-American Cleaning Contractors
Manufacturers Supply
Thompson Concrete Construction
Schnipke Brothers Tire
Innovative Packaging
Safety Services and Supply
Precision Ag Drainage
Peachy Nutrition
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Hawk Chassis
FK Rod Ends
Tony Langhals Real Estate  Auction
Lock Sixteen Catering
Lima Powder Coating